Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 5/06 6:09 am - Tour de France: Stage 4 Results & Photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/06
 

Tour de France - ProTour France

Stage 4: Huy (Belgium) to Saint-Quentin, 207 km

Photos

1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               4:59.502 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        3 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                              4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   5 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    7 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    8 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                          9 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  10 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                              11 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                           12 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   13 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                 14 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 15 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                              16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                         17 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              18 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                           19 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               21 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  22 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                               23 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                         24 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                           25 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                               26 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                 27 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                               29 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           30 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    31 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                        32 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        33 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                             34 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            35 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                36 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            37 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 38 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                             40 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       42 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               43 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                            44 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      45 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 46 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                            47 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      48 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 49 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             50 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              51 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                           52 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                         53 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                        54 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                   55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                      56 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                             57 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  58 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      59 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           60 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                61 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                     62 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                        63 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                             64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  66 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      67 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            68 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                      69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  71 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          72 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      73 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                         74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           75 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                    76 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            77 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                           78 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    80 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          81 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                             82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           83 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 84 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                   85 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                         86 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   87 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   88 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    89 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     90 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                     91 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     93 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                94 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          95 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     96 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       97 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                      98 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             100 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                          101 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      102 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                103 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       104 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                105 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                106 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                              107 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                           108 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  109 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       110 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        111 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                112 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             113 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        114 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                  115 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  116 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              117 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          118 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                119 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     120 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         121 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                           122 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 123 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  124 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                       125 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 126 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      127 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    128 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  129 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        130 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                131 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                              132 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 133 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                            134 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                135 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             136 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                        137 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                          138 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   139 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   140 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      141 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                142 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    143 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                            144 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 145 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                          146 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                           147 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        all s.t.148 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole (Relegated for irregular sprinting)149 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          0:26150 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             s.t.151 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    0:27152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    0:29153 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     0:36154 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             155 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         156 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               157 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                           158 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               all s.t.159 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             0:42160 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    0:52161 Kjelt Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                         162 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             163 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                     all s.t.164 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:03165 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1:10166 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                            s.t.167 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                2:11168 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            2:21169 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  s.t.170 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    2:25171 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                      2:54172 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            3:06 GC 4 1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           19.52.132 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                     at 0:013 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              0:054 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   0:075 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                0:106 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  0:127 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             0:158 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                s.t.9 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            0:1610 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               0:1711 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                          12 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                both s.t.13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   0:2014 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             s.t.15 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    0:2116 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                     0:2317 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          18 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                       0:2419 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0:2520 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                             21 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      22 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                     all s.t.23 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       0:2624 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                          0:2725 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 0:2826 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              27 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                             both s.t.28 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              0:2929 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              0:3030 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                0:3131 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:3232 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                     33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        0:3334 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      35 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            36 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               37 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                         all s.t.38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                           0:3639 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             0:3740 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  0:3841 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                     s.t.42 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  0:4143 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          44 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:4245 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  46 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        both s.t.47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       0:4348 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                        0:4449 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                            s.t.50 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                           0:4551 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                        52 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   53 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                         all s.t.54 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           0:4655 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               0:4756 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  0:4857 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                s.t.58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             0:4959 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                              s.t.60 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0:5061 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 62 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             both s.t.63 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   0:5164 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        0:5265 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             0:5366 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       both s.t.68 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         0:5569 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                0:5670 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          s.t.71 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                         0:5772 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                   73 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 0:5874 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                               s.t.75 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1:0076 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                          s.t.77 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                 1:0178 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                         79 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       1:0380 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   81 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                        82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     83 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   all s.t.84 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    1:0785 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          86 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                both s.t.87 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:1688 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        s.t.89 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     1:1790 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       1:2091 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                  1:2292 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       1:2393 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        1:2594 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1:2695 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                               1:3196 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:3497 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1:3598 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           1:3999 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                     1:51100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1:54101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                       1:58102 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      2:01103 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2:13104 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            2:15105 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              2:16106 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                      2:17107 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                s.t.108 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                             2:20109 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                              s.t.110 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                            2:23111 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2:24112 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                       2:31113 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  2:36114 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                          3:00115 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                        3:06116 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    3:07117 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                     118 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                    3:36119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                         3:40120 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                               3:43121 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                   3:44122 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    3:48123 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              3:52124 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     s.t.125 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   3:58126 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  4:05127 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               4:29128 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                    4:53129 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        4:55130 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        5:21131 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5:23132 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           6:06133 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      s.t.134 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            6:12135 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                              6:17136 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        6:33137 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   6:35138 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          6:37139 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         7:19140 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            7:34141 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            7:38142 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  8:13143 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                           8:22144 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                      8:23145 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 8:35146 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   8:48147 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  8:49148 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                8:50149 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    9:52150 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          9:59151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        10:28152 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           10:33153 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      10:46154 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                        11:40155 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     11:41156 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              12:29157 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                            12:35158 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                      12:41159 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                     12:48160 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               13:02161 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               13:24162 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                       16:47163 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                    17:24164 Kjelt Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    17:47165 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             20:32166 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                            22:04167 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           22:06168 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                            22:52169 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                        24:21170 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           27:55171 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                       28:45172 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   29:09 Points GC 1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   100 pts2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 913 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  86 Mountains GC 1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   21 pts2 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 173 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      144 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                105 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 76 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 67 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      68 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               69 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  510 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                        411 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                              312 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  213 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         214 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 215 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 116 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                117 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                        1 Young rider GC 1 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 19.52.382 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        at 0:033 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                            0:114 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             0:175 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              0:206 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   0:237 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              0:258 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0:359 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                               10 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        0:5111 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     0:5212 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       0:5513 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       0:5814 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        1:0015 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1:5216 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                               1:5517 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:5918 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       5:4119 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            10:0820 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                             12:1021 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       12:1622 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            27:3023 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        28:20 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Team                                           59:37:252 Team CSC                                                          at 0:013 T-Mobile Team                                                        0:024 Caisse D’Epargne-Illes Balears                                       0:075 Gerolsteiner                                                         0:186 Phonak Hearing Systems                                               0:267 Lampre-Fondital                                                      0:378 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                               0:429 Rabobank                                                                 10 Credit Agricole                                                     0:4311 AG2R Prevoyance                                                     0:4412 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  1:0313 Bouygues Telecom                                                    1:1014 Davitamon - Lotto                                                   1:1215 Quick Step - Innergetic                                             1:1516 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                 1:2717 Team Milram                                                         1:2818 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                        1:4019 Liquigas                                                            1:5620 Agritubel                                                           1:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login