Posted by Editoress on 06/30/06
Road Nationals ITT
CP | ||
1. Jean- Quevillon (QC) Équipe du Québec | 13:48 | 0 |
2. Ryan Arbuckle (BC) | 15:35 | 1:47 |
3. Sébastien Bouchard (QC) Élicycle | 15:49 | 2:01 |
4. Braydon McDougall (AB) Alberta | 16:35 | 2:47 |
5. Benoit Vaillancourt (QC) | 16:52 | 3:04 |
6. Gord Toneguzzo (ON) | 22:06 | 8:18 |
7. Stephane Chaput (QC) | 28:41 | 14:53 |
Hand cycling | ||
1. Mark Beggs (QC) Équipe du Québec | 16:34 | 0 |
2. Rico Morneau (QC) Équipe du Québec | 17:58 | 1:24 |
3. Shauna Whyte (AB) Vicous Cycle | 18:39 | 2:05 |
4. Asquith Gibson (BC) | 19:43 | 3:09 |
5. Serge Raymond (QC) Équipe du Québec | 22:41 | 6:07 |
6. Sébastien Fortier (QC) | 23:41 | 7:07 |
7. Robert Labbé (QC) Équipe du Québec | 26:39 | 10:05 |
8. Alain Baillargeon (QC) Équipe du Québec | 27:06 | 10:32 |
Amputee | ||
1. Mark Breton (QC) Lactic Acid Racing | 13:17 | 0 |
2. Éric Bourgeault (QC) Équipe du Québec | 13:59 | 0:42 |
3. Lisa Stowe (AB) Bicisport | 16:09 | 2:52 |
4. Bruce Penner (NS) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur | 16:39 | 3:22 |
5. Jeff Dickson (ON) Sudbury Cycling Club | 17:02 | 3:45 |
Tandem | ||
1. Gene De La Siega (BC) Team Saskatchewan | 18:38 | 0 |
2. Brian Cowie (BC) BC Blind Sports | 19:31 | 0:53 |
3. Stéphane Côté (QC) Équipe du Québec | 19:41 | 1:03 |
4. Daniel Chalifour (QC) Équipe du Québec | 19:46 | 1:08 |
Master E Women (30-39) | ||
1. Kelly Murray (NB) Radical Edge Fredericton | 23:49 | 0 |
2. Heidi King (NB) Radical Edge | 23:56 | 0:07 |
3. Jane Mckeown (NB) Radical Edge | 24:10 | 0:21 |
4. Lisa Dorian (BC) Dizzy Chicks | 24:36 | 0:47 |
Master F Women (40+) | ||
1. Carolyn Soules (AB) Calgary Crankmasters | 24:01 | 0 |
2. Barb Zimich (BC) Team Costal | 24:11 | 0:01 |
3. Gail Wozny (AB) Juventus | 24:16 | 0:15 |
4. Danielle Plante (QC) Espoirs Laval | 24:39 | 0:38 |
5. Samera Fares (ON) | 26:13 | 2:12 |
6. Susan Fenzl (NB) Team OSB | 27:13 | 3:12 |
7. Louise Lacelle (QC) Espoirs de Laval | 27:24 | 3:23 |
Master A Men | ||
1. Michel Brazeau (QC) VCOM | 27:39 | 0 |
2. Warren MacDonald (ON) Ride with Rendall | 27:52 | 0:13 |
3. Brian Mckeown (NB) Radical Edge | 28:16 | 0:37 |
4. Daniel Martin (CA) Safeway / G.A. Communications | 28:33 | 0:54 |
5. Rhys Spencer (ON) La Bicicletta / J Lindeberg | 29:10 | 1:31 |
6. Dominique Faure (QC) | 29:12 | 1:33 |
7. Martin Gauthier (QC) Club Cycliste Amos | 29:15 | 1:36 |
8. Paolo Eugeni (ON) Hooters Cycling Team | 29:17 | 1:38 |
9. David Albert (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles | 29:25 | 1:46 |
10. Lorne Anderson (ON) | 29:25 | s.t. |
11. Cary Moretti (ON) | 29:34 | 1:55 |
12. Geoff Macdonald (PE) Dalvay / Taylor's | 29:37 | 1:58 |
13. Marc Flayeole (QC) La Cabosse d'or | 29:38 | 1:59 |
14. Garth Logan (ON) Brampton Cycling Club | 29:44 | 2:05 |
15. David May (QC) VCOM | 30:03 | 2:24 |
16. Joe Wessel (BC) Fresh Air Experience | 30:08 | 2:29 |
17. Mark Grimmett (PE) Dalvay / Taylor's | 30:21 | 2:42 |
18. Stéphane Tremblay (QC) Équipe Périgny | 30:45 | 3:06 |
19. Mark Davies (ON) Project Freeride | 31:01 | 3:22 |
20. Patrick Reglain (QC) | 31:30 | 3:51 |
21. Antoine Richer (QC) VCM Cycles-Régis | 31:50 | 4:11 |
22. Patrick Allaire (QC) Rocky Mountain | 32:08 | 4:29 |
23. Sylvain Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain / Pro-Cycle | 32:30 | 4:51 |
Master B Men | ||
1. John Tolkamp (BC) Escape Velocity | 27:57 | 0 |
2. William Ralph FOG Cycling Team / Bikes & Beyo | 28:00 | 0:03 |
3. Michel Cyr (QC) Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais | 28:01 | 0:04 |
4. Geoff Banner (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee | 28:23 | 0:26 |
