Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/06 9:31 am - Philadelphia International Championship Full Results


Posted by Editor on 06/12/06
 

Commerce Bank Triple Crown - Race #3

Philadelphia International Championship - 245 km

1 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net Presented By Maxxis6:13:53
2 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
3 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
5 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
6 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
7 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
8 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
9 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
10 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
11 Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
12 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
13 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
14 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining Cycling Team
15 Trent Wilson (Aus) The Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team
16 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld
17 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Health Cycling Team
18 Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
19 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam
20 Andy Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
21 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
22 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
23 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
24 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
25 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
26 Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
27 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
28 Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Team Monexall s.t.
29 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teamat 0:18
30 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC0:46
31 Brent Brookwalter (USA) Priority Healths.t.
32 Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis1:37
33 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team2:53
34 Curtis Gunn (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkware6:54
35 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombian national team
36 Justin Spinelli (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com
37 James Lewis Perry (RSA) Barloworld
38 Andrew Guptill (USA) TargeTraining
39 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
40 Austin King (USA) The Jittery Joe's-Zero Gravity Pro Cycling Team
41 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) CSC
42 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
43 Francois Parisien (Can) Team TIAA-CREF
44 Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly
45 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
46 Julio Garcia (Esp) 3 Molinos Resort
47 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
48 Brian Jenson (USA) Jelly Belly
49 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
50 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home Wines Cycling
51 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
52 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
53 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
54 Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
55 Giosue Bonomi (Ita) Barloworldall s.t.
56 Yovanny Torres (Col) Colombian national team8:08
57 Chris Frederick (USA) AEG Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro Cycling Team
58 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Teamboth s.t.
59 Diego Montoya (Col) Colombian national team10:17
60 Michael Norton (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com
61 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Team Monexboth s.t.
62 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Priority Health Cycling Team12:25
63 Tim Henry (USA)
64 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro Cycling Team
65 Alejandro Acton (Arg) Targetraining Cycling Team
66 Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling Team
67 Alexander Boyd (USA) VMG Racing
68 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining Cycling Team
69 Taylor Tolleson (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
70 Michael Dietrich (USA) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
71 Hugh Moran (USA) AEG Toshiba-Jetnetwork Pro Cycling Team
72 Glen Fant (USA) Team Monexall s.t.
DNF Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling
King of the Mountains
1 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining Cycling Team67 points
2 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team28
3 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team16
4 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team11
5 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF10
Commerce Bank Triple Crown Final Standings
1 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team108 points
2 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team86
3 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.com-Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling80
4 Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team70
5 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF48
16 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login