Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 29/06 10:56 am - Road National Championships: Elite & U23 Men , Elite Women, Junior Men & Women Full ITT Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/06
 

Road National Championships ITT Quebec City

Elite Men's Photos

Elite Women's Photos

Junior Men's Photos

Junior Women's Photos

Elite Men
1. Svein Tuft (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team45:470
2. Ryder Hesjedal (BC) Phonak Hearing Systems46:1800:31
3. Eric Wohlberg (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team46:4901:02
4. Dominique Rollin (QC) Équipe du Québec47:3901:52
5. Ryan Roth (ON) Team R.A.C.E47:5802:11
6. Darko Ficko (ON) La Bicicletta 48:1002:23
7. Alexandre Cloutier (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek48:3802:51
8. Greg Reain (ON) Stevens Racing Team48:4502:58
9. Mark Walters (ON) Navigators Insurance Pro Cycling Team48:5703:10
10. Phil Cortes (NB) Garneau Optik 49:0003:13
11. Osmond Bakker (ON) The cyclery49:3103:44
12. Mathieu Roy (QC) Garneau Optik49:4203:55
13. Derrick St-John (ON) Ride with Rendall49:4503:58
14. Devon Smibert (AB) Synergy Racing50:0504:18
15. Trevor Connor (BC) Chris Cookies / Swan Cycles50:1604:29
16. Derek McMaster (ON) Ital Pasta / Transport Belmire C.C.50:2504:38
17. Michael Nash (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club50:3004:43
18. Damien Waugh (BC) Masi-Adobe50:3204:45
19. Jeff Sherstobitoff (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team50:3604:49
20. Glen Rendall (ON) Ride with Rendall50:4204:55
21. Christian Viens (QC) Club Cycliste genpharm inc50:4404:57
22. Philippe Wauthier (QC) Ryno performance50:4604:59
23. Robert Veroba (AB) Team Alberta50:5705:10
24. Jesse James Collins (AB) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo51:0905:22
25. Hugues Lapointe (QC) Espoirs Laval51:1105:24
26. Jean-François Racine (QC) Espoirs Laval51:3505:48
27. Benoit Simard (QC) Specialized51:3905:52
28. Keith Moore (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee51:4205:55
29. Chris Lintaman (ON) FSA52:3706:50
30. Arthur Ayers () Sumita Ravanello Pearl Izumi52:4006:53
31. Jean-François Laroche (QC) Sleeman Clear Energy53:0107:14
32. Antoine Malo (QC) Espoirs de Laval54:0308:16
33. Bryan Rusche (ON) Cyclissimo54:2208:35
34. Adam Wade (ON) Cyclissimo Cycling54:2408:37
35. Yves Lefebvre (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy54:3308:46
36. Yvan Doucet (QC) Vélo2Max TR-RP55:0109:14
37. Jean-René Bélanger (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek55:0209:15
Elite Women
1. Alexandra Wrubleski (SK) Team H&R Block29:21
2. Anne Samplonius (QC) Team Biovail29:21s.t.
3. Jessica Spence (ON) Wheels of Bloor Cycling Team29:21s.t.
4. Erinne Willock (BC) Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team29:4400:23
5. Merrill Collins (ON) La Bicicletta29:5800:37
6. Émilie Roy (QC) Équipe du Québec30:0000:39
7. Felicia Greer-Gomez (NB) Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team30:0000:39
8. Leigh Hobson (ON) Victory Brewing Cycling Team30:1500:54
9. Betina Hold. Webcor-Platinum Cycling Team30:2401:03
10. Jennifer Stephenson (ON) Team Biovail30:5301:32
11. Amy Moore (ON) T-Mobile31:0101:40
12. Anna Tratnyek (ON) Terry Precision31:0701:46
13. Joanie Caron (QC) Équipe du Québec31:1501:54
14. Susan Palmer-Komar (ON) Colavita/Cooking Light31:1901:58
15. Alison Testroete (AB) Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle31:2302:02
16. Amanda Shaw (ON) Team Biovail31:3102:10
17. Amy Woodward (AB) CmC / Bow Cycle31:3902:18
18. Krystal Jeffs (ON) Team Ontario31:4202:21
19. Laura Brown (AB) Team Alberta31:4602:25
20. Anne Guzman (ON) Tery Precision Cycling Team31:5802:37
21. Heather Lamson (NB) Radical Edge32:1102:50
22. Johanne Cyr (QC) Équipe du Québec32:1302:52
23. Jean Ann Mckirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain Business Objects32:2002:59
24. Kirsten Robbins (ON) Victory Brewing32:2503:04
25. Leah Goloien (BC) Team Sugoi32:2603:05
26. Véronique Labonté (QC) Cascades32:4403:23
