Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 24/06 2:46 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Men's DH Semi-Final


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/06
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World CupReports made possible with the support of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Specialized

MenTimeDiff
1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:48.560
2. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:50.922.36
3. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:52.503.94
4. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant4:53.905.34
5. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:55.326.76
6. Samuel Hill (Aus)4:56.067.50
7. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:56.317.75
8. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant4:56.427.86
9. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut4:57.098.53
10. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal4:57.388.82
11. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory4:59.4510.89
12. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes4:59.8811.32
13. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:59.9511.39
14. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing5:00.6812.12
15. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin5:01.6813.12
16. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory5:01.8213.26
17. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)5:01.8513.29
18. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz5:02.0813.52
19. Jared Rando (Aus)5:04.1915.63
20. Duncan Riffle (USA)5:04.2615.70
21. Oscar Saiz Castañe (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team5:04.8316.27
22. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group5:05.4716.91
23. Andrew Neethling (RSA)5:05.6617.10
24. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center5:05.7317.17
25. Julien Camellini (Fra)5:07.0018.44
26. Andrew Mitchell (Can)5:07.9319.37
27. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui5:08.2519.69
28. Alan Beggin (Ita)5:08.5920.03
29. Ben Reid (Irl)5:08.7520.19
30. Justin Havukainen (Aus)5:09.2520.69
31. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)5:09.9521.39
32. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz5:10.0021.44
33. Dave Wardell (GBr)5:10.6422.08
34. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)5:10.9422.38
35. Richard Houseman (USA) Yeti Fox Racing Factory5:10.9822.42
36. Luke Strobel (USA)5:11.1222.56
37. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)5:11.3722.81
38. Herman Olund (Swe)5:11.5422.98
39. Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center5:11.6823.12
40. Cody Warren (USA)5:11.8423.28
41. Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)5:12.3423.78
42. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)5:12.6324.07
43. Liam Panozzo (Aus)5:12.8224.26
44. Kyle Strait (USA)5:13.4124.85
45. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Alvarez Racing5:13.4724.91
46. Ben Cathro (GBr)5:14.2725.71
47. Joris Bigoni (Fra)5:14.6826.12
48. Cole Bangert (USA)5:15.0026.44
49. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)5:15.5026.94
50. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)5:16.0227.46
51. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)5:17.2128.65
52. Jamie Biluk (Can)5:17.2428.68
53. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)5:17.9629.40
54. Robin Wallner (Swe)5:18.0429.48
55. Sanjay Shanbhag (USA)5:18.4829.92
56. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group5:19.1030.54
57. Tyler Morland (Can)5:19.4030.84
58. Stuart Thomson (GBr)5:19.7231.16
