Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 16/06 10:25 am - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/06
 

- Pro Tour France

Stage 13: Béziers to Montélimar, 231 km

Photos

1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            5:24:362 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  at s.t.3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                          0:404 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                         s.t.5 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                              6:246 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    29:577 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                     8 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                      9 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                     10 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                                 11 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                    12 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                         13 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                      14 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                                15 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                    16 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       17 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      18 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              19 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                                20 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                  22 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          23 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                          24 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                         25 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                                26 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                         27 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                               28 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                                 29 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                  30 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                               32 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                 34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                                  35 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     36 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         37 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          38 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                              39 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    40 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                               41 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                              42 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                            43 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    45 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           46 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                  47 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                          48 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                   49 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                             50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              51 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     52 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                               53 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                        54 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    55 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                               56 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           57 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                    58 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                59 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              60 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                  61 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                               63 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    64 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                         65 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                        66 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                68 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      69 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          70 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                            71 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   72 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                    73 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               74 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 75 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   76 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      77 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    78 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      79 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          80 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                           81 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              82 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                                  83 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 84 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     85 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                      86 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                              87 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                                  88 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                       89 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                    91 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       92 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                      93 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                                94 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                              95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                        96 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      97 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      98 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     99 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                             100 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       101 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    102 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                           103 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                             104 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   105 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        106 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                              107 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      108 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                     109 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        110 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   111 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   112 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            113 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    114 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     115 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   116 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                          117 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                          118 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                           119 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           120 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                      121 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                               122 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                              123 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                124 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                             125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       126 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 127 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                          128 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                           129 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     130 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                             131 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    132 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  133 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                             134 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                        135 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   136 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   137 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                               138 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                           139 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       140 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     141 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                               142 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   143 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                           144 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                           145 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            146 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     147 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                      148 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                           149 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    150 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                        151 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                             152 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                             153 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           154 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        155 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          156 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                           157 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                       158 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                   all s.t.159 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                           31:00160 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                         s.t. GC 1 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  59:50:342 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                            at 1:293 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                      1:374 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                            2:305 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       2:466 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                            3:217 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                           3:588 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                           4:519 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                     5:0210 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                5:1311 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                              5:4412 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       5:4613 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                5:5514 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                        7:0715 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                     7:0816 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         7:2317 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     8:1618 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                8:2119 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  8:3620 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                         9:0621 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                   9:1122 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                        9:5923 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          10:0624 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                              10:0825 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  11:0626 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                 12:4727 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               13:0428 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                14:3629 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   15:1030 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               15:3231 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 15:4532 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                         16:0433 Patxi Vila (Esp) Lampre-Fondital                                      16:5434 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  18:0135 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   18:0336 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     19:4337 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      19:4438 Ruben Lobato (Esp) Saunier Duval                                      21:2039 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    22:1340 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                               24:1841 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               24:2842 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               26:1243 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                27:1944 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                       28:2645 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                             28:3646 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                          28:4247 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                         28:4748 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     30:2149 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                       30:5750 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                32:0251 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             32:3852 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 32:4153 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                 32:5554 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                33:0255 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                           33:2856 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                       34:2057 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                        34:4358 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   34:5559 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                            35:0160 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   35:0561 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                       36:0062 Jose Angel Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  36:2463 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               36:3164 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                         36:4665 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis                                         37:1066 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                              37:2567 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    37:5468 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak                                          40:0069 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                40:2770 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                      41:0571 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                               41:1472 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 43:2473 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               43:4274 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                        44:0075 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                 45:1476 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                      45:2677 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                          45:3578 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     45:5679 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                                 45:5880 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                         46:0781 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                 46:1682 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             46:3383 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               46:5484 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         47:0785 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              47:5886 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  48:0187 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                          48:0788 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   48:2289 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                             49:0390 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 49:3991 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            51:0592 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       51:1093 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                           52:0294 Manuel Calvente (Esp) Agritubel                                       53:0795 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                53:3796 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                54:0197 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                    55:0198 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         55:0599 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                             56:56100 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                        57:42101 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                   58:04102 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           58:50103 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                            58:58104 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             59:39105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                              59:44106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1:00:06107 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                        1:00:08108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                          1:00:10109 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                      1:00:28110 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                            1:01:03111 Viatscheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel                        1:01:20112 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                             1:01:25113 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:02:26114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                