Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 2/06 11:38 am - Tour de France: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/06
 

Tour de France - ProTour France

Stage 1: Strasbourg to Strasbourg, 183 km

1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        4:10:002 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    5 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              6 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        7 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            8 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       10 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                             11 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        12 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                  14 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                              16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 17 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               19 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 20 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                    21 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                         22 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                   23 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                 24 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      25 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                        26 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           27 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        28 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                29 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 30 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     31 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                32 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                         33 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        34 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     35 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                           36 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                 37 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  38 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              39 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      40 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       41 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                            42 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                            43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  44 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                        45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               46 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                               47 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                               49 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                             50 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                             51 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         52 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      53 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                54 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 55 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        56 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           58 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            59 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                            60 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                         61 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            62 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           63 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     64 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          65 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                           66 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    67 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        68 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                              69 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            70 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    71 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 72 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  74 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   75 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             76 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         77 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                               78 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           79 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       80 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                         81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                82 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                         84 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           85 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      86 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              87 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       88 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                   89 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 90 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                           91 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   92 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              93 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      94 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 95 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          96 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 97 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  98 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            99 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   100 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     102 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                         103 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      104 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   105 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                     106 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             107 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               108 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             110 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         111 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        112 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   113 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  114 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     115 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                116 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  117 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    118 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     119 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                120 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         121 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              122 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           123 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                  124 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                       125 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                          126 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                  127 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  128 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             129 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            130 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                          131 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                          132 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    133 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                134 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                          135 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      136 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     137 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       138 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 139 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                    140 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    141 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    142 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                143 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                            144 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                            145 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                      146 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   147 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        148 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                          149 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        150 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 151 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                        152 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                153 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             154 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        155 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  156 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        157 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                158 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  159 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                           160 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                          162 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                              163 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 164 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                165 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           166 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                        167 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                168 Kjelt Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                         169 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   170 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 171 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                         all s.t.172 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          0.42173 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                      s.t.174 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.20175 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        2.08176 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.29 GC 1 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                           4:18:152 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                at 0:023 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       0:064 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  6 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            7 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                        0:088 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             0:109 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            0:1110 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               0:1212 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          13 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              0:1314 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                     0:1415 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0:1516 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 17 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                           18 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    0:1619 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               20 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            0:1721 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                       0:1822 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   24 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     25 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           26 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                       0:1927 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                             28 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   0:2029 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        30 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             32 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       0:2133 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          0:2234 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                         35 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                               0:2336 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     37 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                              38 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      39 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  0:2440 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  41 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                              42 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                 43 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:2544 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                            45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          46 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  49 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           0:2651 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           52 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    53 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:2754 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              55 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                         56 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     57 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        0:2858 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  59 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            60 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      61 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            62 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                             63 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   64 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                 66 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              0:2967 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   68 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                   69 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                            70 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   0:3071 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    72 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    73 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   74 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                0:3176 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0:3278 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                           79 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                80 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             81 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  82 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:3383 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 84 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 85 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              86 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      87 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         88 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0:3489 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 90 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    91 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       92 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              93 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        0:3594 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     96 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   97 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0:3698 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          99 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           100 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                101 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                              102 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                103 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0.37104 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      0:38106 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        0:39107 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                           108 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 109 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                110 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        111 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                               112 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                          0:40113 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                            114 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                   115 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                     116 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                       117 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              0:41118 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              119 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                       120 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    121 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  122 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                          123 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                        0:42124 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           125 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                 0:43126 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   127 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                128 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                             129 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                         0:44130 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                       131 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      132 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                    133 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                134 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             0:45135 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       136 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             137 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                        138 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    139 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            140 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     141 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                      0:46142 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                143 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          144 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              0:47145 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           146 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0:48147 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                148 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                          149 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    150 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               151 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                              0:49152 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     153 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                              154 Kjelt Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                     0:50155 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            156 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       157 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    0:51158 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 159 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  160 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0:52161 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                        162 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         163 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      164 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                             0:54165 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                           166 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   0:58167 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                    1:00168 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1:03169 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                    1:06170 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1:09171 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   1:12172 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          1:27173 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     1:46174 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              2:10175 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        3:10176 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      3:13 Points GC 1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                             35 pts2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     323 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    304 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                265 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          246 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  247 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            228 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      209 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                1810 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               1711 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1612 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                           1613 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      1514 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1415 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                1316 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 1217 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                            1118 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1019 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        1020 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1021 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   922 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      823 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                              824 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                725 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                626 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                   627 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        528 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                          429 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  430 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                431 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                               332 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                              233 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 234 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                235 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     236 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  137 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                       1 Mountains GC 1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3 pts2 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  23 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1 Young Rider GC 1 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        4:18:262 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     at 0:073 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     0:094 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             0:145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              0:176 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0:187 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:208 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          0:219 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              0:2210 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        0:2411 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0:2512 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       0:2713 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       0:3014 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        0:3115 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  0:3216 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    17 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              18 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:3719 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     20 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                               0:4021 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                              0:4322 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            23 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     0:49 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Team                                           12:55.1;62 Team CSC                                                          at 0:013 T-Mobile Team                                                        0:074 Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                                           5 Phonak Hearing Systems                                               0:146 Gerolsteiner                                                         0:187 Davitamon - Lotto                                                    0:318 Credit Agricole                                                          9 Liquigas                                                             0:3210 AG2R Prevoyance                                                         11 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                        0:3412 Lampre-Fondital                                                     0:3713 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  0:3914 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                              0:4215 Rabobank                                                                16 Bouygues Telecom                                                    0:4617 Quick Step - Innergetic                                                 18 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                 1:0319 Team Milram                                                         1:1620 Agritubel                                                           1:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login