27. Naomi Cermak (ON) Team Ontario32:4703:26
28. Jenny Trew (AB) Team Kenda Tire32:5003:29
29. Pepper Harlton (AB) DirtGirls32:5003:29
30. Sarah Coney (ON) Team Ontario33:2304:02
31. Elisa Gagnon (QC) Advil-Chapstick33:3604:15
32. Marie-Pier Bédard (QC) Marinoni Cadence33:4504:24
33. Joëlle Numainville (QC) Équipe du Québec34:0504:44
34. Susan Smith (BC) A.C, Lyon Vaise34:1304:52
35. Carmen Diges (ON) 34:1604:55
36. Jeanne Ju (NB) Atlantic Canada 34:1804:57
37. Worley Kristen (ON) 37:4908:28
38. Isabelle Riedl (QC) St Foy Québec metro38:2008:59
Junior Men
1. Eric Smith (AB) Team Alberta27:470
2. Andrew Nichol (MB) Manitoba / Olympia 28:0400:17
3. Mark Hinnen (ON) Ontario28:3000:43
4. Charles Bryer (ON) Team Ontario28:3100:44
5. Spencer Smitheman (AB) Team Alberta28:3700:50
6. Guillaume Boivin (QC) Équipe du Québec28:4200:55
7. André Tremblay (QC) Équipe du Québec28:4500:58
8. Matthew Potma (BC) Lactic Acid Racing28:5501:08
9. William Goodfellow (QC) Équipe du Québec29:0201:15
10. Philippe Boisvert (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais29:1301:26
11. David Nadeau (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy29:1601:29
12. Simon Lambert Lemay (QC) André Cycles / IdCad29:1901:32
13. Cédric Bourgeois (QC) André Cycles / IdCad29:2201:35
14. Vincent Blouin (QC) Équipe du Québec29:2401:37
15. Christian Deshaies (QC) André Cycles / IdCad29:3301:46
16. Dale Beaton (ON) Team Ontario29:3401:47
17. Kevin Hazzard (ON) Team Ontario29:4101:54
18. Zach Morris (ON) 29:4501:58
19. Neal Gregory (AB) Team Alberta29:4601:59
20. Alexander Korten (MB) J.V.R Betauwers 29:4802:01
21. Cody Campbell (BC) Team BC29:4802:01
22. Garett Mcleod (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 29:4902:02
23. Jefferey Castenmiller (BC) Lactic acid racing30:0002:13
24. David Bergeron (QC) Élicycle Sports-Experts30:1102:24
25. William Garneau (QC) Elicycle30:1102:24
26. Tim Clarke (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre 30:1102:24
27. Jesse VanOene (BC) Élicycle30:1402:27
28. Olivier Savaria (QC) André Cycles / IdCad30:1502:28
29. Andrew Hunt (ON) Team Ontario30:1702:30
30. Pier- Marquette (QC) CIBC Wood Gundy30:1702:30
31. Nathan MacDonald (BC) Team BC30:2102:34
32. Frédéric Boivin (QC) André Cycles / IdCad30:2302:36
33. Andrew Thomas (SK) BC Blind Sports30:2502:38
34. Jason Doverspike (MB) Team Manitoba / Woodcock cycle30:2602:39
35. Justin Thériault (NB) Élicycle Sports-Experts 30:2702:40
36. Matthew Martyniuk (SK) Moose Jaw Pavers30:3502:48
37. Matthew Mccartney (ON) J & J Cycle / Tabasco30:3502:48
38. Guillaum Blais Dufour (QC) Équipe cycliste Volkswagen Trek30:3802:51
39. Adrian Huemmer (MB) Manitoba / Olympia 30:3802:51
40. Mitchell Jay (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre30:4102:54
41. Stéphan Lambert (QC) André Cycles / IdCad30:4202:55
42. Timothy Crosby (ON) coachchris.ca/ted velikonja30:4202:55
43. Marco Sabatino (BC) Team British Columbia30:4302:56
44. Charles B Thibault (QC) Acidose Lactique30:4703:00
45. Françoics- Charles Malo (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur30:4903:02
46. Evan Mundy (ON) Cyclissimo Cycling Club30:5003:03
47. Arnaud Papillon (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil30:5003:03
48. Geoff O'Toole (NS) Cyclesmith / Atlantic Cycling30:5403:07
49. Louis Mazerolle (QC) Vélo Club Longueuil FR30:5703:10
50. Tommy Barriault (QC) André Cycles / IdCad31:0003:13
Junior Women
1. Julie Beveridge (AB) Bicisport22:46
2. Kenny Danielle (AB) Team Alberta22:5200:06
3. Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Équipe du Québec22:5900:13
4. Denise Ramsden (ON) Team Ontario24:1801:32
5. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba 24:4702:01
6. Emily Batty (ON) Team R.A.C.E24:5202:06
7. Lindsay Argue (MB) Manitoba Provincial Team 25:0502:19
8. Shanie Bergeron (QC) Espoirs de Laval25:0502:19
9. Kylie Morin (SK) 25:1102:25
10. Jessica Amanda Kissel (AB) 25:2602:40
11. Janie Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec25:3102:45
