Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 2/06 11:32 am - Canadians in Europe


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/06
 

Ruien - Kluisbergen Belgium, May 31st

102 km
1. Pedro Rosselle (Delsol Team Heule), 2:25:00
2. Thierry Declercq (New Heebra Cycling Team), at 0:15
3. Gregory De Munster (Flanders)
4. Thomas De Gendt (Unibet-Davo)
5. Nico Debaes (Wielerploeg Cerdi Team Ingelmunster)
6. Stephane Leveille (Velo Sport Bury)
7. Fabrice Debrabant (Ec Raismes Petite Foret), all s.
8. Bram Deprez (Lombarden / Firestone/Middelkerke), 0:28
9. Jurgen Francois (Lombarden / Firestone/Middelkerke)
10. Gregory Faghel (Ro Cominoise)
11. Tom Vanbecelaere (Wielerploeg Cerdi Team Ingelmunster)
12. Giovanni Pommelaere (Delsol Team Heule)
13. Ken Ilegems (Palmans-Collstrop)
14. Ronny Paridaens (Van Eyck Sport)
15. Per Strom (High 5 Sports Nutrition/Rds Bikes/ Spiuk)
16. Dirk Clarysse (Ksc Sport En Vermaak Eernegem)
17. Peter De Corte (Md Ct Team)
18. Stijn Vanluchene (Wielerclub Marke Veranda's Clochet Vzw)
19. Lander Capelle (Lombarden / Firestone/Middelkerke), all s.
20. Nico Strynckx (Ksc Sport En Vermaak Eernegem), 1:32
21. Peter Decabooter (Wielerteam Morel & Zn - De Pinte)
22. Steven Henderickx (Immo Nlvk Cycling Team)
23. Sylvain Rolet (La Flamme Rouge Fleurus)
24. Georgi Georgiev (Nesebar)
25. Timmy Van Cleemputte (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
26. Francis De Greef (Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen)
27. Stijn Gide (Ksc Denderstreek Labiekesvrienden)
28. Dietert Vanhautte (Wielerploeg Cerdi Team Ingelmunster)
29. Kristof Vercouillie (Wc Soenens-Germond Ingelmunster)
30. Davy Vantomme (Wielerteam Morel & Zn - De Pinte)
31. Niels Nachtergaele (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.)
32. Aronas Gliaudelis (Nesebar)
33. Peter Ballet (Wielerteam Morel & Zn - De Pinte), all s.
34. Fabien Hanssens (Asfra Racing Team), 4:02
35. Martin Grashev (Nesebar)
36. Spas Gyurov (Nesebar)
37. Alois Lievens (Ec Raismes Petite Forêt)
38. Giovanni De Beyter (Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht)
39. Matthias Coupe (New Heebra Cycling Team)
40. Tijs Merchie (Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht)
41. Bert Bille (Wc De Molenspurters Meulebeke)
42. Lorenzo Louagie (Vc De Zilverbergvrienden Rumbeke)
43. Mike Bogaert (Cycling Center Bio Racer)
44. Ruben Mureau (Wv De Jonge Renner)
45. Kristof Mortier (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken)
46. Freddy Vlerick (Team Van Oyen)
47. Patrick Fontaine (Velo Sport Bury)
48. Kristof Declerck (Isorex Cycling Team)
49. Dimitri Vanhoolandt (Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht), all s.t.

Bogaarden Pepinge Belgium, May 28th

115 km
1. Hamish Haynes (Jartazi-7mobile), 2:53:22
2. Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel), at 0:12
3. Thomas De Gendt (Unibet-Davo)
4. Ronny Paridaens (Van Eyck Sport), both s.t.
5. Guy Van Broekhoven (Van Der Vorst Cycling Team), 0:21
6. Kane Oakley (Dfl Team), 0:24
7. Jan Gettemans (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele), s.t.
8. Thierry De Bilde (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem), 1:05
9. Wim Detobel (Nht Cyclingteam Tielen V.Z.W.)
10. Jeroen Das (Nht Cyclingteam Tielen V.Z.W.)
11. Timmy Van Cleemputte (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
12. Pieter Uytterhoeven (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
13. Steven Vranckx (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel), all s.t.
14. Kevin Grieten (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel), 2:03
15. Cameron Jennings (Dfl Team)
16. Alex Coutts (Team Dfl-Cyclingnews.Com)
17. Kevin Smolders (V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club)
18. Per Strom (High 5 Sports Nutrition/Rds Bikes/Spiuk)
19. Jeremy Vennell (Team Dfl-Cyclingnews.Com), 4:53
20. Tom Colson (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
21. Tom Barras (Team Dfl-Cyclingnews.Com)
22. David Clarke (East)
23. Kristof Lauwereys (Team Fuga Mtb)
24. Bjorn Mathys (Jonge Rakkers Vollezele)
25. Peter Damen (W.C. Vos Sportief Sint- Lenaarts)
26. Jacky De Weert (Van Eyck Sport)
27. Lennert Jacobs (De Moedige Pedaaltrappers - Leenhaag)
28. Kris Lissens (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)
29. Patrick Fontaine (Velo Sport Bury)
30. Nils Stuyckens (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
31. Bart Strumane (Royal Cureghem Sportif - Brussel)
32. Ken Ilegems (Palmans-Collstrop)
33. Jimmy Duflou (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken)
34. David Beulens (Daikin Team Asse)
35. Geoffrey Elias (La Flamme Rouge Fleurus)
36. Koen Van Kerckhoven (K.S.W. De Demerspurters Haacht-Betekom)
37. Daniel Davies (Agiskovener)
38. Jurgen De Smet (Wielerteam Atom - Denderhoutem)
39. Joran Straetmans (Van Eyck Sport)
40. Pascal Baetens (Pacco - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken, all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login