Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 12/06 12:58 pm - Tour de France Stage 10


Posted by Editor on 07/12/06
 

Tour de France

Stage 10 - Cambo-les-Bains to Pau 191 km

1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                4:49:102 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     s.t.3 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            at 0:564 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                         2:245 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                 2:256 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   5:037 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            5:358 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 7:239 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                   10 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                          11 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  12 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                       14 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                             15 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  17 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         18 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      19 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       20 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                              21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       22 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    23 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           24 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  26 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                 27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           29 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                         30 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          31 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  33 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                    34 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                36 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                      37 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                            38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   39 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       40 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             41 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 42 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                               43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     44 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                            45 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                     46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                          47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                             48 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                         49 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                                 50 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                51 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                          52 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                      53 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       54 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                 55 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             56 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                           57 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    58 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  59 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                         60 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    61 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           62 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                63 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                  64 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     65 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                            66 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   67 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    68 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                            69 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        70 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                          71 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                                   72 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                                73 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                            74 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      75 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                     76 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  77 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    78 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         79 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       80 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                          81 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            all s.t.82 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             12:0083 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                          84 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        85 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                            86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            87 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                            88 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                             89 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   90 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                         91 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     92 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                    94 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                            95 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                             96 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        97 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    98 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                              99 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                             all s.t.100 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        16:33101 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            102 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                 103 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     104 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  105 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                         106 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              107 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       108 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 109 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                      all s.t.110 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          24:24111 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             112 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                           113 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                            114 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          115 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              116 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                             117 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                                   118 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                      119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                  120 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                              121 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                              122 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                 123 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                          124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                 125 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             126 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                        127 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                               129 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                          130 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                         131 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   132 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                         133 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                    134 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                              135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              136 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                             137 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                         138 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                           139 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     140 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   141 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      142 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   143 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        144 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                         145 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        146 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                             147 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 148 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                             149 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  150 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 151 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 152 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                           153 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       154 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 155 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    156 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                            157 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                         158 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      159 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               160 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                      161 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     163 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           164 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                       165 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                              166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   167 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         168 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 all s.t.DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  DNS Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  GC 1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                43:07:052 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                at 2:343 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                        3:454 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                         3:515 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                             4:456 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                         4:537 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               5:228 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                       5:309 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                         5:3510 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                5:3711 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     s.t.12 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       5:3813 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     5:4814 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              5:5215 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                             5:5516 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         5:5817 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                      6:0118 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                         6:1219 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                              6:1520 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   6:4221 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                             6:4622 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   7:0023 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  7:1024 Yaroslav Popovyvch (Ukr) Discovery Channel                           7:1225 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                7:3126 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                            7:3227 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               s.t.28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               7:4129 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                        s.t.30 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                 7:5431 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                8:0332 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                      8:1533 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                8:1834 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    s.t.35 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                8:3136 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       37 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                          both s.t.38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               8:4539 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   9:1040 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              9:1141 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                  9:1942 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           9:2443 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                       s.t.44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       9:2745 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 9:2946 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               9:3347 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      9:3948 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                     9:4049 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               s.t.50 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                      9:4251 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 10:0952 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                         10:1053 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                          s.t.54 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                        10:1255 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 10:1556 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           10:2157 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    10:2658 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  10:2859 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                             10:3560 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                10:5161 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                               11:0162 Benjamin Noval (Esp) Discovery Channel                              11:0963 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             11:1264 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    11:2565 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        11:4366 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                       11:5067 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               11:5768 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                    12:0069 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                             12:0370 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                       12:0771 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                12:1872 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               12:2173 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              12:2474 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                               13:0475 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                        14:3776 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                       14:3977 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                         15:0078 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             15:0379 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                        15:0480 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                       15:0981 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   15:1782 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                               15:3783 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              15:5484 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            16:0485 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       16:0986 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                       16:2687 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             16:3588 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    16:4789 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                16:5390 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                            s.t.91 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17:0292 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             17:1793 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            17:1994 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       17:2295 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 17:4396 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                           17:4697 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   18:1498 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   18:2299 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                       20:07100 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                    22:09101 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             22:12102 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                23:16103 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            23:20104 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    23:52105 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                          23:58106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             24:01107 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                24:11108 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               25:06109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         25:56110 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                26:36111 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  27:10112 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        27:29113 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                          27:31114 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        28:04115 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 28:07116 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      28:57117 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    29:00118 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                            29:05119 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          29:18120 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            29:29121 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              29:32122 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        29:34123 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                 30:07124 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                    30:12125 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                        30:16126 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              30:17127 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 30:43128 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                    32:04129 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                          32:18130 Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel                                   32:32131 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                         32:43132 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       33:33133 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        33:55134 Jose Alberto Martinez (Esp) Agritubel                              34:26135 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                       34:28136 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                    34:30137 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                      34:52138 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     34:54139 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            35:07140 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                   35:13141 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            35:43142 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  36:16143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              36:36144 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         37:02145 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 37:07146 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   38:45147 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           38:52148 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                      38:54149 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                         39:30150 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       40:16151 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               40:22152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         40:34153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      40:38154 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    41:22155 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  41:44156 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            42:16157 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                             42:25158 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     47:09159 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                     47:17160 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        47:53161 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                         53:16162 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                56:10163 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    56:44164 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             165 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            57:35166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            1:01:51167 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                           1:02:38168 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1:10:16 Points Classification 1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    211 points2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 1883 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                            1814 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  1655 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                1486 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     1347 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                1278 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                            1269 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     9710 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          94 Mountains Classification 1 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      54 points2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                     453 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 384 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                   355 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    286 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     267 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                           248 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              229 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  1710 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      15 Young Rider Classification 1 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  43:12:532 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                           at 0:583 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    3:224 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               3:235 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                          4:246 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  5:037 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                         6:028 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                          8:499 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 9:4910 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       10:21 Team GC 1 AG2R Prevoyance                                                  129:32:352 T-Mobile Team                                                      at 2:553 Phonak Hearing Systems                                                6:044 Gerolsteiner                                                          6:515 Team CSC                                                              7:136 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                          7:167 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   7:228 Discovery Channel Team                                                7:249 Caisse D’Epargne-Illes Balears                                        8:5510 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                               8:5611 Rabobank                                                             9:2212 Bouygues Telecom                                                    12:1413 Davitamon - Lotto                                                   12:1514 Lampre-Fondital                                                     12:2315 Agritubel                                                           12:3016 Team Milram                                                         14:1217 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  17:4118 Credit Agricole                                                     19:2119 Quick Step - Innergetic                                             31:3820 Liquigas                                                            42:41

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login