Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/06 9:12 am - Tour de Gastown results


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/06
 

Tour de Gastown Vancouver BC

Women
1. Gina Grain (Can) Colavita Cooking Light
2. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) H&R Block
3. Alison Testroete (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle
4. Joelle Numainville (Can) Team Biovail
5. Lisa Sweeney (Can) Colorado Premier Training - Colnago
6. Mandy Poitras (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team

7. Sarah Uhl (USA) Home Depot Center Team
8. Marni Hambleton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
9. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
10. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
11. Stacey Spencer (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale
12. Sarah Stewart (Can) Wedgewood Cycling Team

13. Serena Sheridan (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
14. Jennifer Lee (Can) GS Campione
15. Leah Goldstein (Isr) Symmetrics Cycling Team
16. Michelle Hyland (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
17. Laura Brown (Can) CMC/Bow Cycle
18. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain - Business Objects
19. Barb Zimich (Can) Team Coastal
20. Maria Lee (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
21. Lisa Tasa (Can) Chapman Land Surveying Racing
22. Anna Tratnyek (Can) Terry Precision
23. Leah Guloien (Can) Sugoi / Giant
24. Lee Darling (Can) Team Coastal

25. Jen Chapman (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
26. Susan Smith (Can) A.C. Lyon Vaise
27. Claire Cameron (Can) GS Campione
28. Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) Team Coastal

29. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
30. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Colavita Cooking Light
31. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
32. Sarah Kerlin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
33. Rosara Joseph (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF. Jane Ziegler (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNF. Kele Murdin (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNF. Lauren Koedyk (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team
DNF. Natasha Kuzmak (Can) Synergy Racing
DNF. Tanya Bagnell (Can) ERTC

DNF. Amara Boursaw (USA) Gregg's Trek VW
DNF. Marisa Russell (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNF. Norrene Godfrey (USA) Team Rubicon / Gleukos
DNF. Christy Love (Can) Sugoi / Giant
DNS. Jen Joynt (USA) Velo Bella - Kona Road Team
DNS. Tricia Orzeck (Can) Synergy Racing
DNS. Katherine Short (Can) On The Edge/ Sprockids


Men
1. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
2. Bradley Fairall (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
3. Kirk O'Bee (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
4. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
5. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net presented by Maxxis

6. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
7. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
8. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
9. Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's
10. Chad Nikolz (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
11. Philippe Abbott (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
12. Dave Richter (USA) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
13. Peter Sanowar (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
14. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team

15. Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
16. Dan Martin (Can) Safeway/G.A. Communications
17. Jonny Sundt (USA) AxleyUSA.com Cycling Team
18. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
19. Jeff Hopkins (Aus) Jittery Joe's
20. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
21. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E.
22. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
23. Ryan Anderson (Can) Avia West
24. Scott Laliberte (Can) GS Campione
25. Nick Rowe (Can) Espoirs Laval
26. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team

27. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
28. Maurice Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal
29. Chris Teufel (USA) Byrne Specialty Gas
30. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain - Business Objects
31. Justin Lillie (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
32. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain - Business Objects
33. Nick Clayville (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
34. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
35. Chris Worsfold (Can) Team Coastal
36. Matt Guse (Can) Team R.A.C.E.
37. Dan MacDonald (Can) unattached
38. Jackson Buehler (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale
39. Brandon Chrichton (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
40. Jamie Sparling (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo

41. Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
42. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
43. Michael Sayers (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
44. Marsh Cooper (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
45. Will Routley (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
46. Ryan Hopping (Can) ERTC Redbike
47. Per Strom (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo
48. Jesse james Collins (Can) Bicisport Gruppo Sportivo
49. Tim Abercrombie (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO

50. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net presented by Maxxis
51. Derek McMaster (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
52. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
53. Fraser Hayes (Can) Aviawest-Vega

