Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC2 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 10/06 5:40 am - NORBA #4: Short Track & DH results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/06
 

Pro Women

1. Tracey Hannah (Aus) Edge Cycles3:32.43
2. April Lawyer (USA) Maxxis3:39.67
3. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Monster Energy/Iron Horse3:45.02
4. Amelia Colasurdo (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale3:45.77
5. Lisa Myklak (USA) Morewood Bikes USA3:46.06
6. Tenille Smith (USA)3:57.87
7. Jackie Harmony (USA) Brodie/Cactus4:02.08
8. Katie Holden (USA) Sombrio/Bombshell/Deity4:03.21
9. Anka Martin (RSA) Honda/Ironhorse4:06.15
10. Darian Harvey (USA)4:06.46
11. Katrina Strand (Can) Scott/Marzocchi4:09.96
12. Leana Gerrard (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:15.81
13. Joanna Petterson (RSA) Morewood Bikes4:18.33
14. Wendy Reynolds (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale4:24.48
15. Michelle Camp (USA) Kona/Mcfatson4:34.16
16. Allegra Rau (USA) Velo Bella/Kona4:35.86
17. Stephanie Hatalsky (USA) Astrix4:52.57
18. Carol Gibbs (USA) Ellsworth5:34.95
19. Neven Steinmetz (USA) Full Tilt Cyclery6:02.67
20. Jessica Vogt (USA) Turner/Wahoos6:15.38
DNF. Addie Lepper (USA) Go Ride/Maxxis/Xbalm/Harbt Wear/Amys/Odi/661
DNF. Britney White (USA) Morewood Bikes
Pro Men
1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) G-Cross Honda2:49.60
2. Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy/Iron Horse2:50.98
3. Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Gt Bikes2:53.28
4. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) G-Cross Honda2:54.36
5. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti/Fox2:54.86
6. Cody Warren (USA) C-Dub Racing2:56.89
7. Jared Rando (Aus) Giant/Michelin2:57.91
8. Duncan Riffle (USA) Honda Iron Horse2:58.17
9. Amiel Cavalier (Aus) Giant/Sram/Rockshox/Smith2:58.38
10. Luke Strobel (USA) Downhill Zone/Turner/Fox Racing Shox2:58.61
11. Andrew Neethling (RSA) Mongoose2:59.17
12. Kain Leonard (USA)3:01.03
13. Andrew Mitchell (Can) Cove/Sram3:01.53
14. Evan Turpen (USA) Iron Horse/Fox Shox3:02.37
15. Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti/Fox3:03.61
16. Justin Havukainen (USA) Monster Energy/Iron Horse3:03.77
17. Cole Bangert (USA) Morewood Bikes3:07.06
18. Rich Houseman (USA) Yeti/Fox3:08.42
19. David Klaassenvanoorsch (USA) KHS Bicycles3:08.46
20. Waylon Smith (GBr) KHS3:08.73
21. Joel Bain (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut/Cvc3:09.54
22. Christopher Canfield (USA) Canfield Bros.3:10.02
23. Andres Jaramillo Botero (Col) Specialized/Herragro-Columbia3:11.58
24. Ian Odom (USA) KHS3:12.81
25. Matt Thompson (USA) Big Crank Racing3:13.19
26. Doug Ewer (USA) Team Big Crank3:13.21
27. Kyle Adams (USA) Odi/Southridge3:15.17
28. Steve Wentz (USA) Turner/Wahoos3:15.24
29. Christopher Herndon (USA) Cane Creek3:15.27
30. Connor Macleod (Can) Cove Bikes3:15.83
31. Matt Fisher (USA) Turner/Wahoos3:16.29
32. Billy Owczarski (USA) Down Fast Racing3:16.37
33. Mike Haderer (USA) Foxshox/Yeti/Easton/Michelin3:16.79
34. Karl Rogne (USA) Go-Ride3:17.71
35. Lars Sternberg (USA) Fluidride/Ironhorse3:17.79
36. Chris Heath (USA) Pedal The Peaks/Ironhorse/Smith3:19.41
37. Sean McClendon (USA) Aventcycles/Bombshell/Smith3:19.60
38. James (Jp) Lutterloh (USA) Go-Ride.Com3:19.79
39. Ian Richards (USA) Specialized3:20.05
40. Keith Mott (USA) KHS3:21.18
41. Daniel Weinman (USA) Paradise Power/Taos Cyclery/Maxxis/Azonic3:21.22
42. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Cur/Manitou/Shimano3:22.44
43. Jonathan Neethling (RSA) Morewood3:22.45
44. Jason Simon (USA) Pedal The Peaks3:22.46
45. Quinton Spaulding (USA) KHS Bicycles3:22.62
46. Ryan Cranston (USA) Ruby Canyon/Specialized/Shimano/Smith3:23.31
47. Sanjay Shanbhag (USA) Commencal3:24.23
48. Garrick Anderson (USA) Avent/Bombshell3:25.41
49. Tim "TJ" Sharp (USA) Yeti/Fox3:27.48
50. Mihai Moga ROM Big Crank Racing3:28.23
51. Ryan Condrashoff (USA) Planetx/Michelin3:28.54
52. Ryan Finney (USA) Wtb/Fox/Santacruz3:28.59
53. Jorge Jaramillo (Col) Ild Santa Cruz/Herragro-Columbia3:29.50
54. Des Curry (NZl) Odi/Smith/Romic3:29.74
55. Curtis Zamora (USA) Down Fast/Troy Lee3:30.78
56. Mark Christensen (USA) Blue Dart Racing3:31.90
57. Eli Krahenbuhl (USA) Fox/Arrow/Oakley3:33.66
58. Dante Harmony (USA) Brodie/Cactus3:33.79
59. Jim Beckman (USA) Fetish Cycles3:37.34
60. Travis Bond (USA) Yeti/Fox3:50.64
61. Peter Shaffer (USA) Blue Dart Racing4:08.31
62. Jeff Evans (USA) KHS/Utopia4:11.71
63. James Schwanke (USA) KHS/Kenda5:15.15
64. Sven Martin (RSA) Honda/Ironhorse5:53.59
65. Jonathan Canfield (USA) Honda/Ironhorse11:55.25
DNF Ben Bell (Aus) Yeti/Fox Racing
DNF Dave Ziegman (USA) Big Crank Racing
DNF Matt Johnston (USA) Go Ride/Lost Art Tattoo

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login