Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 4/06 8:14 am - World Cup DH #3: Results from Semi-Finals


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/06
 

World Cup DH #3 Willingen, Germany

Semi-Finals

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Qbikes2:27.000
2. Marielle Saner (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui2:28.261.26
3. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets Factory Team2:28.351.35
4. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)2:28.641.64
5. Rachel Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant2:30.733.73
6. Helen Gaskell (GBr)2:32.455.45
7. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Team2:33.996.99
8. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)2:34.307.30
9. Antje Kramer (Ger)2:34.897.89
10. Danika Schroeter (Can)2:35.368.36
11. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco2:39.9412.94
12. Silja Stadler (Sui)2:42.0215.02
13. Claire Buchar (Can)2:42.1915.19
14. Céline Gros (Fra) Alvarez Racing2:42.5315.53
15. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing2:42.6915.69
16. Floriane Pugin (Fra)2:42.8915.89
17. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)2:44.5017.50
18. Daniela Bossard (Sui)2:44.7417.74
19. Bernardita Pizarro (Chi)2:44.7717.77
20. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)2:44.9017.90
21. Katrina Strand (Can)2:48.8421.84
22. Alice Kühne (Sui)2:50.6823.68
23. Patricia Loureiro (Bra)2:50.8423.84
24. Anja Rees Jones (GBr)2:50.9523.95
25. V. Alfageme Janeiro (Esp)2:51.0024.00
26. Brook Baker (Can)2:53.5126.51
27. Nadia Latka (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui2:54.8627.86
28. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-International2:55.9728.97
29. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)2:56.8629.86
30. Maria Conway (GBr)2:56.9829.98
31. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)2:57.1630.16
32. Melissa Buhl (USA)3:02.0235.02
33. Jaime Mart (Bar)3:02.2735.27
34. Sophie Borderes (Fra)3:04.1837.18
35. Tanja De Bie (Ned)3:08.1241.12
DNS. Michela Thaler (Ita) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
DNS. Marieke Brinks (Ned)
DNS. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)
MenTimeDiff.
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:02.440
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda2:02.910.47
3. Nathan Rennie (Aus)2:04.802.36
4. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory2:04.962.52
5. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:05.432.99
6. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group2:06.133.69
7. Cédric Gracia (And) Commencal2:06.233.79
8. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Honda/Turner2:06.734.29
9. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda2:06.814.37
10. Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster/Iron Horse/Mad Catz2:07.254.81
11. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut2:07.394.95
11. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant2:07.394.95
11. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:07.394.95
14. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes2:07.404.96
14. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory2:07.404.96
16. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant2:08.175.73
17. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing2:08.325.88
18. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)2:08.395.95
19. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)2:08.606.16
20. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:08.756.31
21. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin2:08.916.47
22. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz2:08.956.51
23. Kyle Strait (USA)2:09.226.78
24. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)2:09.336.89
25. Duncan Riffle (USA)2:09.637.19
26. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory2:09.687.24
27. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)2:09.737.29
28. Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center2:10.017.57
29. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc2:10.047.60
29. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal2:10.047.60
31. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)2:10.277.83
32. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes2:10.377.93
33. Herrmann Ölund (Swe)2:10.508.06
34. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)2:11.048.60
35. Florent Payet (Fra)2:11.098.65
36. Mario Schurter (Sui)2:11.188.74
37. Cameron Cole (NZl)2:11.278.83
38. Guido Tschugg (Ger)2:11.418.97
39. Frank Schneider (Ger)2:11.529.08
40. Dave Wardell (GBr)2:11.709.26
41. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)2:11.869.42
42. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)2:11.889.44
43. Joris Bigoni (Fra)2:11.969.52
44. Chris Ball (GBr)2:12.029.58
45. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)2:12.039.59
46. Matthew Simmonds (GBr)2:12.199.75
47. André Wagenknecht (Ger)2:12.369.92
48. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)2:12.429.98
49. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)2:12.4510.01
50. Cole Bangert (USA)2:12.4610.02
51. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)2:12.5710.13
52. David Schatzki (Ger)2:12.7010.26
53. Andrew Mitchell (Can)2:13.1810.74
54. Jamie Biluk (Can)2:13.2210.78
55. Maxime Remy (Fra)2:13.4010.96
56. Liam Panozzo (Aus)2:13.4511.01
57. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)2:13.5411.10
58. Scott Beaumont (GBr)2:13.6211.18
59. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)2:13.8011.36
60. Matthias Haas (Aut)2:14.0511.61
60. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)2:14.0511.61
62. Adam Vagner (Cze)2:14.2811.84
63. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)2:14.3411.90
64. Tom Holland (NZl)2:14.4812.04
65. Kevin Bartkowski (Can)2:14.5512.11
65. Stefan Kudella (Ger)2:14.5512.11
67. Nathan Rankin (NZl)2:14.5912.15
68. Robin Wallmer (Swe)2:14.7112.27
69. Michal Marosi (Cze)2:14.7212.28
70. Rüdiger Jahnel (Aut)2:14.7912.35
71. Nick Beer (Sui)2:14.8612.42
72. Andreas Sieber (Ger)2:14.9012.46
73. Darren Pokoj (Aus)2:15.0712.63
74. Lee Bertram (GBr)2:15.3812.94
75. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)2:15.3912.95
76. Alan Beggin (Ita)2:15.5013.06
77. Derek Bahlo (Ger)2:15.6513.21
78. Quentin Derbier (Fra)2:15.8513.41
79. Jorge Aguin Castro (Esp)2:15.9913.55
80. Maciej Jodko (Pol)2:16.0413.60
81. Daniel Harper (GBr)2:16.0713.63
82. Simon Schwander (Sui)2:16.1613.72
83. Rémi Charrier (Fra)2:16.2213.78
84. Jeff Kendall (USA)2:16.7914.35
85. Damien Mermoud (Sui)2:16.8714.43
86. Frank Hedwig (Ger)2:17.0314.59
87. Falco Ruppert (Ger)2:17.0814.64
88. Stuart Thomson (GBr)2:17.2514.81
88. Aaron Peters (USA)2:17.2514.81
90. Gaetan Reilhan (Fra)2:17.2614.82
91. Erik Källström (Swe)2:17.4014.96
92. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)2:17.4615.02
93. Craig Pattle (NZl)2:17.5515.11
94. Robert Smith (GBr)2:17.6015.16
95. Espen Johnsen (Nor)2:17.7015.26
96. Daniel Wolfe (Irl)2:17.7615.32
97. Fergus Lamb (GBr)2:17.8115.37
98. Gino Schlifske (Ger)2:17.9015.46
99. Julien Camellini (Fra)2:17.9815.54
100. Benny Strasser (Ger)2:18.0615.62
