Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 10/06 9:46 am - Canada Cup XC Rankings


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/06
 

Canada Cup Rankings

CrossCountry overall ranings after Canada Cup XC #3 at Hardwood Hills, June 4th

 


Elite MenTotal PTSCC #1 (Bromont)CC #2 (Tremblant)CC #3 (Hardwood)
1. Raphael Gagne* (QC) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects425155155115
2. Neal Kindree* (BC) Kona 420140140140
3. Andrew Watson (ON) Team R.A.C.E com405110175120
4. Max Plaxton* (BC) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects4002002000
5. Ricky Federau (BC) Team R.A.C.E com3751750200
6. Derek Zandstra* (ON) 3 Rox Racing33964120155
7. Tim Heemskerk (AB) United Cycle Racing33095130105
8. Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona 330120110100
9. Michael Garrigan (ON) HB Cycling Club29013030130
10. Matt Hadley (NB) Rocky Mountain Cycles28469105110
11. Mark Batty* (ON) Team R.A.C.E com270859095
12. Roddi Lega (AB) Norco Factory Team2506611569
13. Stefan Widmer* (BC) Sugoi/Giant Bicycles2427110071
14. Frederic Bussieres* (PQ) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects2121054364
15. Evan Sherman (AB) United Cycles211629554
16. Matt Martandill (BC) Cove Factory Team205115090
17. Brendan MacIntosh (BC) Trek/Riders Cycles196498562
18. Georges-Edouard Duquette* (QC) Bromont Sportif195906639
19. Jonothan Boulanger* (QC) Specialized186806046
20. Peter Glassford* (ON) The Epic Ride181547156
21. Martin Lazarski* (ON) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects17500175
22. David Gagnon (QC) Sportif Bromont175508045
23. Daniel Sessford* (YT) Team Schwalbe171756927
24. Mike Northcott (NZ) Taupo MTB Club170466460
25. Bruno Lafontaine (QC) Specialized166605650
26. Benoit Simard (PQ) Specialized158100058
27. Jeremy Trudel* (QC) Le Yeti148484852
28. Troy Misseghers (AB) Mountain Bike City14107566
29. Marc-André Daigle (PQ) Equipe Record130435037
30. Alexandre Frappier (QC) Bio Gen/Idec125444734
31. Ben Dawson* (ON) Impala Cycles123454929
32. Adam Morka* (ON) Hardwood Hills11742075
33. Alexandre Fortier* (QC) IGA Lambert/ACDA117374535
34. Craig Richey (BC) Sugoi/Giant Bicycles11258540
35. Ian McAvity* (NB) Bikes and Beans110323147
36. Green Matthew* (BC) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects10605848
37. Thomas Skinner (BC) Sugoi/Giant Bicycles10452520
38. Kyle Douglas* (ON) 3 Rox Racing103362938
39. Matthew Cottrell* (BC) On the Edge9006228
40. Eric Drower (NZL) Te Awamutu Sports Club NZ850085
41. Eric Batty (ON) 800080
42. Cameron Jette* (ON) HB Cycling Club8003644
43. Christian Pare (QC) Equipe Xprezo8041390
44. Timothy Carleton (ON) Sport Swap Racing7903742
45. Thierry Laliberte (QC) Sportif Bromont7339340
46. Ismael Dufour-Simard* (QC) Charlevoix6833350
47. Jason Duffy* (ON) Barrie Cycling Club6402836
48. Julien Veilleux (QC) Velo Chambly6229330
49. Ian Carbonneau (QC) Independent565600
50. Jonothan Burgess* (NS) Kona/Cycle Smith5528270
51. éric Morneau (QC) 5226260
52. Tristan Galbraith (ON) Commençal/Dropmachine490049
53. Adam Snyder* (USA) Independent474700
54. Louis-Remy Marier (QC) 460460
55. Cory Wallace* (ON) Bicisport440440
56. Danny Souter (ON) Cycle Cambridge.com430043
57. Sébastien Tremblay* (QC) Cyclone D'Alma (CVM)420420
58. Tim Madgwick (BC) Serotta/Smith410041
59. Léni Gélinas Trudel* (QC) Le Yéti410410
60. Graydon Raymer (ON) CoachChris.ca400040
61. Jean-Francois Vennes* (QC) 400400
62. Matthew Green* (BC) Rocky Mountain / Business Objects404000
63. Karl Tessier (QC) Velo 2 Max (St Felicien)380380
64. Jonathan Pageau (QC) CVM Subway/Génétik383800
65. Luc Doiron (QC) Le Pédalier353500
66. Jimmy Gagne (QC) SOS Veloski343400
67. Stuart Alp* (ON) Caboto Velo Club330033
68. Ryan Edwards (BC) Team Squamish320032
69. Vincent Meunier (QC) Lessard Bicycles320320
70. Shane Hollingshead (ON) Barrie Cycling Club310031
71. Jason Rody (ON) Arrow Racing313100
72. Michael Dennis (ON) Speed River.com300030
73. Sylvain Jean (QC) 303000
74. Neil Schiemann (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club272700
75. John Van Arragon (ON) Hub BiCycle Club260026
* U23 category born in 1984-1987
Elite WomenTotal PTSCC #1 (Bromont)CC #2 (Tremblant)CC #3 (Hardwood)
