Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 11/06 7:10 am - Canada Cup DH #3 Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/06
 

Canada Cup DH #3 Mont Ste Anne, Quebec

Elite & Junior Women
1. Adrienne Millar (BC) Devinci Daredevil3:58.45
2. Sheila Morris (ON) RACE/MOMENTUM CYCLE4:17.12
3. Marie-Eve Marcotte (QC) 4:25.35
4. Isabelle Delisle (QC) XPN Canada-Decarel4:31.88
5. Genevieve Gagnon (QC) Gravitesse4:34.77
6. Mylene Kim Fortier (QC) Team Mathieu Performance4:46.72
7. Marie-Pier Alix (Jr) (QC) 4:55.83
8. Claudia Paquin (QC) Spin Sport inc.7:55.30
DNS. Caroline Milot (QC) LAFERTÉ / SIX SIX ONE / KENDA
Junior Expert Men
1. Hans Lambert (QC) DH Racer/Ironhorse3:07.70
2. Lee Boeyen (QC) Privateer Racing3:17.13
3. Dan Csokonay (BC) NorcoFactoryTeam/Oakley/BowCycle&Spo3:27.21
4. Gabriel Jacques (QC) Team Mathieu performance3:28.15
5. Quinn Lanzon (QC) Primary3:29.03
6. Arnaud Dulude (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles3:29.23
7. Simon Paquette (QC) Dhracer/Ironshorse3:29.84
8. Alex Conlon (QC) Privatur Racing3:33.27
9. Vincent Tremblay (QC) 3:33.91
10. Dylan Gullison (NB) Radical Edge3:35.57
11. Hugo Lalumiere (QC) 3:36.50
12. Matt Boudreau (NB) 3:36.81
13. Dominique Dostie (QC) 3:39.60
14. Nicolas Bruxer (ON) To Weels /Norco3:40.65
15. Gabriel Distilio (QC) Cycle St-Onge/Specialized3:40.79
16. Yan Desjardins (QC) Gravité Sport3:43.13
17. Gabriel Pepin Phaneuf (QC) 3:47.02
18. Vincent Poliseno (QC) 3:49.42
19. François-Maxime Lefebvre (QC) 4:00.20
20. Cody McLeish (QC) Eastside Freeride4:00.41
21. Devon Long (ON) Towheels / Giant4:06.66
22. Justin Spagnoli (QC) Nobody4:19.62
23. Kyle Lockyer (ON) Cycle Solutions / Home Grown4:29.56
24. Alex Shaw (QC) 4:31.61
Elite Men
1. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate2:56.12
2. Charles-Alexand Dube (QC) Giant bicycles3:03.02
3. Eric Goss (NB) Giant3:05.09
4. Dominick Menard (QC) Devinci Daredevil/TSG3:07.03
5. Mathieu Laurin (QC) Devinci Daredevil3:08.95
6. Hugo Chagnon (QC) 3:09.55
7. Justin Brown (ON) Norco Factory Team3:14.69
8. Benoît Rioux (QC) 3:15.30
9. Andy Thibodeau (QC) 3:15.43
10. Sean Brown (QC) Transcend Orange3:15.45
11. Luke Kitzanuk (BC) Giant3:15.57
12. Peter Mclean (ON) Primary, Wrex, Sweet Pete's, Devinci3:15.61
13. Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain3:16.03
14. Nicolas Dignard (QC) Demers / Spy3:16.04
15. Francis Paquet (QC) Devinci,Wrex,Sweet Pete's, Primary3:17.02
16. Drew Pautler (ON) Sports aux puces3:17.21
17. Jonathan Allard (QC) Norco Factory Team3:17.62
18. Dereck Cowell (ON) Sentiers Plein Air, Spy Optic3:17.63
19. Jonathan Pilon (QC) Full Moav Bike Store/Utopia3:19.04
20. Tyler Gnitt (BC) Pinkbike.com / NRG Entreprise3:19.55
21. Dereck Chambers (BC) Valley Racing3:19.99
22. Samuel Vallee (QC) PRIMARY/WREX/DEVINCI/SWEETPETES3:20.80
23. Ondrej Neumann (ON) Racer.com / Iron Horse3:25.43
24. Jean-Philippe Da Silva (QC) Sports Aux Puces3:25.69
25. Guibert Ouellette (QC) 3:26.39
26. Mathieu Lagrange (QC) 3:26.45
27. Evan Irvine (QC) Eastside Freeride3:26.47
28. Philippe Menard (QC) Devinci Daredevil/La3:27.12
29. Nelson Pelletier (QC) Vélo Plein-Air3:28.54
30. Jean-Francois Tardif (QC) Vélo Plein Air3:28.66
31. Jocelyn Langlois (QC) 3:29.60
32. Josh Mead (ON) 3:32.42
33. Heikki Hall (USA) 3:32.99
34. Patrick Bisson (QC) Gravité/ UTOPIA/ MAXXIS3:36.38
35. Sebastien Thauvette (QC) 3:36.43
36. Simon Carbonneau (QC) 3:39.41
37. Robbie Davidson (QC) Privateer Racina3:40.66
38. Nick Foster (QC) Transcend Orange3:41.12
39. Matthew Woods (QC) Privateer Racing3:42.99
40. Joey Jenkins (ON) 3:44.53
41. Jean-Pierre Theriault (QC) Team Intense.ca3:48.60
42. Marc Fontaine (QC) 3:51.53
43. Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (QC) 3:53.95
44. Benoît Labelle (QC) Chumba Racing3:54.43
45. Olivier Laprade (QC) 3:56.95
46. Fraser Britton (QC) 4:03.39
47. Stephane Mailhot (QC) Gravité Sports4:03.52
48. Antoine Aubert-Larose (QC) Commençal/Dropmachine4:35.45
DNF. Christopher Dufault (ON) Commencal
DNS. Louis-Philippe Leonard (QC) DH Racer/Ironhorse/Oakley/Base Concept
DNS. Dominic Picotte (QC LAFERTÉ


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login