Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 13/06 9:48 am - BC Criterium Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/06
 

2006 Lonsdale Classic - BC Criterium Championships N. Vancouver BC, July 9th

Senior Women
1. Leah Goldstein (Symmetrics)
2 - Gold. Stacey Spencer (Trek)
3 - Silver. Marnie Hambelton (Symmetrics)
4 - Bronze. Leah Guloien (Team Sugoi/Giant)
5. Dawn Berg (Oak Bay Bikes)
6. Susan Smith (AC Lyon Vaise)

Senior Men
1 - Gold. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)
2 - Silver. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
3 - Bronze. Jeff Sherstobitoff (Symmetrics)
4. Trevor Haaheim (Total Restoration)
5. Cory Forrest (Total Restoration)

U13 M
1 - Gold. Sam Morris

U17 F
1 - Gold. Camille Nonis (dEVo)
2. Amber Vallee (Victoria Wheelers)
3. Megan Campbell (Soliton)

U15 M
1 - Gold. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles)
2. Connor Richey (On The Edge)
3. Stuart Richey (On the Edge)

U17 M
1 - Gold. Evan Flater (Aviawest-Vega)
2 - Silver. Jason Manning (dEvO)
3 - Bronze. Kevin Thorpe
4. Erik Mulder (Steed Cycles)
5. D.j. Manning (dEvO)
6. Curtis Jung (Devo)
DNS. Sean Stanhope (On The Edge Race Club)

Jr. W
1 - Gold. Elizabeth Dickin (Lactic Acid Racing)
DNS. Kyla Giesbrecht (dEVo)

Jr. M
1 - Gold. Matthew Bowe
2. Cameron Thorpe
3. Andries Smit

Master 30-39
1. Garth Thomson
2 - Gold. David Slater
3 - Silver. Graham Tuth
4 - Bronze. Anselmo Rossiello (Coastal)
5. Zenya Kasubuchi (Escape Velocity)
6. Bob Welbourn
7. Philip Burgess (Masi-Adobe)

Master 40-49
1 - Gold. Otto Kamstra (independent)
2 - Silver. David Dunnison (Coastal)
3 - Bronze. Alexander Pope (Team Soliton)

Men 50-59
1 - Gold. Gerry Van Gaans (Burnaby Velodrome)
2 - Silver. Nels Guloien (Sugoi/Giant)
3 - Bronze. Tony Routley (Team Whistler/Natures)
4. Kenny James (Escape Velocity)
5. Bill Riley (Team Coastal)

Category 4
1. Guy Biggar
2. Roy McBeth (Local Ride)
3. Paul Mccloskey (Atomic)
4. David Penner (Escape Velocity)
5. Scott Vigliotti (CVC)

Women Cat 4
1. Fiona MacLeod
2. Connie Straub (Mighty Cycling)
3. Linda Chow (Team Coastal)
4. Heather Gerth (Dizzy)
5. Courtney Albert
6. Margaret Pugh (Dizzy Chicks)
7. Karen Nakagawa
8. Sarah Nathan (Dizzy)
9. Jennifer Gerth (Team Coastal)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login