Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 14/06 7:47 am - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/06
 

Cascade Classic Bend Oregon

July 13th

Stage 1: The Center-McKenzie Pass RR: 80 miles/128.7 km

Elite Women
1. Kristen Lasasso (USA) TEAm Lipton3:53:51
2. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Victory Brewing Team2:10
3. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Lipton2:23
4. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita/ Cooking Light
5. Felicia Gomez (Can) Webcor-Platinum Women's
6. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing Team
7. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor-Platinum Women's
8. Kate Sherwin (USA) Victory Brewing Team
9. Mara Abbott (USA) Rio Grande/Sports Garage
10. Brooke Ourada (USA) Colorado Premier Traini
11. Nicole Evans (USA) FFKR Architects / Sport
12. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella-Konaall s.t.
13. Beverley Harper (USA) Touchstone Climbing2:38
14. Marisa Asplund (USA) CPT-Colnago2:43
15. Maria Monica (USA) McGuire Cycling Team2:50
16. Laura Van Gilder (USA) TEAm Lipton3:56
17. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella-Kona4:00
18. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum Women's4:16
19. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor-Platinum Women's4:52
20. India Sanjuan (USA) Touchstone Climbing5:10
21. Jessica Phillips (USA) Argon 18/Champion System5:23
22. Gabriela Gonzalez - Ferrat (Mex) Colavita/ Cooking Light6:17
23. Patricia Bailey (USA) TRIA6:25
24. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA6:31
25. Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Clubs.t.
26. Amy Campbell (USA) UNATTACHED6:40
27. Hope Strode (USA) Poplollies7:27
28. Kori Kunz (USA) Poplolliess.t.
29. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Velo Bella-Kona7:32
30. Teri Sheasby (USA) Bend Bike N Sport
31. Liza Rachetto (USA) TEAm Lipton
32. Ingrid Rolles (USA) Quick Release
33. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling
34. Carolyn Eller (USA) Team Tamarack
35. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor-Platinum Women's
36. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN /Paradigm
37. Kristi Mcilmoil (USA) Utah Valley Racingall s.t.
38. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Easton/Specialized7:52
39. Lisa Dunnwald (USA) Team Group Health7:57
40. Allison Beall (USA) TRIA10:49
41. Martina Patella (USA) McGuire Cycling Team
42. Anna Gerber (USA) DeWaltboth s.t.
43. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing Team11:04
44. Natasha Perry (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman11:10
45. Jadine Riley (USA) Team Group Health11:15
46. Elizabeth Nettles (USA) Ti Cycles/Avanti12:05
47. Jennifer Joynt (USA) Velo Bella-Kona12:18
48. Laurol Gitlen (USAs.t.
49. Holly Borowski (USA) McGuire/US Armed Forces12:29
50. Sami Fournier (USA) Sunnyside Sports12:4
51. Jennifer Chapman (USA) Velo Bella-Konas.t.
52. Ryan Hostetter (USA) Velo Bella-Kona13:19
53. Michele Conrad (USA) Avanti/Ti Cycles13:28
54. Miranda Duff (USA) CPT-Colnagos.t.
55. Jenn Reither (USA) TRIA14:13
56. Rebecca Jensen (USA) Whitman College15:17
57. Kara Dreflak (USA) Quick Release15:25
58. Rebecca Bader (USA) OSU Cyclings.t.
59. Kele Murdin (USA) Velo Bella-Kona15:44
60. Megan Elliot (USA) Argon 18/Champion System17:06
61. Jeanie Bihlmaier (USA) Columbia River Velo/Riv17:23
62. Alexis Alexander (USA) PABW19:22


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login