Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 13/06 9:01 am - Tour de Suisse Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 06/13/06
 

Tour de Suisse (ProTour) -Switzerland

Stage 3 - Einsiedeln to Arlesheim 160 km

1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          4:36:52
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
3 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Wurth                                         both s.t.
4 Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       at 0:04
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                   0:11
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               
7 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                     
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    
10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 
11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           
12 David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
13 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  
15 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
16 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   
17 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              
19 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     
20 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                        
 
27 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 
28 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      
33 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    
49 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     
51 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                         all s.t.
151 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  14:17
 
GC
 
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         12:30:09
2 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              at 0:05
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0:06
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Wurth                                            0:08
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              0:14
6 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                     0:15
7 Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          0:17
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0:18
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    
10 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
11 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     
12 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                              
13 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    
14 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         
15 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          all s.t.
16 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                  0:20
17 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0:21
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          0:22
19 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      0:23
20 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                s.t.
 
29 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0:24
31 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                    
34 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     
45 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                         all s.t.
58 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1:00
60 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       2:07
140 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              16:23
 
Points Classification
 
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 43 points
2 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              27
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                     27
4 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               25
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                25
 
Mountains Classification
 
1 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                       16 points
2 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Esp) Wurth                                      14
3 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     8
4 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                            8
5 Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              7
 
Sprint Classification
 
1 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                       15 points
2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    12
3 Jose A Redondo Ramos (Esp) Wurth                                       7
4 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                6
5 Marcel Strauss (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      6
 
Team GC
 
1 Team L.P.R.                                                     37:28:18
2 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                           at 2:56
3 Phonak Hearing Systems                                              3:03
4 Lampre - Fondital                                                   3:09
5 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                                       s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login