59. Jyunya Nagata (Jpn)5:19.8331.27
60. Ryo Uchijima (Jpn)5:20.1331.57
61. Florent Payet (Fra)5:20.8332.27
61. Ryan Condrashoff (USA)5:20.8332.27
63. Daniel Hultgen (USA)5:22.2633.70
64. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)5:22.3733.81
65. Dominick Menard (Can)5:22.7334.17
66. Chris Heath (USA)5:23.0834.52
67. Nick Dignard (Can)5:23.1634.60
68. Evan Turpen (USA)5:23.2834.72
69. Hans Lambert (Can)5:23.4434.88
70. Sven Martin (RSA)5:24.1435.58
71. Matthew Johnston (USA)5:24.4735.91
72. Chris Canfield (USA)5:24.6536.09
73. Tim Sharp (USA)5:24.7636.20
74. Cameron Zink (USA)5:25.4736.91
75. Ben Bel (Aus)5:26.6738.11
76. Jonathan Allard (Can)5:26.7738.21
77. Andrew Pierce (USA)5:26.8938.33
78. Sean Mcclendon (USA)5:27.0138.45
79. Tim Mackersy (NZl)5:28.0239.46
80. Kouji Shibata (Jpn)5:28.3639.80
81. Jean-Philippe Da Silva (Can)5:28.5439.98
82. Justin Brown (Can)5:29.3340.77
83. Marc Fontaine (Can)5:29.3840.82
84. Matthew Thompson (USA)5:30.0341.47
85. Chris Del Bosco (USA)5:30.4041.84
86. Kieran Bennett (NZl)5:30.4141.85
87. Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain Uk5:30.6242.06
88. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)5:30.9542.39
89. Benoit Rioux (Can)5:30.9742.41
90. Craig Woodhead (Aus)5:30.9842.42
91. Louis-Philippe Leonard (Can)5:31.3942.83
92. Zac Williams (NZl)5:31.9043.34
93. Derek Cowell (Can)5:32.2643.70
94. Guillaume Soucy Alarie (Can)5:32.3943.83
95. Jonty Neethling (RSA)5:32.6944.13
96. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)5:33.0944.53
97. David Camp (USA)5:33.3044.74
98. Tj Fisker (USA)5:33.4244.86
99. Matt Fisher (USA)5:33.7445.18
100. Julius Syvänen (Fin)5:33.8845.32
101. Philipe Menard (Can)5:33.9345.37
102. Byron Scott (NZl)5:34.1945.63
103. Mitchell Delfs (Aus)5:34.3645.80
104. Joshua Toland (USA)5:34.4145.85
105. Francis Paquet (Can)5:36.6548.09
106. Simon Carbonneau (Can)5:37.2648.70
107. Steve Wentz (USA)5:37.6349.07
108. Jonathan Pilon (Can)5:38.2549.69
109. Antoire Aubert-Larose (Can)5:38.4449.88
110. Heikki Hall (USA)5:38.4949.93
111. James Schwanke (USA)5:39.3250.76
112. Douglas Ewers (USA)5:39.5651.00
113. Avery Buch (USA)5:39.6251.06
114. Cyrus House (USA)5:39.7651.20
115. Dave Trumpore (USA)5:41.7153.15
116. Mathieu Laurin (Can)5:42.3553.79
117. David Ryce (Can)5:42.7454.18
118. Michal Marosi (Cze)5:43.6155.05
119. Mike Haderer (USA)5:44.6656.10
120. Mike Howse (USA)5:46.3257.76
121. Michael Buell (USA)5:48.751:00.19
122. Logan Binggeli (USA)5:50.091:01.53
123. Guibert Ouellette (Can)5:51.681:03.12
124. Nathan Hoch (USA)5:52.041:03.48
125. John Hauer (USA)5:55.501:06.94
126. Michael Davis (NZl)5:57.631:09.07
127. Joel Bain (Aus)6:00.961:12.40
128. Samuel Vallee (Can)6:01.161:12.60
129. Patrick Bisson (Can)6:02.221:13.66
130. Lee Trumpore (USA)6:02.571:14.01
131. Brian Piper (USA)6:05.121:16.56
132. Jean-Pierre Theriault (Can)6:13.391:24.83
133. James Marples (GBr)6:16.151:27.59
134. Jocelyn Langlois (Can)6:43.141:54.58
135. Adriano Digiacinto (Can)7:44.622:56.06
136. Fraser Britton (Can)7:56.753:08.19
137. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)11:26.696:38.13
138. Brian Buell (USA)21:44.1316:55.57
DNF. Carlo Gambirasio (Ita)
DNF. Mathieu Lagrange (Can)
DNF. Jason Codding (USA)
DNF. Sebastien Thauvette (Can)
DNF. Michael Carron (USA)
DNF. Robin Baloochi (USA)
DNF. Jeff Beatty (Can)
DNF. Evan Irvine (Can)
DNS. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
DNS. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)
DNS. Charles-Alexandre Dube (Can)
DNS. Aaron Peters (USA)
DNS. Derrick Chambers (Can)
DNS. Connor Macleod (Can)
DNS. Travis Bond (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login