1:04:28115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               1:05:27116 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                     1:05:52117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       1:06:31118 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                            1:06:53119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                         1:07:13120 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                1:07:42121 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis                                       1:07:55122 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1:07:56123 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                    1:08:33124 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:09:17125 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1:09:19126 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1:10:05127 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1:10:09128 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1:10:31129 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1:10:46130 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 1:11:55131 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                    1:12:22132 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1:12:50133 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak                                      1:13:04134 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak                                        1:13:08135 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  1:13:40136 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        1:15:07137 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Liquigas                                    1:16:01138 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                           1:16:35139 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis                                      1:16:37140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1:16:55141 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                     1:17:56142 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                              1:18:36143 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   1:20:37144 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         1:20:38145 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                         1:20:42146 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      1:21:50147 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       1:22:16148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         1:22:26149 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    1:23:22150 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            1:24:16151 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                        1:29:05152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1:29:12153 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                         1:30:40154 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1:31:20155 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                1:33:34156 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1:34:05157 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                        1:34:08158 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    1:38:27159 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:43:03160 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1:50:37 Points GC 1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      252 pts2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                   2223 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                              2074 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    1925 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                                  1726 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                       1597 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              1488 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                                  1469 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    12010 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           11111 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      9912 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                               9813 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                            7114 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile                                            6715 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                5716 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     5617 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       5018 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                               4919 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  4820 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                  4821 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  4622 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            4323 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                4024 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                4025 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                                  4026 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    3927 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         3928 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    3829 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   3430 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                            3431 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile                                            3332 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          3233 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                3234 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                           3235 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           3136 Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas                                          3137 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        2838 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                2839 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    2640 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2641 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                              2642 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                          2543 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                   2444 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    2445 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2446 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                               2447 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             2248 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Phonak                              2249 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                      2050 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                    2051 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           2052 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                          2053 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                2054 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                       1855 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         1856 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       1757 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       1758 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               1659 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                       1660 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  1661 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick-Step-Innergetic                              1662 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile                                           1563 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1564 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1565 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  1466 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             1467 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                    1368 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          1369 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       1270 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis                                              1271 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                             1172 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                               1173 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile                                          1074 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           1075 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1076 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                             1077 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                       1078 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   979 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) Discovery Channel                                 980 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         881 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              882 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak                                                  883 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                        784 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                   685 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    686 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                                   687 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       688 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                689 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   690 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     591 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                           492 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    493 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval                                          494 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                          495 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      496 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                              497 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                498 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                             499 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           4100 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                          3101 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                        3102 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                             3103 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) Cofidis                                          2104 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2105 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak                                            2106 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  2107 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                          2108 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    1109 Jose Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel                                     1110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                            1 Mountains GC 1 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                    80 pts2 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                        623 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         614 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          615 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Agritubel                                       456 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                            417 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   388 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                                        369 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak                                                 3510 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval                                    3511 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             3012 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     2813 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                       2814 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      2615 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             2516 Iker Camano (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      2517 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                            2418 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quick-Step-Innergetic                               2219 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   2020 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                1621 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        1622 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       1523 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  1424 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    1325 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    1326 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R-Prevoyance                                  1227 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile                                            1228 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  1229 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1130 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1031 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                                           1032 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  1033 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             1034 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile                                           935 Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Milram                                               936 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                                   937 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                                738 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        739 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   740 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile                                           641 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                        642 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                     643 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 544 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    545 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R-Prevoyance                                    546 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                   547 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         548 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                                 449 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval                                          350 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                                 351 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       352 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   353 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     354 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           355 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            356 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel                                     257 Oscar Freire (Esp) Rabobank                                               258 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                            259 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   160 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                    161 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     162 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quick-Step-Innergetic                            163 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                           1 Young rider GC 1 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    59:56:202 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                at 12:153 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 27:164 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram                                             29:155 Moises Duenas (Esp) Agritubel                                          31:006 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise Des Jeux                               31:397 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                           39:498 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval                                  40:309 Jose Rujano (Ven) Quick-Step-Innergetic                                41:0810 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         41:2111 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Milram                                          42:2112 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval                                48:1513 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                         49:1914 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval                                    52:1815 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            53:0416 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               53:5817 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             54:2418 Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubel                                     1:02:4719 David Lopez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 1:03:3120 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        1:16:3021 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1:18:3022 Aitor Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1:25:3423 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick-Step-Innergetic                         1:28:22 Team GC 1 Team CSC                                                           179:23:502 Caisse D'Epargne-Illes Balears                                      at 15:533 T-Mobile Team                                                          22:054 Gerolsteiner                                                           22:515 AG2R Prevoyance                                                        27:056 Rabobank                                                               27:267 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                 38:088 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone                                           41:429 Lampre-Fondital                                                        43:0410 Discovery Channel Team                                                44:4511 Phonak Hearing Systems                                                47:0312 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   52:1413 Agritubel                                                           1:02:4414 Bouygues Telecom                                                    1:11:5115 Davitamon - Lotto                                                   1:15:2516 Credit Agricole                                                     1:16:0017 Team Milram                                                         1:21:5918 Francaise Des Jeux                                                  1:58:0719 Liquigas                                                            2:00:5020 Quick Step - Innergetic                                             2:36:17

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login