Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 12/06 11:04 am - US Track at Trexlertown: Open De Nationals & USA vs. the World


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/06
 

Open De Nations

Lehigh Valley Velodrome - Trexlertown, June 9th

Event 1 -Elite Men Sprint 9-12 Final
1. Andy Lakatosh
2. Trevor Matulys
3. Mario Mazza
4. Simon Marceau Pelletier

Event 2A -Elite Men Sprint 1⁄4 Final-Heat 1
1. Roberto Chiappa
2. Martin La Forest

Event 2B -Elite Men Sprint 1⁄4 Final-Heat 2
1. Tim Veldt
2. Ryan Nelman

Event 2C -Elite Men Sprint 1⁄4 Final-Heat 3
1. Jan Van Eijden
2. Teun Mulder

Event 2D -Elite Men Sprint 1⁄4 Final-Heat 4
1. Kevin Selker
2. Eric Beausejour

Event 3A -Elite Women Keirin Semi Final-Heat 1
1. Jennie Reed
2. Rebecca Larson
3. Erica Allar
4. May Britt Hartwell
5. Colleen Gulick
6. Maogosha Pyjor

Event 3B -Elite Women Keirin Semi Final-Heat 2
1. Liz Carlson
2. Anna Webb
3. Colleen Hayduk
4. Julia Bradley
5. Ashley Kimmet
6. Julie Klinger

Event 4 -Elite Men 8km Scratch Race-Final (UCI)
1. Bobby Lea
2. Jeff Hopkins
3. Sebastian Alexander
4. Peter Fitzpatrick
5. Teun Mulder
6. Sebastian Frey

Event 5 -Elite Women Super Sprint (Devil-Scratch)
1. Jennie Reed
2. Anna Webb
3. Erica Allar
4. Ashley Kimmet
5. Rebecca Larson

Event 6A -Elite Men 1km Scratch Race-Heat 1
1. David Wiswell
2. Andy Lakatosh
3. Sebastian Frey
4. Jan Van Eijden
5. Bill Short
6. Tim Veldt

Event 6B -Elite Men 1km Scratch Race-Heat 2
1. Jeff Hopkins
2. Teun Mulder
3. Christian Lademan
4. Taylor Brown
5. Stefan Loffler
6. Peter Fitzpatrick

Event 7 -Elite Women Keirin Final 7-12 (UCI)
1. Julia Bradley
2. Colleen Gulick
3. May Britt Hartwell
4. Maogosha Pyjor
5. Julie Klinger

Event 8 -Elite Women Keirin Final 1-6 (UCI)
1. Jennie Reed
2. Erica Allar
3. Liz Carlson
4. Rebecca Larson
5. Anna Webb
6. Colleen Hayduk

Event 9 -Elite Men 1km Scratch Race Final
1. Tim Veldt
2. Jeff Hopkins
3. Jan Van Eijden
4. Teun Mulder
5. Bill Short
6. Trevor Matulys

Event 10 -Elite Women 5km Scratch Race Final (UCI)
1. Jennie Reed
2. Erica Allar
3. Colleen Hayduk
4. Lauren Shirock
5. Anna Webb
6. Rebecca Larson

Event 11A -Elite Men Sprint Semi Final-Heat 1
1. Roberto Chiappa
2. Kevin Selker

Event 11B -Elite Men Sprint Semi Final-Heat 2
1. Tim Veldt
2. Jan Van Eijden

Event 12 -Elite Men Sprint 5-8 Final
1. Teun Mulder
2. Eric Beausejour
3. Ryan Nelman
4. Martin La Forest

Event 13 -Elite Men 30km Madison
1. Team Sparkasse (Sebastian Frey, Stefan Loffler)
2. SC Bergen (Stefan Steinweg, Christian Grosmann)
3. Toyota United (Bobby Lea, Shane Kline)
4. Jittery Joe's (Jeff Hopkins, Peter Fitzpatrick)
5. OSG Dortmund (Eric Weispfennig, Christian Lademan)

Event 14A-Elite Men Sprint Final 1-2 (UCI)
1. Roberto Chiappa
2. Tim Veldt

Event 14B-Elite Men Sprint Final 3-4 (UCI)
1. Jan Van Eijden
2. Kevin Selker


USA vs. the World

Lehigh Valley Velodrome - Trexlertown, June 3rd

Event 1A - Elite Men Keirin Semi-Finals Heat 1
1. Haseem Mclean
2. Teun Mulder
3. Ryan Nelman
4. Andy Lakatosh

Event 1B - Elite Men Keirin Semi-Finals Heat 2
1. Tim Veldt
2. Kevin Selker
3. Roberto Chiappa
4. Eric Beausejour

Event 2 - Elite Women 1 Mile Preme Race
1. Ashley Kimmet
2. Kim Geist
3. Erica Allar
4. Anna Webb
5. May Brit Hartwell

Event 3 - Elite Men Elimination
1. Jame Carney
2. Sebastian Frey
3. Stefan Loffler
4. Peter Fitzpatrick
5. David Clinger

Event 4 - Elite Women 12km Points Race-Final UCI
1. Jennie Reed
2. Ashley Kimmet
3. Veronica Martinez
4. Anna Webb
5. Erica Allar

Event 5A - Elite Men 2km Scratch Race-Heat 1
1. Roberto Chiappa
2. Bobby Lea
3. Sebastian Frey
4. Ryan Nelman

Event 5B - Elite Men 2km Scratch Race-Heat 2
1. Tim Veldt
2. David Wiswell
3. Stefan Loffler
4. Trevor Matulys

Event 6 - Elite Women 8km Scratch Race-Final
1. Ashley Kimmet
2. Anna Webb
3. Erica Allar
4. Veronica Martinez
5. Kim Geist

Event 7 - Elite Men 2km Scratch Final
1. Tim Veldt
2. Bobby Lea
3. Shane Kline
4. Sebastian Frey
5. Sebastian Alexander

Event 8 - Elite Women Elimination
1. Jennie Reed
2. Anna Webb
3. Erica Allar
4. Nina Santiago
5. Colleen Hayduk

Event 9 - Elite Men 15km Scratch Final
1. Peter Fitzpatrick
2. Jame Carney
3. Stefan Loffler
4. Sebastian Alexander
5. David Wiswell

Event 10 - Elite Men Keirin Finals 9-15
1. Sebastian Frey
2. Trevor Matulys
3. David Wiswell
4. Matt Diefenbach
5. Jackie Simes

Event 11 - Elite Men Keirin Finals 1-6
1. Tim Veldt
2. Teun Mulder
3. Roberto Chiappa
4. Haseem Mclean
5. Kevin Selker

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login