Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 25/06 6:17 am - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: Men's XC Full Results & World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/06
 

Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

Reports made possible with the support of Rocky Mountain Bicycles and Vélirium Mountain Bike Festival
Men
1. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing2:00:29
2. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racingat 0:10
3. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos2:55
4. Jose Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team3:30
5. Seamus McGrath (Can) Felt6:08
6. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team6:29
7. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team6:57
8. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Freebike Team7:04
9. Adam Craig (USA) Giant USA7:23
10. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui7:43
11. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team7:52
12. Bas Peters (Ned)8:00
13. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein8:30
14. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team8:37
15. Michael Weiss (Aut) SRM8:38
16. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein8:41
17. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein8:52
18. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team9:45
19. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:58
20. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing10:36
21. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation10:57
22. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team11:21
23. Ricky Federau (Can) Team RACE11:43
24. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team12:07
25. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona Les Gets Factory Team12:54
26. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business Objects13:06
27. Samuel Schultz (USA)13:18
28. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek Volkswagen Pro13:21
29. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein13:29
30. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech13:53
31. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects14:08
32. Pierre Lebreton (Fra)14:21
33. Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects14:36
34. Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis14:58
35. Neal Kindree (Can) Kona15:02
36. Carl Decker (USA)15:04
37. Michael Broderick (USA)15:05
38. Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)15:17
39. Yury Trofimov (Rus)15:25
40. Emil Lindgren (Swe)15:31
41. Matthew Hadley (Can)15:40
42. Rudi Van Houts (Ned)15:58
43. Andrew Watson (Can)17:05
44. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)17:25
45. Todd Wells (USA)17:47
46. Filip Eberl (Cze)18:07
47. Derek Zandstra (Can)18:50
48. Burry Stander (RSA)19:46
49. Matthew Martindill (Can)20:11
50. Ryan Trebon (USA)23:11
51. Stuart Houltham (NZl)-2Laps
52. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)-2Laps
53. Niall Davis (Irl)-2Laps
54. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona-2Laps
55. Sam Jurekovic (USA)-2Laps
56. Jelmer Pierersma (Ned)-2Laps
57. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects-2Laps
58. Benoit Simard (Can)-2Laps
59. Frederic Bussieres (Can)-2Laps
60. Mike Garrigan (Can)-2Laps
61. Carlos Hernandez Fernande (Mex)-2Laps
62. Brent Miller (Aus)-2Laps
63. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)-2Laps
64. Samuel Koerber (USA)-3Laps
65. Leni Gelinas-Trudel (Can)-3Laps
66. Eric Drower (NZl)-3Laps
67. Troy Misseghers (Can)-3Laps
68. Michael Northcott (NZl)-3Laps
69. Stepfan Widmer (Can)-3Laps
70. Roddi Lega (Can)-3Laps
71. Daniel Sessford (Can)-3Laps
72. Lewis Ferguson (Irl)-3Laps
73. Marton Blazso (Hun)-3Laps
74. Mark Leishman (NZl)-3Laps
75. Charles Pendry (USA)-3Laps
76. Andrew Freye (USA)-3Laps
77. Ian Carbonneau (Can)-3Laps
78. Javier Puschel (Chi)-3Laps
79. Adam Snydor (USA)-3Laps
80. Adam Morka (Can)-3Laps
81. Sébastien Tremblay (Can)-3Laps
82. Peter Glassford (Can)-3Laps
83. Troy Wells (USA)-3Laps
84. Spencer Paxson (USA)-3Laps
85. Lee Williams (GBr)-3Laps
86. Timothy Madgwick (NZl)-3Laps
87. Jonathan Boulanger (Can)-3Laps
88. Colin Cares (USA)-3Laps
89. Alexandre Frappier (Can)-3Laps
90. Travis Woodruff (USA)-3Laps
91. Luc Doiron (Can)-3Laps
92. David Gagnon (Can)-3Laps
93. Paul Hanson (USA)-4Laps
94. Mitchell Peterson (USA)-4Laps
95. Cody Peterson (USA)-4Laps
96. Mark Batty (Can)-4Laps
97. Kyle Douglas (Can)-4Laps
98. Ryan Ingham (Can)-4Laps
99. Lucas Livermon (USA)-4Laps
100. Bruno Lafontaine (Can)-4Laps
101. Luke Mills (NZl)-4Laps
102. Jeff Hall (USA)-4Laps
103. Jean-François Vennes (Can)-4Laps
104. Christopher Kendal (NZl)-4Laps
105. Nichols Stevens (USA)-4Laps
106. Georges-Edouard Duquette (Can)-4Laps
107. Daniel Corum (USA)-5Laps
108. Austin Carroll (USA)-5Laps
109. Nicholas Ranno (USA)-5Laps
DNF. Jochen Kaess (Ger)
DNF. Robin Seymour (Irl)
DNF. Adrian Lansley (GBr)
DNF. Nick Waite (USA)
DNF. Justin Price (NZl)
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)
DNF. Jeremy Trudel (Can)
DNF. Ian Mcavity (Can)
DNF. Marc-Andre Daigle (Can)
World Cup Standings
1. Julien Absalon (Fra) Bianchi Agos1110 pts
2. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing830
3. Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) Multivan Merida Biking Team810
4. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant-Racing-Team715
5. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Racin552
6. Florian Vogel (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team513
7. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Giant-Racing-Team508
8. Ralph Naf (Sui) Multivan Merida Biking Team450
9. Nino Schurter (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team421
10. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Cannondale-Vredestein382
11. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher378
12. Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Pro Race Team358
13. Michael Weiss (Aut)346
14. Seamus McGrath (Can) Felt336
15. Balz Weber (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui324
16. Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Te314
17. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Freebike Team310
18. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Groep Versluys-Sportstech310
19. Adam Craig (USA) Giant USA287
20. Martin Kraler (Aut) Giant-Racing-Team280
21. Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation274
22. Lado Fumic (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.Internatio266
23. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein244
24. Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant-Racing-Team236
25. Alban Lakata (Aut) Specialized Factory Racin225
26. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) Cannondale-Vredestein220
27. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) Swisspower Mtb Team205
28. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)205
29. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)203
30. Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Esp) Proflex201
31. Jakob Diemer Fuglsang (Den) Cannondale-Vredestein196
32. Karl Platt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Business O188
33. Martin Gujan (Sui) Athleticum-Mtb-Team170
34. Yury Trofimov (Rus)158
35. Stéphane Tempier (Fra) Scott Les 2 Alpes153
36. Bas Peters (Ned)152
37. Jader Zoli (Ita)150
38. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)148
39. Marek Galinski (Pol)144
40. Nicolas Filippi (Fra)140
41. Hakon Austad (Nor)140
42. Pierre Lebreton (Fra)118
43. Michael Broderick (USA)118
44. Geoff Kabush (Can)113
45. Tony Longo (Ita)110
46. Lukas Fluckiger (Sui)108
47. Jerome Chevalier (Fra)98
48. Stefan Sahm (Ger)96
49. Christoph Soukup (Aut)94
50. Todd Wells (USA)89
51. Karl Markt (Aut)87
52. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)85
53. Ivan Seledkov (Rus)84
54. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)84
55. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)82
56. Jochen Kaess (Ger)80
57. Christof Bischof (Sui)79
58. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)71
59. Rudi Van Houts (Ned)68
60. Gion Manetsch (Sui)67
61. Marc Trayter Alemany (Esp)63
62. Philip Spencer (GBr)62
63. Ricky Federau (Can)60
64. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)59
65. Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)58
66. Andreas Kugler (Sui)58
67. Barry Wicks (USA)56
68. Vaclav Jezek (Cze)55
69. Tim Bohme (Ger)53
70. Samuel Schultz (USA)52
71. Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Esp)52
72. Johann Pallhuber (Ita)52
73. Nicolas Bazin (Fra)51
74. Denis Vorontsov (Rus)50
75. Max Plaxton (Can)44
76. Francois Bailly Maitre (Fra)44
77. Milan Spesny (Cze)44
78. Carl Decker (USA)42
79. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)42
80. Marc Golz (Ger)42
81. Filip Eberl (Cze)41
82. Raphael Gagne (Can)40
83. Hannes Metzler (Aut)40
84. Neal Kindree (Can)36
85. Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra)36
86. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)32
87. Burry Stander (RSA)31
88. Silvio Bundi (Sui)30
89. Romain Dewaele (Fra)30
90. Emil Lindgren (Swe)28
91. Matthew Hadley (Can)27
92. Miguel Martinez (Fra)27
93. Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)26
94. Julio Humberto Caro Silva (Col)26
95. Andrew Watson (Can)25
96. Rene Tann (Ger)25
97. Javier Puschel (Chi)25
98. Simon Richardson (GBr)24
99. Joris Boillat (Sui)23
100. Derek Zandstra (Can)21
101. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)21
102. Nick Waite (USA)21
103. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)20
104. Matthew Martindill (Can)19
105. Till Marx (Sui)19
106. Ryan Trebon (USA)18
107. Marcel Bartholet (Sui)18
108. Cristobal Silva (Chi)18
109. Stuart Houltham (NZl)17
110. Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)16
111. Niall Davis (Irl)15
112. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)15
113. Kris Sneddon (Can)14
114. Jose Manuel Garcia Rodriguez (Esp)14
115. Ruud Rentmeester (Ned)14
116. Sam Jurekovic (USA)13
117. Nico Berckmans (Bel)13
118. Steven Roach (GBr)13
119. Jelmer Pierersma (Ned)12
120. Klaus Nielsen (Den)12
121. Davy Coenen (Bel)12
122. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)12
123. Martin Lazarski (Can)11
124. Benoit Simard (Can)10
125. Perren Delacour (Aus)10
126. Frederic Bussieres (Can)9
127. Quincy Vens (Bel)9
128. Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol)9
129. Mike Garrigan (Can)8
130. Yannick Bernasconi (Sui8


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login