Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 24/06 5:37 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Men's DH final & World Cup standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/24/06
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup
Reports made possible with the support of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Specialized

MenTimeGap
1. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:44.200
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda4:44.520.32
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)4:45.441.24
4. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:45.841.64
5. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate4:46.862.66
6. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda4:47.593.39
7. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal4:49.835.63
8. Nathan Rennie (Aus)4:50.736.53
9. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant4:52.388.18
10. Julien Camellini (Fra)4:53.138.93
11. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut4:53.949.74
12. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:54.009.80
13. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group4:55.8111.61
14. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin4:56.3912.19
15. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory4:56.9412.74
16. Jared Rando (Aus)4:57.2413.04
17. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz4:58.2814.08
18. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:58.6514.45
19. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:58.7014.50
20. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center4:59.2015.00
21. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)4:59.7215.52
21. Maxime Remy (Fra) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui4:59.7215.52
23. Oscar Saiz Castane (Esp) Giant-Racing-Team4:59.9015.70
24. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)5:00.7616.56
25. Dave Wardell (GBr)5:01.9017.70
26. Andrew Mitchell (Can)5:02.0217.82
27. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)5:02.1317.93
28. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Gravity Group5:02.3018.10
29. Lars Peyer (Sui) Suspension Center5:02.6918.49
30. Ben Cathro (GBr)5:03.2919.09
31. Alan Beggin (Ita)5:03.4619.26
32. Herman Olund (Swe)5:03.7619.56
33. Will Longden (GBr)5:04.0719.87
34. Ben Reid (Irl)5:04.1619.96
35. Luke Strobel (USA)5:04.2320.03
36. Kyle Strait (USA)5:04.5320.33
37. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)5:05.8721.67
38. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)5:06.3222.12
39. Jürgen Beneke (Ger)5:06.7722.57
40. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)5:07.8423.64
41. Richard Houseman (USA)5:08.0223.82
42. Cole Bangert (USA)5:08.4224.22
43. Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)5:08.9624.76
44. Dominick Menard (Can)5:09.3725.17
45. Ryan Condrashoff (USA)5:09.5225.32
46. Sanjay Shanbhag (USA)5:10.0525.85
47. Joris Bigoni (Fra)5:10.3526.15
48. Cody Warren (USA)5:11.1326.93
49. Mickael Pascal (Fra)5:11.3727.17
50. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)5:11.8327.63
51. Robin Wallner (Swe)5:13.0628.86
52. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)5:13.6029.40
53. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)5:14.8030.60
54. Cameron Zink (USA)5:14.9730.77
55. Tim Sharp (USA)5:15.8431.64
56. Evan Turpen (USA)5:15.9231.72
57. Jyunya Nagata (Jpn)5:16.2632.06
58. Jamie Biluk (Can)5:17.1232.92
59. Florent Payet (Fra)5:17.2333.03
59. Justin Havukainen (Aus)5:17.2333.03
61. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)5:17.3733.17
62. Hans Lambert (Can)5:17.4833.28
63. Tim Mackersy (NZl)5:18.0533.85
64. Daniel Hultgen (USA)5:18.1333.93
65. Chris Heath (USA)5:20.2736.07
66. Matthew Johnston (USA)5:21.1536.95
67. Chris Canfield (USA)5:21.6437.44
68. Sven Martin (RSA)5:22.0337.83
69. Dan Atherton (GBr)5:23.9939.79
70. Kouji Shibata (Jpn)5:24.7940.59
71. Sean Mcclendon (USA)5:26.0041.80
72. Ryo Uchijima (Jpn)5:31.5347.33
73. Andrew Pierce (USA)5:35.5051.30
74. Tyler Morland (Can)5:36.4852.28
75. Stuart Thomson (GBr)5:47.141:02.94
76. Nick Dignard (Can)6:12.661:28.46
77. Jared Graves (Aus)10:39.525:55.32
DNF. Liam Panozzo (Aus)
DNF. Jonathan Allard (Can)
DNF. Ben Bel (Aus)
World Cup Standings
1. Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate698 points
2. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross Honda658
3. Samuel Hill (Aus)579
4. Nathan Rennie (Aus) Santa Cruz Syndicate546
5. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant508
6. Cédric Gracia (Fra) Commencal503
7. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing485
8. Marc Beaumont (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz465
9. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut438
10. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Team G-Cross Honda342
11. Fabien Barel (Fra) Kona Les Gets Factory Tea324
12. Julien Camellini (Fra)250
13. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group233
14. Mickael Pascal (Fra) Qbikes230
15. Andrew Neethling (RSA)225
16. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Racing Factory T217
17. David Vazquezlopez (Esp) Maxxis-Msc195
18. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant163
19. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)146
20. Duncan Riffle (USA)143
21. Bernat Guardiapascual (Esp) Maxxis-Msc134
22. Neil Donoghue (GBr) Team Mbuk Santacruz128
23. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti Fox Racing Factory T122
24. Claudio Caluori (Sui) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing88
25. Damien Mermoud (Sui) Suspension Center86
26. Nico Vink (Bel) Dolphin83
27. Markus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost International Racin82
28. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)81
29. Ivan Oulegomoreno (Esp) Massi-Abarth80
30. Florent Payet (Fra)76
31. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)76
32. Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Mojo Suspension72
33. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)71
34. Damien Spagnolo (Fra) Qbikes69
35. Dave Wardell (GBr)60
36. Maxime Remy (Fra)55
37. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)55
38. Lars Peyer (Sui)54
39. Jared Rando (Aus)54
40. Chris Ball (GBr)53
41. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)52
42. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)49
43. Michal Marosi (Cze)49
44. Kyle Strait (USA)48
45. Oscar Saizcastane (Esp)47
46. Will Longden (GBr)42
47. Adam Vagner (Cze)41
48. Lee Bertram (GBr)40
49. Pasqual Canalsflix (Esp)37
50. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)37
51. Romain Saladini (Fra)34
52. Alan Beggin (Ita)33
53. Joris Bigoni (Fra)33
54. Ben Reid (Irl)27
55. Andrew Mitchell (Can)25
56. Frank Schneider (Ger)24
57. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)24
58. David Schatzki (Ger)23
59. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)23
60. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)23
61. Ben Cathro (GBr)21
62. Herman Olund (Swe)19
63. Jorge Aguincastro (Esp)19
64. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)16
65. Luke Strobel (USA)16
66. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)14
67. Antoine Badouard (Fra)13
68. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)12
69. Jürgen Beneke (Ger)12
70. Tom Deacon (GBr)11
71. Mario Schurter (Sui)10
72. Richard Houseman (USA)10
73. Roger Gonzalezsalvador (Esp)10
74. Cole Bangert (USA)9
75. Guido Tschugg (Ger)9
76. Yoann Barelli (Fra)9
77. Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)8
78. Dominick Menard (Can)7
79. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)6
80. Ryan Condrashoff (USA)6
81. Luke Marshall (GBr)6
82. Ralph Jones (GBr)6
83. André Wagenknecht (Ger)5
84. Sanjay Shanbhag (USA)5
85. Richard Thomas (GBr)5
86. Joshua Toland (USA)5
87. Darren Pokoj (Aus)4
88. Herrmann Olund (Swe)3
89. Cody Warren (USA)3
90. Fergus Lamb (GBr)3
91. Lee Pincher (GBr)2
92. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)1
93. Rémy Charrier (Fra)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login