Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 11/06 8:21 am - Ontario Road Cup #3: KW Classic


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/06
 

K-W Classic - Ontario Cup #3 Sunday June 11th

Presented by ExtremeRoad.com

Under 17 Men - 55.0 km
1. Matthew Robertson (Team R.A.C.E.Com - RMU17)1:25:03
2. Connor Hamond (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU17)
3. Andrew Lattimore (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
4. Devon Novakowski (Independent - RMU17)
5. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)all s.t.
6. Sorin Popa (Coachchris.Ca - RMU17)3:41
7. Matthew Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)5:57
8. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)8:06
9. Zachary Hughes (Hub Bicycle - RMU17)
10. Ryan Aitcheson (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMU17)both s.t.
11. Matthew Gallo (Hamilton Cycling Club - RMU17)16:54
12. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)17:02
13. Ian Turner (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)s.t.
14. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions - RMU17)17:57
15. Kyle Coles (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)21:25
16. Tim Jeckell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)21:44
17. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)27:15
DNF. Taylor Roy (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)
DNF. Scott Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
Junior & Senior 3 Men - 85.0 km
1. Marco Li (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.3)2:06:20
2. Alex Bhogal (Bikezone Racing - RME.3)
3. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RME.3)
4. Jason Henrie (Independent - RME.3)all s.t.
5. Daniel Maciejowski (Zm Cycling Club - RME.3)0:51
6. Dale Beaton (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMJ)
7. Michael Flavell (Serono Cycle Logik Racing - RMJ)
8. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMJ)
9. Jan Zak (Wallace Precision Cycles - RMJ)
10. Jeremy Rethazy (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
11. Timothy Crosby (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ)
12. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
13. Bryson Bowers (Sepp's Cycling Team - RMU23.3)
14. Kevin Hazzard (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)
15. Ian Jarvis (Mcmaster Cycling - RME.3)
16. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMJ)
17. Justen Winster (Independent - RME.3)
18. Unknown (Unknown - RXX)
19. Michael Amaral (Independent - RME.3)
20. Unknown (Unknown - RXX)
21. James Mcewen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
22. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
23. Dave Byer (Independent - RME.3)
24. William Fu (Independent - RME.3)
25. Michael Mccaughey (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.3)
26. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
27. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
28. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMJ)
29. Matthew Townsend (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
30. Ernesto Alvarez (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RME.3)
31. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)all s.t.
32. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)0:58
33. Noel Savage (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.3)
34. Stephen Meyer (Coachchris.Ca - RMJ)
35. Jordan Shepherd (Neworld Cycle - RMU23.3)
36. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
37. Jason Walter (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)all s.t.
38. Thomas Hums (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMJ)1:06
39. Tyler Lord (Independent - RMU23.3)1:11
40. David Freeman (Independent - RME.3)1:37
41. Curtis Donnahee (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMMA)s.t.
42. Jacob Sancich (Independent - RMMA)1:41
43. Kyle Rothwell (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)2:08
44. Mark Sugita (Independent - RME.3)2:13
45. John Macdonald (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.3)3:13
46. Wesley Phillips (Independent - RMJ)6:30
DNF. Craig Mann (Cadence / Parkpre - RME.3)
DNF. Robin Cherry (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RME.3)
DNF. Andrew Bradbury (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Ryan Phelps (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
DNF. David Conroy (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Aryeh Smith (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
DNF. Justin Rogers (Pedal Performance - RME.3)
DNF. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Michel Ray (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Todd Backes (Fortistar / Handlebars - RME.3)
DNF. Scott Dorfman (Fortistar / Handlebars - RME.3)
DNF. Frank Mesi (Fortistar / Handlebars - RME.3)
DNF. David St.James (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Jamie Heuberger (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Thomas Elsaesser (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Jarvis Chau (Cycle Solutions - RMU23.3)
DNF. Josiah Roher (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)
DNF. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMU23.3)
DNF. Cooper Neelands (Independent - RMU23.3)
DNF. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
DNF. Derrek Ivey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMU23.3)
DNF. Jody Brown (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMMA)
DNF. Zack Morris (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Dave Kevin (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Rocky Hosain (Hummingbirds International Cc - RMMA)
DNF. Colin Howard (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
DNF. Peter Appleton (Team Dropmachine/Commencal - RME.3)
DNF. Steve Amos (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Kris Lysionek (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
DNF. Shawn Marshall (Barrie Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Jeff Kestenberg (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.3)
DNF. Timothy Plunkett (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RME.3)
DNF. Shawn Cranwell (Pierik's / Elite Health - RME.3)
DNF. Kyle Fry (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club - RMJ)
DNF. Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMJ)
DNF. David Grose (Newmarket Eagles - RMJ)
DNF. Andrew Dadds (Bikezone Racing - RMJ)
DNF. Charlie Bryer (Neworld Cycle - RMJ)
DNF. Matt Urquart (Independent - RMJ)
Master A Men - 85.0 km
1. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)2:05:20
2. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride - RMMA)
3. Patrick Dooling (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)both at s.t.
4. Garth Logan (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMA)0:09
5. Kevin Davis (Independent - RMMA)
6. Nicholas Dwyer (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)
7. Chris Wood (True North Cycles - RMMA)
8. Stephen Eastwood (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA)
9. Matthew Berridge (Independent - RMMA)
10. Fred Perez (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)
11. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
12. Roman Pahuta (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)
13. Tim Blackwell (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
14. Ron Barr (Independent - RMMA)
15. Gerard Yeates (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
16. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
17. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)
18. Pavle Stanojevic (Bikezone Racing - RMMA)
19. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction - RMMA)
20. Jason Vincze (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
21. Craig Mccarthy (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
22. Jon Barnes (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
23. Tim Hadfield (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
24. Marten Mann (Reynold / Trek - RMMA)
25. Craig Kaufman (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
26. Unknown (Unknown - RXX)
27. Jeffrey Chow (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)
28. Charlie Squires (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)
29. Ka-Yu Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
30. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
31. Ryan Hodgkinson (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMA)
32. David Thompson (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMA)
33. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
34. Rob Sidhu (Independent - RMMA)
35. Glenn Cameron (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMA)
36. Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
37. Robert Fletcher (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
38. Douglas Blades (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMA)
39. Martin Ray (Elite Racing Association - RMMA)
40. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMA)
41. Gregory Wellman (Project Freeride - RMMA)
42. Darko Antic (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
43. Ian Mackellar (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
44. Steven Alexander (Project Freeride - RMMA)
45. Dave Scott (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMMA)
46. Kirk Tobias (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
47. Rhys Spencer (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMA)
48. Sladen Lackovic (Independent - RMMA)
49. Mike Vantil (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
50. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
51. Derek Koops (Independent - RMMA)
52. Tom Villano (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
53. Julio Goncalvas (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)
54. Robert D`Amico (Pavan Cycling Team - RME.2)
55. Andrew Macdonald (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)
56. Zachary Steinman (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMMA)
57. Gary Serra (Bikezone Racing - RMMA)
58. Vernon Chant (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
59. James Blackburn (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
60. Scott Wood (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
61. Mike Novo (Cycle Cambridge - 107.5 Dave Fm - RMMA)all s.t.
62. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)0:25
63. Wayne Tomkins (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)s.t.
64. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)0:34
65. Roberto Vani (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)0:52
66. John Wiman (Project Freeride - RMMA)s.t.
67. Matthew Chaffe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)1:59
68. Roderick Olliver (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)3:07
69. Richard Strong (King Street Cycles - RMMA)3:28
70. Mark Goveia (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)3:33
71. Ka-Hung Law (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)4:18
72. Mitchell Kennedy (Team R.A.C.E - RMMA)4:45
73. George Condy (Saugeen Shores Bmx - RMMA)s.t.
74. Brian Zolper (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMA)5:10
DNF. Sergio Bolzon (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RMMB)
DNF. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
DNF. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
DNF. Ron Novak (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
DNF. Richard Fryer (Caboto Velo Club - RMMA)
DNF. Sam Babe (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Douglas Philips (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Mark Davies (Project Freeride - RMMA)
DNF. Steve Heck (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Jacob Sauer (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMMA)
DNF. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMA)
DNF. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
DNF. Emile Fromet De Rosnay (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Scott Murison (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Michael West (Aztech / Cyclepath - RMMA)
DNF. Michael Forsdike (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)
DNF. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
DNF. Philip Moore (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMA)
DNF. James Bongard (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMA)
DNF. Chris Morden (Hooters Cycling Team - RMMA)
DNF. Eric Petersen (Westhaven Homes Cycling Team - RMMA)
DNF. Don Magie (Randonneurs Ontario - RMMA)
DNF. Greg Knights (Arrow Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Brent Fargo (Neworld Cycle - RMMA)
DNF. Rob Faulkner (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Mike Steed (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Graham Anderson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Kevin Mclean (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
DNF. Paul Hornak (Cycle 4 Ms - RMMA)
DNF. Kris Tobias (Sport Swap Racing - RMMA)
DNF. Scott Sexsmith (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Neil Humphray (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMMA)
DNF. Chris Bolton (Racersportiff - RMMA)
DNF. John Pucic (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMA)
DNF. Rob Campbell (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)
DNF. Anthony Simpson (Independent - RMMA)
DNF. Mark Carli (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)
DNF. Rob Sidhu (Independent - RMMA)
Master B Men - 75.0 km
1. Carmine Caravaggio (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)1:51:04
2. Don Zuck (Pavan Cycling Club - RMMB)at s.t.
3. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)1:03
4. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)
5. Mark Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)
6. Adrian Jackson (Independent - RMMB)
7. Brent Aquino (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)
8. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)
9. David Pierce (Bikesports Racing Team - RMMB)
10. Douglas Holt (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)
11. Robert Sule (Chain Reaction - RMMB)
12. Scott Mortimer (Independent - RMMB)
13. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB)
14. Martin Derlacki (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
15. Jim Davis (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
16. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMB)
17. Geoff Banner (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
18. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles - RMMB)
19. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB)
20. Chris Tirone (Noco Express - Bbc - RMMB)
21. Bryan Spiegel (Independent - RMMB)
22. Jeff Vanderkuur (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RMMB)
23. Kirby Klassen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
24. Craig Maceachern (Independent - RMMB)
25. Tim Best (Independent - RMMB)
26. Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB)
27. Mark Summers (KHS Bicycles Canada - RMMB)
28. Francois Faust (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
29. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E - RMMB)
30. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMMB)
31. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMMB)
32. Robert Szasz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RMMB)
33. John Holland %

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login