Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 1/06 6:23 am - CHIN International Bicycle Races Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/06
 

CHIN International Bicycle Races Toronto, Saturday July 1st

Presented by Midweek Cycling Club amino VITAL GNC Dukes Cycle

Amino Vital Beginner Women - 14.3 km
1. Kathryn Rozitiz (Independent - RWN)0:26:24
2. Karuna Govind (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)at 0:06
3. Anna Mackay (Independent - RWN)1:54
4. Kirith Borsato (Midweek Cycling Club - RWN)3:52
5. Michelle Payne (D'Ornellas - RWMA)
DNF. Jada Vanvliet (Independent - RWN)
Amino Vital Beginner Men - 14.3 km
1. Jonathan Davis (Independent - RME.3)0:26:11
2. Vinny Chris (Independent - RMN)
3. John Stephenson (Independent - RME.3)
4. Kyle Cuylle (Independent - RMN)
5. Daniele Dakin (Independent - RME.3)
6. Mark Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
7. Mauro Rizzardo (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMA)
8. Chris Macmahon (Independent - RME.3)
9. Dilan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMN)0:07
10. Paul Homes (Independent - RMN)0:10
11. Rob Zych (Hamilton Cycling Club - RME.3)
12. Edsel Ing (Independent - RMMB)0:18
13. Joe Gormaly (Independent - RMN)0:34
14. Adam Marcotte (Independent - RMN)1:53
15. Leon Rakopoules (Independent - RMN)s.t.
16. Amirreza Amighi (Independent - RME.3)2:17
17. Peter Kraiker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMN)s.t.
18. Hoah Summer (Newmarket Eagles - RMN)2:58
19. Ron Ferreira (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMN)3:26
20. Joe Accardi (Midweek Cycling Club - RMN)4:58
21. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMN)5:17
DNF. Ben Stephenson (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU15)
Amino Vital Sport Women - 29.9 km
1. Maogosha Pyjor (Cycle 4 Ms - RWE.1)0:52:09
2. Andrea Bowker (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)
3. Ireen Wieditz (Jet Fuel Coffee - RWE.3)
4. Erin Atkinson (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RWE.3)
5. Kim Deakos (Independent - RWE.3)
6. Melissa Chappel (Aztech / Cyclepath - RWE.3)
7. Liza Miranda (Independent - RWMA)
8. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RWMB)all s.t.
9. Celine Dennis (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RWE.3)0:39
10. Karuna Govind (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RWMA)5:59
DNF. Celeste Merey (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold / Trek - RWMB)
Amino Vital Sport Cadet Men - 29.9 km
1. Matthew Robertson (Waterloo Cycling Club / The Flying Dogs - RMU17)0:49:53
2. Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham - RMU17)at 0:52
3. Darren Korten (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)2:17
4. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions - RMU17)
5. Matthew Laing (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU15)
7. Kyle Coles (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)3:28
8. Brett Auger (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)4:56
9. Ian Turner (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)5:26
10. Roy Taylor (Independent - RMU17)6:01
11. Tim Jeckell (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMU17)7:13
12. Scott Laing (Independent - RMU17)8:01
DNF. Brendan Ramrattan (All Clubs / Tous Les Clubs - RMU17)
DNF. Christopher Bradbury (Independent - RMU17)
DNF. Joseph Dilece (Midweek - RMU17)
Amino Vital Sport Men - 32.5 km
1. David Fry (Independent - RME.3)0:50:58
2. Padek Lukasil (Wheels Of Bloor - RME.3)
3. Mark Shaw (Chain Reaction - RMMC)
4. Ralph Leies (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB)
5. Jeremy Rethazy (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
6. Scott Lundy (Sport Swap Racing - RME.3)
7. Thomas Freure (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
8. Ken Thomas (Handle Bars - RME.3)
9. Stanlisslaw Bielak (Racer Sportif - RME.3)
10. Colin Howard (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMU23.3)
11. West Edwards (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)
12. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.3)
13. Kirby Klassen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
14. Ronald Near (Sport Swap Racing - RMMD)
15. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
16. Christopher Bolton (Racer Sportif - RME.3)
