Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 14/06 7:53 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/06
 

Tour de Beauce Quebec

Stage 2: Saint-Joseph, 180km
1. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH4:32:32
2. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse
3. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
4. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance
6. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Crefall s.t.
7. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance2:11
8. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance2:14
9. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
10. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
11. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team
12. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling
13. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec
14. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
15. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
16. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
17. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance
18. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
19. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
20. David Veilleux (Can) Garneau - Optik
21. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
22. Zachary Garland (Can) Équipe Du Québec
23. Peter John Herzig (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello
24. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH
25. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VHall s.t.
26. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2:32
27. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Priority Health Cycling
28. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance
29. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
30. Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
31. Russel Downing (GBr) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
32. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
33. Brendan Brooks (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello
34. Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
35. David Harrigan (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
36. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
37. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Optik
38. Bryan Smith (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
39. Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Altipower
40. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
41. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordifrutta
42. Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse
43. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Canadian National Team
44. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Crefall s.t.
45. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity2:50
46. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Tiaa-Cref2:53
47. Derek McMaster (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.s.t.
48. Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau - Optik2:55
49. Satoshi Hirose (Jap) Aisan Racing Team
50. Alexis Rojas Dias (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
51. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jap) Aisan Racing Team
52. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau - Optik
53. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau - Optik
54. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta
55. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
56. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics
57. Philippe Abbott (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
58. Simon Kelly (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlynall s.t.
59. Brian Sheedy (USA) Priority Health Cycling3:18
60. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifruttas.t.
61. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance3:24
62. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello
63. Jacob P. Erker (Can) Symmetrics
64. Bruno Langlois (Can) Canadian National Team
65. Martin Lazarski (Can) Canadian National Team
66. Ryan Roth (Can) Canadian National Teamall s.t.
67. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3:44
68. Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team4:08
69. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics4:13
70. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
71. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VHboth s.t.
72. Koki Simbo (Jap) Aisan Racing Team5:35
73. Takeaki Ayabe (Jap) Aisan Racing Team5:44
74. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics7:30
75. Tony Mann (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello9:19
76. David O'Brien (Can) Équipe Du Québec
77. Christopher Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta
78. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
79. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek
80. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek
81. Peter McDonald (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello
82. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
83. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
84. Frank Wierstra (Ned) Altipower
85. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower
86. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
87. Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipower
88. Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
89. Brandon Crichton (Can) Symmetrics
90. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
91. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics
92. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
93. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cyclingall s.t.
94. Niek Asbroek (Ned) Altipower13:37
95. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek
96. Joshua Gewirtz (USA) Fiordifrutta
97. Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Altipowerall s.t.
98. Ryan MacKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek16:41
99. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek
100. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
101. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
102. Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
103. Derek Burke (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
104. Condor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn
105. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
106. Alexi Richer (Can) Équipe Du Québec
107. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
108. Sean Finning (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
109. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling
110. Darren Shea (NZl) Equipe Nat. Nouvelle-Zelande
111. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Health Cycling
112. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
113. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
114. Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravelloall s.t.
115. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed21:06
116. Ken Akita (Jap) Aisan Racing Team21:23
117. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed21:35
118. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon-Litespeeds.t.
119. David J. Richter (USA) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.32:38
120. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau - Optiks.t.
DNF. Chad Hartley (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
DNF. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
DNF. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF. Sam Bewley (NZl) Equipe Nat. Nouvelle-Zelande
DNF. Brooke Boocock (Can) Calyon-Litespeed
DNS. Philip Wong (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
DNS. Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics
GC
1. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse8:22:26
2. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insuranceat 1:58
3. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH2:06
4. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance2:17
5. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Crefs.t.
6. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance2:19
7. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2:21
8. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.2:33
9. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance2:39
10. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4:31
11. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4:34
12. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
13. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VHboth s.t.
14. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance4:49
15. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurances.t.
16. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec4:51
17. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity
18. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VHboth s.t.
19. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling4:56
20. Zachary Garland (Can) Équipe Du Québecs.t.
21. David Veilleux (Can) Garneau - Optik5:03
22. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse5:04
23. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5:09
24. Diego Montoya (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
25. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Canadian National Teamboth s.t.
26. Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse5:14
27. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasses.t.
28. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Priority Health Cycling5:21
29. Bernie Sulzberger (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
30. Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Altipowerboth s.t.
31. Brendan Brooks (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello5:25
32. Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
33. Jamie Lamb (Can) Garneau - Optikboth s.t.
34. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team5:29
35. Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeeds.t.
36. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Tiaa-Cref5:35
37. Alexis Rojas Dias (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5:37
38. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref5:44
39. Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jap) Aisan Racing Team5:48
40. Philippe Abbott (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.
41. Mathieu Roy (Can) Garneau - Optikboth s.t.
42. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais5:59
43. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus) Navigators Insurance6:06
44. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifruttas.t.
45. Dan Timmerman (USA) Fiordifrutta6:07
46. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello6:13
47. Bruno Langlois (Can) Canadian National Teams.t.
48. David Harrigan (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed6:17
49. Martin Lazarski (Can) Canadian National Team
50. Bryan Smith (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref
51. Tom Flammang (Lux) Team Sparkasse
52. Joshua Dillon (USA) Fiordifrutta
53. Russel Downing (GBr) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
54. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Crefall s.t.
55. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH6:31
56. Derek McMaster (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.6:34
57. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity6:35
58. Simon Kelly (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn6:40
59. Phillip Cortes (Can) Garneau - Optik
60. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Garneau - Optikboth s.t.
61. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VH6:55
62. Brian Sheedy (USA) Priority Health Cycling7:03
63. Ryan Roth (Can) Canadian National Team7:09
64. Miles Olman (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais7:58
65. Koki Simbo (Jap) Aisan Racing Team8:12
66. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetricss.t.
67. Takeaki Ayabe (Jap) Aisan Racing Team8:26
68. Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team8:36
69. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta9:03
70. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics10:12
71. Satoshi Hirose (Jap) Aisan Racing Team10:58
72. Tony Mann (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello12:12
73. Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Tecos Trek VH
74. Peter McDonald (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravelloboth s.t.
75. Eric Boily (Can) Volkswagen Trek12:34
76. David O'Brien (Can) Équipe Du Québec12:55
77. Raphaël Tremblay (Can) Volkswagen Trek12:57
78. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Team Sparkasses.t.
79. Thorben Wieditz (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.13:04
80. Michael Ford (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
81. Frank Wierstra (Ned) Altipower
82. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower
83. Peter Dawson (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais
84. Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Altipowerall s.t.
85. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics13:32
86. Jacob P. Erker (Can) Symmetrics13:41
87. Christian Lademann (Ger) Team Sparkasse15:48
88. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cycling16:18
89. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics16:43
90. Clovis Auger (Can) Volkswagen Trek17:22
91. Pim Van Den Berg (Ned) Altipowers.t.
92. Joshua Gewirtz (USA) Fiordifrutta17:22
93. Peter John Herzig (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello18:00
94. Niek Asbroek (Ned) Altipower18:10
95. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon-Litespeed18:41
96. Peter Hatton (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity19:34
97. Brandon Crichton (Can) Symmetrics19:36
98. Christopher Rozdilsky (USA) Fiordifrutta19:56
99. Jean-Sébastien Beland (Can) Volkswagen Trek20:26
100. Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravellos.t.
101. Peter Sanowar (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.22:31
102. Alexi Richer (Can) Équipe Du Québecs.t.
103. Condor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn22:35
104. Ryan MacKenzie (Can) Volkswagen Trek22:45
105. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Health Cyclings.t.
106. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health Cycling23:57
107. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed24:51
108. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon-Litespeed25:13
109. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon-Litespeed25:20
110. Derek Burke (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn26:03
111. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeeds.t.
112. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity26:58
113. Sean Finning (Aus) South Australia.Com - Aiss.t.
114. Ken Akita (Jap) Aisan Racing Team30:07
115. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.32:34
116. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravitys.t.
117. Darren Shea (NZl) Equipe Nat. Nouvelle-Zelande32:58
118. Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn33:45
119. David J. Richter (USA) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.36:51
120. Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Garneau - Optik42:55
Points GC
1. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse35 pts
2. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance25
3. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH24
4. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance23
5. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance21
6. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref19
7. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH16
8. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance15
9. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.13
10. Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion13
11. Jairo Salas Atehortua (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11
12. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance7
13. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse7
14. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5
15. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Équipe Du Québec5
16. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canadian National Team5
17. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH4
18. Edward King (USA) Priority Health Cycling4
19. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance3
20. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity3
21. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics2
22. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2
23. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.Com - Ais1
24. Kevin Miller (Can) Fiordifrutta1
Climbers GC
1. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance18 pts
2. William Frischkorn (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref15
3. Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Team Sparkasse15
4. Danny Pate (USA) Team Tiaa-Cref14
5. Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion14
6. Peter McDonald (Aus) Frf Couriers - Caravello11
7. John Fredy Parra Calada (Col) Tecos Trek VH9
8. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance9
9. Hector Rangel Zimarron (Mex) Tecos Trek VH8
10. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon-Litespeed8
11. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance7
12. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.6
13. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Navigators Insurance6
14. Yovanny Torres Castro (Col) Colombia Es Pasion6
15. Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Altipower6
16. Francisco Matamoros Navarro (Mex) Tecos Trek VH4
17. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance3
18. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance3
19. Rodolfo Lopez (Mex) Tecos Trek VH3
20. Fausto Esparza Munoz (Mex) Tecos Trek VH2
21. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity2
22. Gregorio Ladino Vega (Col) Tecos Trek VH2
23. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Health Cycling2
24. Glen Alan Chadwick (Aus)) Navigators Insurance1
Team GC
1. Navigators Insurance25:11:55
2. Tecos Trek VHat 4:43
3. Team Sparkasse5:48
4. Team Tiaa-Cref8:15
5. Colombia Es Pasion9:02
6. Italpasta - Transport Belmire C.C.10:22
7. DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed11:16
8. Garneau - Optik11:39
9. Canadian National Team11:52
10. Frf Couriers - Caravello12:08
11. Priority Health Cycling12:43
12. Fiordifrutta13:31
13. Aisan Racing Team15:00
14. Équipe Du Québec18:05
15. Symmetrics20:02
16. South Australia.Com - Ais22:24
17. Jittery Joe's - pb Zero Gravity26:23
18. Altipower26:52
19. Volkswagen Trek38:23
20. Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn50:41
21. Calyon-Litespeed 53:37


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login