12. Celest Jones-Baumgardt (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif25:3302:47
13. Arianne Levasseur (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur25:4703:01
14. Chloe Saint-Arnaud-Watt (ON) ChloTeam Ontario25:4703:01
15. Lysanne Fratelli (QC) Élicycle Sports-Experts25:5503:09
16. Meghan Read (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre / Valley Stove26:1603:30
17. Raphaelle Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec26:1903:33
18. Chelsea Bilsbarrow (BC) Gigabike / la-z-boy26:2203:36
19. Kim Lambert Gosselin (QC) Lapraicycle27:1404:28
20. Catherine Couture (QC) Lapraicycle27:4905:03
21. Kelly Foster (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre27:5605:10
22. Rachel Canning (BC) DEVO / Powerbar / Ryders / Escape28:0305:17
U23 Men
1. David Veilleux (QC) Équipe du Québec26:530
2. Christian Meier (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team27:050:12
3. Ryan Morris (ON) Team Ontario27:260:33
4. Bradley Fairall (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team27:320:39
5. Rob Britton (BC) 27:460:53
6. Jamie Lamb (NB) Garneau Optik27:591:06
7. Brooke Boocock (ON) Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team28:011:08
8. Jean-Sébastien Perron (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team28:021:09
9. Mark Pozniak (ON) 28:031:10
10. Ryan Beliveau (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre28:041:11
11. Éric Boily (QC) Équipe du Québec28:051:12
12. Steffan ElzInga (ON) Fc Barcelona Team28:111:18
13. Tim Sherstobitoff (BC) Total Restoration Cycling Team28:141:21
14. Clovis Auger (QC) Équipe du Québec28:141:21
15. Damian Kurzawinski (ON) Team Ontario28:151:22
16. James Sparling (AB) Team Alberta28:161:23
17. Cameron Evans (BC) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team28:161:23
18. Mathew Bell (ON) Team Ontario28:161:23
19. Brandon Crichton (ON) Symmetrics Professional Cycling Team28:171:24
20. Zack Garland (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre28:171:24
21. Matthew Walker (SK) Team Sask28:191:26
22. Bradley Kerr (SK) Gigabike / la-z-boy28:221:29
23. Jay Hawranik (MB) Manitoba Prov Team28:241:31
24. Samuel Bail (ON) Coachchris.ca / ted velikonja28:261:33
25. Bryson Bowers (ON) Sepp's28:281:35
26. Craig De Gier (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre28:291:36
27. Ryan Anderson (AB) Aviawest-Vega28:301:37
28. Gavriel Epstein () GS Mengoni28:331:40
29. Ryan Hopping (AB) ERTC Redbike28:331:40
30. Erich Baumhard (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif28:351:42
31. Maxime Vivès (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team28:361:43
32. Eric Roberson (ON) Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif28:542:01
33. David Nemetchek () 28:572:04
34. Jordan Kofman (ON) Coach Chris29:002:07
35. Thomas Foster (ON) Team R.A.C.E29:072:14
36. Adam Thuss (ON) Team R.A.C.E29:072:14
37. Fraser Hayes (BC) Aviawest-Vega29:122:19
38. Derrek Ivey (ON) d'ornellas / Delta Graphics29:172:24
39. Jonathan Prosser (ON) Neworld29:182:25
40. Garth White (BC) Trek Red Truck Cycling Team29:212:28
41. Charly Vivès (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team29:222:29
42. Max Keeler (NB) Atlantic Cycling Centre29:382:45
43. Kevin Lacombe (QC) Volkswagen Trek29:442:51
44. Philippe Abbott (ON) Ital Pasta / Transport Belmire C.C.29:442:51
45. Dave Vukets (ON) Team R.A.C.E29:522:59
46. Bowen Neuhofer (MB) Team Manitoba30:123:19
47. Chris Stipdonk (AB) United Cycle30:153:22
48. Nicholas Geoffrion (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur30:173:24
49. Ian Manning (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling Team30:183:25
50. Mark Batty (ON) TEAM RACE.COM30:193:26
51. Matt Guse (ON) Team R.A.C.E30:243:31
52. Dave Brooks (SK) Giga-Bike / La-Z-Boy30:443:51
53. Aaron Chappell (AB) Edmonton Road and Track Club31:154:22
54. Josiah Roher (ON) D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics31:164:23
55. Joel Dion-Poitras (QC) Calyon-Litespeed Procycling Team34:407:47


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login