1. Mical Dyck (AB) Terrascape Racing/Trek550200175175
2. Catherine Pendrel (BC) Norco Factory Team495155200140
3. Jean Ann McKirdy* (BC) Rocky Mountain / Bus Objects390140130120
4. Amanda Sin (NS) 3 Rox Racing385130140115
5. Julie Sanders (PQ) équipe Xprezo345120120105
6. Karen Dewolfe (NB) Cannondale3301751550
7. Meghan Kindree* (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles31511011590
8. Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Brunet/La Vie Sportive29511510575
9. Kylie Case* (MB) Urban Athlete2851058595
10. Catherine Vipond* (ON) Urban Athlete28171100110
11. Heather Morrissey (ON) 3 Rox Racing241857185
12. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme* (QC) Norco Pearl Izumi241958066
13. Kate Scallion* (NS) The Cyclery229806980
14. Sue Trimble-Havland (ON) Havy's Bike Shop2100110100
15. Marie Helene Premont (QC) Rocky Mountain / Bus Objects20000200
16. Sophie Fortin (QC) La Cordée Plein Air16609571
17. Kiara Bisaro (ON) Team R.A.C.E.com15500155
18. Elsie Torresan* (QC) Specialized15409064
19. Kathleen Villeneuve (QC) La Cordée Plein Air15490640
20. Anne Marie Jobin (QC) Xcluziv14407569
21. Jaqueline Maurao (BRA) Federacao do Brasil13000130
22. Meagan Stewart (NZL) Independent12862660
23. Christy Love (BC) Krebs/Ambleside Cycles12769580
24. Monilee Lloy (ON) Fresh Air Experience12775520
25. Christine Misseghers (AB) Mountain Bike City12206260
26. Isabelle Jacques* (QC) Brunet/La Vie Sportif11660560
27. Karine Travaillaud (QC) Les Francs Coureurs10854540
28. Lea Davidson. Independent10010000
29. Emilie Gagnon (QC) Devinci/St Croix666600
30. Mary Lynn Wikar (USA) Michelin/Titos646400
32. Heather Gray (ON) CoachChris.ca620062
33. Marie Allaire (QC) BioGen Idec600600
34. Andrea Bunnin (SK) Cycldelia580058
35. Julie Melanson. Independent585800
36. Brenda Clapp (NZL) Jamis NZL560056
37. Charlotte Klein. 565600
38. Michelle Belamy (NZL) Nelson MTB Club540054
39. K Sadler (BC) Utopia Optics520052
40. Sophie Garant. 525200
* U23 category born in 1984-1987
Junior MenTotal PTSCC #1 (Bromont)CC #2 (Tremblant)CC #3 (Hardwood)
1. Francis Morin (QC) Devinci2193485100
2. Alex Harvey (QC) Devinci2001001000
3. Cody Canning (AB) ERTC/Redbike190607060
4. Jon Kinsie (ON) Arrow Racing152705032
5. Paul Benson (MB) Alter Ego/Trek149323285
6. David Fournier (QC) Lessard Cycle132504537
7. Zachary Winn (ON) Impala Cycle127374050
8. Michael Mitchnick (ON) Urban Athlete125272870
9. Andrew Thomas (SK) Duteh Cycle/Lumsoen Bike12585040
10. Maxime Laflamme (QC) Devinci10506045
11. Cory Hancock (ON) 97293434
12. Haydn Boucher (QC) 3 Rox Racing93263730
13. Jacob McClelland (ON) Team Hardwood88451825
14. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (QC) CCS/Dalbix84401628
15. Marc-Olivier Bouchard (QC) Brunet-La Vie Sportif5930290
16. Benjamin Simard (QC) Beauport4523220
17. Benoit Faucher (QC) Élite Cycle Ouatouais4225170
18. Félix Côté (QC) CVM Val-David4102021
19. Mathieu Heroux (QC) Independent300300
20. Matthew McCartney (ON) J & J Cycle/Tabasco290029
21. Boily-Tremblay,Mathieu (QC) Independent282800
22. Len Valjas (ON) CoachChris.ca 270027
23. Olivier Martineau (QC) Espresso Sports270270
24. Davey Wright (ON) 260026
25. Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (QC) 260260
26. Simon Niding-Payette (QC) Académie Lafontaine250250
27. William Urton (SK) Rock & Roads Cycling240024
28. Joël Brais (QC) IGA Lambert240240
29. David Maltais (QC) Acidose Lactique242400
30. Dave Sokolowski (ON) 230023
31. Hugo Poirier (QC) Spinomax230230
32. Joseph Cox (ON) 220022
33. Marc-Olivier Laplante (QC) Cycle Ouatouais222200
34. Justin Roy (QC) Accro Velo210210
35. Ian MacKenzie (ON) 200020
36. Kyle Fry (ON) Team Hardwood190019
37. Marc St John (ON) Maple Leaf180018
Junior WomenTotal PTSCC #1 (Bromont)CC #2 (Tremblant)CC #3 (Hardwood)
1. Emily Batty (ON) Team R.A.C.E.com300100100100
2. Alexandra Gélinas-Hamelin (QC) Cycle Outaouais225857070
3. Kaitlin Mitchener (ON) Arrow Racing215706085
4. Marie-Claude Suprenant (QC) Commançal Dropmachine190608545
5. Emilie Beaumont (QC) Cyclone D'Alma160505060
6. Mikaela Kofman (ON) CoachChris.ca9504550
7. Marie -Claire Poitras (QC) Club Sportif Bromont804040
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login