17. James Cowle (Handle Bars - RME.3)
18. Fred Heikoop (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
19. Brian Haum (Pierik's / Elite Health - RMMA)
20. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.3)
21. Brandon Throop (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMU23.3)
22. Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers - RMMB)
23. David Cramer (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
24. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMMC)
25. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
26. James Mcewen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
27. William Fu (Independent - RME.3)
28. Graham Anderson (Midweek - RME.3)
29. Barry Fraser (Lapdogs Cycling - RME.3)
30. Don Magie (Randonneurs Ontario - RMMA)
31. Ugo Garneau (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Club - RMMA)
32. Thomas Lees (Speedriver.Com/Speed River Cc - RME.3)
33. Ernesto Alvarez (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RME.3)
34. Leonard Stolk (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMMB)
35. Timothy Plunkett (Speed River - RME.3)
36. Jason Walter (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)
37. Jarvis Chau (Cycle Solutions - RMU23.3)
38. Alexander Fulton (Ottawa - RME.3)all s.t.
39. Brian Eberdt (Independent - RME.3)0:21
40. Trent Casey (Bike Sports - RME.3)
41. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMMC)
42. Joe Tersigni (Newmarket Eagles - RMMD)
43. Aryeh Smith (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)all s.t.
44. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo Club - RMMB)0:26
45. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)0:31
46. Aiken Scherberger (Sports Swap - RME.3)0:36
47. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team - RME.3)0:47
48. Tom Gramegna (Independent - RMMA)1:09
Pro Performance Elite Series Whey Kool Race - 7.8 km
1. Aryeh Smith (Cycle Solutions - RME.3)0:13:02
2. Craig Barnes (Carrera - RMC)at 0:14
3. Arlo Duncan (Independent - RMC)0:20
4. Ernesto Alvarez (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RME.3)0:34
5. Kathryn Rozitis (Independent - RWC)1:10
6. Augustus Albertini (Independent - RMC)
DNF. Dave Byer (Independent - RME.3)
Dukes Cycle Points Race - Master A/B & Jr Men - 41.6 km
1. Kevin Davis (Independent - RMMA)44 pts
2. Matthew Berridge (Independent - RMMA)20
3. Mark Polsinelli (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)16
4. Gerard Yeates (Khs Bicycles Canada - RMMA)15
5. Brent Aquino (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)15
6. Brian Truman (Independent - RMMA)15
7. Eduardo Maset (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)6
8. Adrian Jackson (Independent - RMMB)5
9. Robert D`Amico (Pavan Cycling Team - RME.2)5
10. Chris Bartholomew (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMA)3
11. Antonio Liokossis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMMA)2
12. Chris Wood (True North Cycles - RMMA)2
13. Roy Zucchetto (Pavan Cycling Team - RMMB)1
14. Ireneusz Budzinski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMMB)1
Dukes Cycle Points Race - Elite Riders - 52.0 km
1. Cameron Hughes (Independent - RME.2)24 pts
2. Jay Joslyn (Shickluna - RME.1)19
3. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.1)17
4. Nathan Chown (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.2)15
5. Tim Lefebvre (D'Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RME.1)14
6. Jeff Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)12
7. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)11
8. Kevin Davis (Independent - RMMA)10
9. Brent Arthurs (Evolution - RME.1)8
10. Ed Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada - RME.2)8
11. Nat Faulkner (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)8
12. Rodney Mcewan (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.2)8
13. Paul Rego (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.1)7
14. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)6
15. Josh Hall (Khs Bicycles Canada - RME.1)5
16. James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMMA)3
17. Daniele Defranceschi (Hooters Cycling Team - RME.2)3
18. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RME.1)1
19. Dave Richter (Independent - RME.2)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login