Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 5/06 1:39 am - Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/06
 

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - ProTour France

Stage 1: Annecy to Bourgoin-Jallieu, 207 km

1. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:06:36
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
3. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, both s.t.
4. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:02
5. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital, 0:13
6. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
7. Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
8. Jose Rojas Gil (Esp) Wurth
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
10. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
12. Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13. Nick Ingels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
14. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank
16. Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
17. Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir
18. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
19. Andy Flickinger FRA Bouygues Telecom
20. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

39. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
98. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.


GC

1. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 5:11:19
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom, 0:05
3. David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC, s.t.
4. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:07
5. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 0:09
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole, 0:11
8. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC, s.t.
9. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner, 0:12
10. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank, 0:13
11. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
13. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
14. Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
15. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Wurth, 0:14
16. Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir
17. Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
18. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
19. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Wurth, 0:15
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
31. Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:17



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login