Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/06 10:44 am - High Park Classic Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/29/06
 

ZM High Park Classic Criteriums Sunday May 28th, High Park, Toronto ON

Novice
1. Mark Sugita , 43:14
2. Ron Barr , at 1:05
3. Aryeh Smith (Cycle Solutions), 1:18
4. Craig Barnes, 1:41
5. Albert ? , s.t
6. William Lampe (Under 18)
7. Victor Ching
8. Mark Ysseldyk
9. Kristof Dorgay (St Catharines CC) , 1 Lap
10. Chris Vining
11. Brad Ysseldyk
12. Edsel Ing
13. Greg Rapp
14. Noah Summers (NM Eagles - Under 18)
15. Peter Rodrigues (MBRC)
16. Alan Horne (Cycle Solutions)
17. David Lavin , 2 Laps
DNF. Ron Ferreira (D'Ornellas)
19 Starters

Sr.3/Jr Men
1. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta u-19), 54:05
2. Ryan Polawski (BikeSports)
3. Marco Li (Aquila Racing)
4. Ian Bickis (Ind.)
5. Daniel Maciejowski (ZM Cycling)
6. Craig McCarthy (Open Access)
7. Andrew Bradbury (Ind.)
8. Tom Freure (St Catharines CC)
9. Derrek Ivey (d'Ornellas)
10. Jeremey Rethazy (Midweek CC)
11. William Fu (Ind. )
12. Colin Howard (Cyclissimo)
13. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines CC u-19)
14. Jeff Lemon (St. Catharines CC)
15. White Jersey
16. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions)
17. Thomas Lees (Speedriver)
18. Jan Zak (Wallace Prec. Cycles u-19)
19. Vince DeJong (CoachChris.ca u-19)
20. David Byer
46 Starters

Master B/C Men. Men
1. Ed Maset (Pavan), 49:20
2. Carmine Caravaggio (Pavan), at 26"
3. Don Zuck (Pavan), all st.
4. Tony Abramavicius (W of Bloor)
5. Mauro Martini (Pavan)
6. Garnett Abbey (D'Ornellas)
7. Ed Smolinski (Wheels of Bloor)
8. Joseph Torchia (Westhaven Homes)
9. Mark Polsinelli (Pavan)
10. Peter Kofman (CoachChris.ca - MC)
11. Eon D'Ornellas (D'Ornellas - MC)
12. Adrian Jackson (Wheels of Bloor)
13. James Brogden (Waterloo Cycling)
14. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels of Bloor)
15. Ireneusz Budinski (Wheels of Bloor)
16. Craig MacEachern (Ind.)
17. Bruno Grossi (Pavan)
18. Chris Chambers (Team RACE)
19. Mike Viel (Pavan - MC)
20. Doug Holt (D'Ornellas)
21. Ernie Tataryn (Ind.)
22. Brent Aquino (Pavan)
23. John Holland (Jet Fuel), at 1:00
24. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta)
25. Allan Stolaryk (Bicycles Plus)
40 Starters

Master A Men
1. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes), 51:55
2. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta), s.t.
3. Kevin Davis (Ind.), s.t.
4. David Thompson (D'Ornellas), at 14"
5. Steve Heck (Sport Swap), all s.t.
6. Gary Serra (Bikezone Racing)
7. Brian Taborek (Ind.)*
8. Matt Berridge (Ind.)
9. Jason Vincze (KHS)
10. Tony Liokossis (CoachChris.ca)
11. Chris Bolton (Aquila Racing)
12. Mike Novo (Cycle Cambridge)
13. Michael Thornton (Ind.)
14. Rob Zuech (Wheels of Bloor)
15. Craig McCarthy (Open Access)
58 Starters
(* Master B)

Sr. Women / Master Women / Cadet Men
1. Merill Colins (La Bicicletta), 51:30
2. Jessica Spence (Wheels of Bloor), at 1:00
3. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Wheels of Bloor), 2:00
4. Lucinda Wallace (MIssissauga), s.t.
5. Jordan Krenblewski (Cycle Solutions u17) 1 lap
6. Ian Turner (Midweek CC u17)
7. Julia Farell (Wheels of Bloor)
8. Lori Kofman (CoachChris.ca - Master W), all s.t.
9. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas - Master W), 2 Laps
DNF. Kristen Worley (Cycle Solutions)
10 Starters

Sr. 1/2 Men
1. Cameron Hughes (Italpasta - Belmire), 1:37:54
2. Derrick St.John (Ride with Rendall), at 0:10
3. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta), 0:22
4. Phil Abbott (Italpasta - Belmire), s.t.
5. Ryan Roth (Team RACE), s.t.
6. Matt Bonin (Aquila Racing), s.t.
7. Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall), at 1:05
8. John Hall (KHS), s.t.
9. Jordie Kofman (CoachChris.ca), s.t.
10. Dan Maggiacomo (Italpasta - Belmire), s.t.
11. Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel), s.t.
12. Damian Kurzawinski (ZM Cycling), at 2:00
13. Jeff Schiller (Team RACE), s.t.
14. Keith Moore (Jet Fuel), s.t.
15. Dan Lefebvre (Team RACE), s.t.
16. Kevin Black (Ind.), s.t.
17. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel), at 3:00
18. Jason Valenti (CoachChris.ca)
19. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta - Belmire), 1 Lap
20. Mark Hinnen (La Bicicletta), s.t.
47 Starters

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login