101. Florent Wolter (Fra)2:18.1215.68
102. Jerome Bigoni (Fra)2:18.1615.72
103. Tommy Kiesewetter (Ger)2:18.2715.83
104. Martin Joza (Cze)2:18.4115.97
105. Petr Heinik (Cze)2:18.4816.04
106. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)2:18.7216.28
107. Joe Barnes (GBr)2:18.9216.48
108. Orlando Sarioglou (Ger)2:19.0216.58
109. Matej Charvat (Cze)2:19.0616.62
110. Markus Schwab (Sui)2:19.0716.63
111. Mathieu Faury (Fra)2:19.1016.66
112. Jamie Faulkner (GBr)2:19.1116.67
113. Luke Marshall (GBr)2:19.1916.75
114. Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra)2:19.2716.83
115. Daniel Schmider (Ger)2:19.4116.97
116. Jan Javornik (Svk)2:19.5617.12
117. Cameron Zink (USA)2:19.6517.21
118. Pierre Edouard Ferry (Fra)2:19.7017.26
119. Mario Sieder (Aut)2:20.0417.60
120. Rob Breakwell (GBr)2:20.2017.76
121. Krzysztof Krawczyk (Pol)2:20.3717.93
122. J. Bartolome Aviles (Esp)2:20.4217.98
123. Matthias Stonig (Aut)2:20.5318.09
124. Rick Balbierer (Ger)2:20.5818.14
125. Marco Milivinti (Ita)2:21.0718.63
126. Stéphane Grandieu (Fra)2:21.2318.79
127. Will Longden (GBr)2:21.2818.84
128. Jiri Placek (Cze)2:21.4719.03
129. Martin Scherp (Swe)2:21.5019.06
130. Christian Horstmann (Ger)2:21.5519.11
131. Mikolaj Wincenciak (Pol)2:21.8019.36
132. Nataniel Giacomozzi (Bra)2:21.8519.41
133. Rostislav Stencel (Cze)2:21.9619.52
134. Hynek Hajek (Cze)2:22.0119.57
135. Federico Mattia Gemme (Ita)2:22.5120.07
136. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)2:22.5320.09
137. Erik Irmisch (Ger)2:22.5420.10
138. Felip Wermuth Da Costa (Bra)2:22.6320.19
139. Dominik Gspan (Sui)2:23.0520.61
140. Robin Weaver (GBr)2:23.2720.83
141. Mathé Hüsler (Sui)2:23.3120.87
142. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)2:23.8921.45
142. Johannes Krist (Ger)2:23.8921.45
144. Jochen Scheich (Ger)2:24.0021.56
145. Ondrei Barta (Cze)2:24.1121.67
146. Nimrod Hemmo (Isr)2:24.2921.85
147. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)2:24.4622.02
148. Samuel Aklin (Sui)2:24.6922.25
149. Christopher May (Ger)2:24.9222.48
150. Ralph Jones (GBr)2:24.9322.49
151. Blair Christmas (NZl)2:24.9822.54
152. Gerard Wolfe (Irl)2:25.1322.69
153. Mario Koch (Ger)2:26.1723.73
154. Krzysztof Frankiewicz (Pol)2:26.3523.91
155. Marcis Scerbinins (Lat)2:27.1924.75
156. Elias Somvi (Ita)2:27.8425.40
157. Ludovic Gadois (Fra)2:28.2425.80
158. Teddy Ritz (Fra)2:28.4726.03
159. Stephan Noser (Lie)2:28.8926.45
160. Paolo Viola (Ita)2:30.2327.79
161. E. Dickerhoff (Ger)2:30.2427.80
162. Jakub Fiser (Cze)2:30.2727.83
163. Simon Marcic (Slo)2:31.6529.21
164. Dusan Leposa (Slo)2:31.6829.24
165. Christian Ernest (Swe)2:31.9029.46
166. Mike Skinner (NZl)2:31.9429.50
167. Dereb Chambers (Can)2:32.0029.56
168. David Eme (Fra)2:32.9630.52
169. Nicklas Fastegaard (Nor)2:33.5431.10
170. Chris Killmurry (Irl)2:34.6032.16
171. Nino Antic (Cro)2:36.1033.66
172. Pawel Ostaszewski (Pol)2:36.5634.12
173. Joachim Schielke (Ger)2:37.5235.08
174. Artur Miskiewicz (Pol)2:43.4140.97
175. Johannes Heidepriem (Ger)2:43.5041.06
176. Filip Banaszak (Pol)2:45.0742.63
177. Yoann Barelli (Fra)2:46.0943.65
178. Michal Zurakowski (Pol)2:50.1947.75
179. Tommy Wilkinson (GBr)2:50.3947.95
180. Patrik Kotrla (Cze)2:51.8249.38
181. Steinar Husby (Nor)3:04.94+1:02.50
182. Paul Cummins (Irl)7:15.16+5:12.72
DNF. Alexis Raguet (Fra)
DNS. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
DNS. Christopher Panozzo (Aus)
DNS. Richard Thomas (GBr)
DNS. Robert Warner (GBr)
DNS. Junya Nagata (Jpn)
DNS. Christophe Poupon (Fra)
DNS. Bostjan Volf (Slo)
DNS. Ivo Kocian (Cze)
DNS. Stefan Königsmay

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login