54. Braden Bingham (USA) Team CenturyTel
55. Roy Pickavance (USA) Team CenturyTel
56. Craig De gier (Can) GS Campione
57. Scott Slater (Can) Masi Adobe
58. Kevin Noiles (Can) Masi Adobe
59. Jeff Schiller (Can) Team R.A.C.E.
60. Jay Hawranik (Can) GS Campione

61. Andrew Thompson (NZl) Trek New Zealand
62. Dan Schmit (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale
63. Kevin Calhoun (Can) Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes
64. Daniel Maggiacomo (Can) Ital Pasta/Transport Belmire C.C.
65. Nick Friesen (Can) Pedalhead Road Works
66. Dave Vukets (Can) Team R.A.C.E.
67. John Tolkamp (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO
68. Brett Boniface (Can) IRC Cameron Law
69. Damien Waugh (Can) Masi Adobe
70. Robin White (Can) Avia West
71. Ryan Smith (Can) Total Restoration
72. Chris Squire (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO

73. Daniel Neyens (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
74. Sean Williams (Can) Total Restoration
75. Dan Wood (Can) ERTC Redbike

76. Allen Krughoff (USA) Team CenturyTel
77. Ed Makarchuk (Can) KHS Bicycles Canada
78. John Perkins (Can) GS Campione

79. Adam Curry (NZl) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
80. Taylor Shelden (USA) Team CenturyTel
81. Conor Hurley (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
82. Brad Slater (Can) Masi Adobe
83. Philip Burgess (Irl) Masi Adobe
84. Bradley Marquardt (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
85. Murray Solem (Can) GS Campione
86. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Steed Cycles / SRAM / RCBDS

87. Richard Speer (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
88. Ryan Clarke (Can) Team Coastal
89. Sven Sturm (Ger) TREK - Red Truck Ale
90. Taylor Kneuven (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
91. Jeff Ain (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO
92. Matthew Walker (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy

DNF. Owen Gue (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
DNF. Brian Hall (USA) Broadmark Capital/Hagens Berman LLP
DNF. Jordan Guenette (Can) Masi Adobe
DNF. Jim Tsilemos (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Ron Klopfer (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
DNF. Logan Hunn (NZl) Team Rubicon/Gleukos
DNF. Cory Forrest (Can) Total Restoration
DNF. Tim Sherstobitoff (Can) Total Restoration
DNF. Dan Skinner (Can) Total Restoration
DNF. Ryan McNamara (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy
DNF. Marcel Aarden (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy
DNF. Dave Brooks (Can) Gigabike/La-Z-Boy
DNF. Garth White (Can) TREK - Red Truck Ale
DNF. Axel Bergman (Can) Escape Velocity / DEVO
DNF. Matthew Hall (USA) Team CenturyTel
DNF. Brian Vaughan (USA) Boston Scientific Cycling
DNF. Harley Borlee (Can) H&R Block
DNF. Scott Malone (Can) Steed Cycles / SRAM / RCBDS
DNF. Mike Hainsworth (USA) Dewars Scotch
DNF. Simon Craig (Can) Spoke N Motion
DNF. Brian Nelson (USA) First Rate Mortgage
DNF. Daniel Carruthers (NZl) Hansaton Hearing Systems
DNF. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus
DNF. David Dunnison (Can) Team Coastal
DNF. Jack Okuniewicz (Can) CVC - Central Vancouver Cycling
DNF. Mike Elliston (Can) CVC - Central Vancouver Cycling
DNS. Carl Jacobson (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Scott Goguen (Can) Masi Adobe
DNS. Keith Stark (Can) Rocky Mountain - Different Bikes
DNS. Cameron McKnight (Can) ERTC Redbike
DNS. Shawn Taylor (Can) H&R Block
DNS. Anthony Steenbergen (Can) H&R Block
DNS. Trevor Connor (Can) Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
DNS. Vinko Poldrugovac (Can) Fast Twitch Cycling
DNS. Trevor Matulys (USA) Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
DNS. Craig DeBellefeuille (Can) Synergy Racing
DNS. Blair Murray (Irl) First Rate Mortgage


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login