5. James Ferguson (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club | 28:40 | 0:43 |
6. Kevin Rokosh (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Club / red | 28:41 | 0:44 |
7. Provost Éric (QC) OPUS | 28:49 | 0:52 |
8. Stéphane Le Beau (QC) OPUS | 28:53 | 0:56 |
9. David Jack (ON) St. Catharines Cycling Club | 29:23 | 1:26 |
10. François Faust (ON) Jet Fuel Coffe | 29:33 | 1:36 |
11. Garnett Abbey (ON) D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics | 29:49 | 1:52 |
12. Thomas Stevens (ON) Serono Cyclelogik | 30:01 | 2:04 |
13. David Dunnison (BC) Team Coastal | 30:07 | 2:10 |
14. Richard Pelletier (QC) OPUS | 30:11 | 2:14 |
15. Sylvain Thibeault (QC) Gagnon Freres | 30:12 | 2:15 |
16. Paul Goobie (NB) Mike's Bike Shop | 30:22 | 2:25 |
17. Tim Best (ON) | 30:33 | 2:36 |
18. Robert Morin (QC) Rocky Mountain Procycle | 30:48 | 2:51 |
19. Guy Demers (QC) Sainte-Foy-Québec Métro | 30:56 | 2:59 |
20. Mark Roundell (ON) Serono Cycle Logic Racing | 31:00 | 3:03 |
21. Malcolm Eade (ON) D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Racing | 31:07 | 3:10 |
22. Réjean Carignan (QC) Club cycliste genpharm inc | 31:15 | 3:18 |
23. Gregory Wellman (ON) Project Freeride | 31:21 | 3:24 |
24. Blair Scott (BC) Mighty Riders | 31:22 | 3:25 |
25. Norman Siebrasse (NB) Radical Edge Fredericton | 31:48 | 3:51 |
26. Andrew Arsenault (NB) Radical Edge | 31:49 | 3:52 |
27. Martel Robert (QC) Ste-Foy | 32:21 | 4:24 |
28. Pierre Pigeon (QC) Pl. Montrusco Bolton | 33:04 | 5:07 |
29. Michel Larose (QC) La Cabosse d'or | 34:13 | 6:16 |
Master C Men | ||
1. Dave Viney (ON) Team Hardwood | 20:40 | 0 |
2. Olav Stana (BC) | 21:32 | 0:52 |
3. Willem Vandenberg (ON) CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja | 21:33 | 0:53 |
4. Charlie Squires (ON) | 21:48 | 1:08 |
5. Rick Sudac (ON) Ride With Rendall | 22:00 | 1:20 |
6. Denys Mantha (QC) VCOM | 22:01 | 1:21 |
7. Don Fox (AB) Juventus | 22:06 | 1:26 |
8. Peter Kofman (ON) Coach Chris | 22:14 | 1:34 |
9. Pierre Lacoste (QC) C. CIBC-Wood Gundy | 22:14 | s.t. |
10. Alain Deschênes (QC) | 22:24 | 1:44 |
11. Greg Christie (QC) Ride with Rendall | 22:31 | 1:51 |
12. Rob Cheskey (ON) Espoirs de Laval | 22:31 | s.t. |
13. Daniel Gilbert (QC) Vélo Club Sud-Ouest | 22:39 | 1:59 |
14. Chris Cameron (BC) | 22:47 | 2:07 |
15. Daniel Dubé (QC) | 23:10 | 2:30 |
16. Francois Beauchemin (QC) VCOM | 23:24 | 2:44 |
17. Tony Routley (BC) Team Whistler/Natures Path | 23:31 | 2:51 |
18. John Hawranik (MB) Olympia | 23:45 | 3:05 |
19. Yves Carbonneau (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur | 24:16 | 3:36 |
20. Réjean Fournier (QC) Club Record | 24:19 | 3:39 |
21. Ron Baines (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying D | 24:19 | s.t. |
22. Pierre Blanchette (QC) Ste-Foy Québec-Métro | 24:44 | 4:04 |
23. Pierre Dufresne (QC) CC Cehpitarm | 25:42 | 5:02 |
24. Jean-Victor Flingou (QC) Genpharm | 26:17 | 5:37 |
25. Jacques Caron (QC) Vélo2max | 27:01 | 6:21 |
Master D Men | ||
1. Gary Romkey (ON) Ride with Rendall | 21:33 | 0 |
2. Peter Kerklaan (BC) | 21:35 | 0:02 |
3. Bob Lindsay (BC) Vancouver Vélo Vets | 21:42 | 0:09 |
4. Claudel Desroches (QC) | 22:26 | 0:53 |
5. Lev Krivitsky (AB) Terrascape Racing | 22:36 | 1:03 |
6. Peter Hein (ON) Hamilton Cycling Club | 22:54 | 1:21 |
7. Gaetan Boulanger (QC) Velo Sommet | 24:30 | 2:57 |
8. Tim Porter (ON) Midweek Cycling Club | 25:15 | 3:42 |
9. Peter Morris (ON) | 25:29 | 3:56 |
10. Patrick Lesbats (QC) Cycle Patrick | 26:04 | 4:31 |
11. Jean-Claude Leclerc (QC) CIBC Wood-Gundy | 26:13 | 4:40 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |