Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/06 12:13 pm - Tour de Toona: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/06
 

Tour de Toona Pennsylvania, USA

Stage 1 (July 24th): Altoona ITT, 5.6 km / 3.5 miles

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Karl Menzies (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis5.09.15
2. Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insuranceat 0:04.38
3. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:04.62
4. Bernard VanUlden (USA) Navigators Insurance0:04.70
5. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis0:05.11
6. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United0:05.43
7. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:06.78
8. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita - Sutter Home0:07.06
9. Nathan O'Neill (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:08.53
10. Friedick Mariano (USA) Toyota - United0:08.76
11. Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota - United0:10.11
12. Frank Pipp (USA) TargetTraining0:10.81
13. Edward King (USA) Priority Health0:10.82
14. Glen Chadwick (USA) Navigators Insurance0:10.97
15. Jason Donald (USA) Team Einstein's0:11.09
16. Tom Zirbel (USA) Priority Healths.t.
17. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:11.13
18. Brian Sheedy (USA) Priority Health0:11.21
19. Juan Haedo (Arg) Toyota - United0:11.51
20. Joseph Moody (USA) Kenda/Raleigh0:11.60
21. Jonathan Page (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:11.98
22. Scottie Weiss (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:12.09
23. Justin England (USA) Toyota - United0:12.17
24. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance0:12.19
25. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:12.49
26. Ryan Trebon (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:12.79
27. Ben Brooks (USA) Navigators Insurance0:12.99
28. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Navigators Insurance0:13.04
29. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:13.12
30. Eric Keim (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:13.19
31. David Veilleux (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:13.29
32. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada0:13.47
33. Bruno Langlois (Can) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:13.89
34. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Jelly Belly0:14.07
35. Robbie King (USA) Priority Health0:14.41
36. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:14.43
37. Michael Jones (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis0:14.45
38. Russell Langley (USA) Rite Aid0:14.47
39. Brian Dziewa (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:14.58
40. Alberto Tiberio (Sui) Health Net pb Maxxis0:14.68
41. Matty Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly0:14.82
42. Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Colavita - Sutter Home0:15.70
43. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Priority Health0:16.44
45. Barry Wicks (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:16.57
46. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health0:16.73
47. Nicholas Clayville (USA) Broadmark/Hagens0:16.76
48. Clayton Barrows (USA) Team Einstein's0:17.10
49. Dwight (Whitey) Debroux (USA) Team Einstein's0:17.14
50. Valeriy Kobzarenko URK Navigators Insurance0:18.39
51. Patrick Walsh (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:19.32
52. Johnney Hayes (USA) CRC/Sakonnet Technology0:19.40
53. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Insurance0:19.42
54. Manion Caleb (USA) Jelly Belly0:19.48
55. Todd Henriksen (USA) VMG Racing0:19.53
56. Stefano Barberi (Cub) Toyota - United0:19.91
57. Roy Mathieu (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:19.98
58. Daniel Greenfield (USA) TargetTraining0:20.16
59. Powers Jeremy (USA) Jelly Belly0:20.26
60. Ryan DeWald (USA) Rite Aid0:20.27
61. Bradley Viera (USA) Rite Aid0:20.33
62. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) TargetTraining0:20.53
63. Matt Shriver (USA) TargetTraining0:20.69
64. Zach Bell (Can) Rite Aid0:20.74
65. Eric Boily (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:20.79
66. Phil Cortes (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:21.62
67. Alexander Boyd (USA) VMG Racing0:21.70
68. Andrew Applegate (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:22.53
69. Chad Cagle (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:22.74
70. Chris Jones (USA) TargetTraining0:23.03
71. Michael Norton (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:23.09
72. Brice Jones (USA) Jelly Belly0:23.50
73. Elliot Gaunt (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:23.53
74. Jonathan Wirsing (USA) Rite Aid0:24.11
75. Derik Archibald (USA) AxleyUSA.com0:24.65
76. Scott Nydam (USA) Team Einstein's0:25.20
77. Rudy Robaina (USA) VMG Racing0:25.27
78. Andrew Fischer (USA) Broadmark/Hagens0:25.71
79. Eneas Freyre (USA) TargetTraining0:26.19
80. Stefan Rothe (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:26.58
81. Jorge Humberto Martinez (USA) Caico0:26.62
82. Caleb Fairly (USA) CRC/Sakonnet Technology0:26.70
83. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly0:26.87
84. Jean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Calyon / Litespeed0:26.89
85. Ben Raby (USA) Mesa Cycles0:27.01
86. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:27.72
88. Fullerton Chase (USA) VMG Racing0:27.82
89. David Wiswell (USA) CRC/Sakonnet Technology0:28.11
90. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:28.42
91. David Sachs (USA) Kenda/Raleigh0:28.43
92. Daniel Holt (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:28.49
93. Ward Solar (USA) IBC/NERAC0:28.60
94. James Driscoll (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:28.71
95. Clovis Auger (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:29.10
96. Hugh Moran (USA) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:29.14
97. Jamie Sparling (Can) Bicisport Calgary0:29.15
98. Jaimie Lamb (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:29.53
99. Hayden Brooks (Aus) Subaru0:30.03
100. Tim Henry (USA) Subaru0:30.25
101. Alexander Welch (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:30.37
102. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Priority Health0:30.56
103. Nebojsa Jovanovic (SCG) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:30.60
104. Justin Spinelli (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:30.68
105. Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:30.92
106. Keith Moore (Can) Jet Fuel0:31.00
107. Predrag Prokic (SCG) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:31.09
108. Michael Lanyon (USA) Mesa Cycles0:31.11
109. Agustin Font (USA) Caico0:31.47
110. Jason Harpp (USA) Kenda/Raleigh0:31.51
111. Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:31.83
112. David Robinson (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada0:31.84
113. James Camut (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:31.89
114. Trevor Mays (USA) AxleyUSA.com0:32.21
115. John DeLong (USA) Rite Aid0:32.23
116. Bennet Ban der Genugten (USA) Abercrombe & Fitchs.t.
117. Chris Kuhl (USA) CRC/Sakonnet Technology0:32.33
118. Dominique Perras (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:32.65
119. Tim Swain (USA) Abercrombe & Fitchs.t.
120. Phillip Gaimon (USA) VMG Racing0:32.83
121. Peter Penzell (USA) Rite Aid0:32.86
122. Abraham McNutt (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:33.03
123. Charly Vives (Can) Calyon / Litespeed0:33.15
124. Keith Jennings (USA) Independent Fabrications0:33.57
125. Eudaldo Asencio (USA) Caico0:33.78
126. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing0:33.80
127. Chad Nikolz (USA) Broadmark/Hagens0:33.88
128. Brian Kendall (USA) Team Einstein's0:33.90
129. Erik Lyman (Can) Calyon / Litespeed0:34.15
131. Robert Sweeting (USA) IBC/NERAC0:34.51
132. Aliaksandr Bialiauski (Blr) CCB/Volkswagen0:35.38
133. Jonathan Garcia (USA) Team Einstein's0:35.41
134. Omer Kem (USA) AxleyUSA.com0:35.60
135. Per Strom (Can) Bicisport Calgary0:35.65
136. Jered Gruber (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:35.73
137. Jason Baer (USA) Kenda/Raleigh0:35.81
138. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Priority Health0:35.98
139. Ian Manning (Can) Jet Fuel0:36.12
140. Adam Branfman (USA) AxleyUSA.com0:36.66
141. William Dugan (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:36.98
142. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon / Litespeed0:37.35
143. Stan Jurga (USA) Independent Fabrications0:37.38
144. Joe Guiliano (Can) Jet Fuel0:37.63
145. David Guttenplan (USA) Subaru0:37.88
146. John Seehafer (USA) Team Einstein's0:38.00
147. Sam Johnson (USA) Broadmark/Hagenss.t.
148. Kyle Colavito (USA) Eclipse Racing0:38.16
149. Willliam Elliston (USA) TargetTraining0:38.39
150. Jason Karew (USA) Eclipse Racing0:38.50
151. Shane Weaver (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:38.59
152. Michael Necessary (USA) Mesa Cycles0:39.23
153. Malachi Peacock (USA) Abercrombe & Fitch0:39.48
154. Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-JetNetwork0:39.51
155. Stephan Kincaid (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada0:39.52
156. Jafer Beizer (USA) Subaru0:39.64
157. Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:40.33
158. Robert Ketchell (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:40.58
159. Joshua Carter (USA) Mesa Cycles0:40.74
160. Peter Morse (Can) Jet Fuel0:41.10
161. Jake Hollenbach (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:41.28
162. Edwin Ramos (USA) Caico0:41.40
163. Ruben Borrero (USA) Caico0:41.88
164. Bartolo Torre (USA) VMG Racing0:41.95
165. Luke Krisch (USA) Independent Fabrications0:42.13
166. Stephen Weller (USA) IBC/NERAC0:42.21
167. Werling David (USA) Nerac/OutdoorLights.com0:42.56
168. Scott Jackson (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:42.93
169. Nick Friesen (Can) Bicisport Calgary0:43.85
170. Jonathan Bruno (USA) Independent Fabrications0:44.37
171. Shawn Forsythe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen0:44.51
172. Joel Dion-Poitras (Can) Calyon / Litespeed0:44.66
174. Jarod Gilyard (USA) Eclipse Racing0:45.91
175. Nathaniel Buyon (USA) Watchung Wheelman0:46.14
176. Trevor Connor (Can) Bicisport Calgary0:46.55
177. Zach Reed (USA) Mesa Cycles0:48.66
178. Brian Hayes (USA) IBC/NERAC0:49.69
179. Tom Gosselin (USA) Independent Fabrications0:50.08
180. Lang Reynolds (USA) AxleyUSA.com0:50.78
181. Brian Wyrick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team0:52.56
182. David Beeryman (USA) Independent Fabrications1:00.80
183. John-Christopher Reid (Can) Bicisport Calgary1:02.88
184. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota - United1:06.31
185. Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United1:38.19
186. Mathew Helming (USA) Kenda/Raleigh1:38.20
DNS. Brooke Boocock (Can) Calyon / Litespeed
DNS. Scott Blanchard (USA) Eclipse Racing
DNS. David Glick (USA) Eclipse Racing
DNS. Emiliano Jordan (USA) Eclipse Racing
DNS. Joseph Whitman (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada
DNS. Brian Bibens (USA) Subaru
Women
1. Alison Powers (USA) Advil-Chapstick5:41.92
2. Kristin Armstrong (USA) TEAm Liptonat 0:05.30
3. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Team Biovail0:09.67
4. Laura Van Gilder (USA) TEAm Lipton0:11.57
5. Kori Seehafer (USA) TEAm Lipton0:12.45
6. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing0:13.65
7. Katherine Sherwin (Can) Victory Brewing0:15.62
8. Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine0:16.70
9. Felicia Gomez (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:16.78
10. Katherine Carroll (USA) Victory Brewing0:17.87
11. Charmian Breon (USA) Cheerwine0:18.12
12. Iona Wynter (Jam) Colavita Cooking Light0:19.00
13. Amber Rais (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:19.14
14. Rachel Heal (GBr) Victory Brewing0:19.37
15. Meshy Holt (NZl) Colavita Cooking Light0:19.59
16. Grace Fleury (USA) TEAm Lipton0:19.94
17. Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Colavita Cooking Light0:20.91
18. Heather Labance (USA) Advil-Chapstick0:21.13
19. Jennifer Stephenson (USA) Team Biovail0:21.85
20. Brooke Miller (USA) PABW Powered by TIBC0:23.02
21. Megan Guarnier (USA) TRIA0:23.43
22. Katheryn Curi (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:23.78
23. Anne Samplonuis (USA) Team Biovail0:24.42
24. Beltina Hold (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:24.77
25. Stacy Marple (USA) PABW Powered by TIBC0:25.16
26. Brenda Lyons (USA) Victory Brewing0:25.53
27. Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita Cooking Light0:25.83
28. Leigh Hobson (Can) Victory Brewing0:26.32
29. Shannon Willock (Can) Webcor-Platinum0:26.98
30. Lara Kroepsch (USA) TEAm Lipton0:27.12
31. Julie Marceau (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:27.28
32. Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton0:27.61
33. Christina Ruiter (USA) Victory Brewing0:27.74
34. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci Breakaway0:28.02
35. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor-Platinum0:28.54
36. Joelle Numanville (Can) Team Biovail0:29.40
37. Shannon Hutchison-Krupat (USA) Aaron's Corp. Furnishing0:30.19
38. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Colorado Premier Training0:30.97
39. Sharon Allpress (USA) TRIA0:31.14
40. Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Aaron's Corp. Furnishing0:31.78
41. Susan Haywood (USA) Aaron's Corp. Furnishing0:32.26
42. Emilie Roy (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:32.48
43. Gina Grain (Can) Colavita Cooking Light0:32.70
44. Marisa Asplund (USA) Colorado Premier Training0:33.33
45. Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe du Quebec0:33.50
46. Dotsie Bausch (USA) Colavita Cooking Light0:33.87
47. Suz Weldon (USA) TRIA0:34.64
48. Amanda Shaw (USA) Team Biovail0:35.71
49. Liza Rachetto (USA) TEAm Lipton0:36.23
50. Alison Testroete (Can) Team Biovail0:36.51
51. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine0:37.24
52. Flacia Oliveira (USA) PABW Powered by TIBC0:37.52
53. Allison Beall (USA) TRIA0:37.92
54. Kristen LaSasso (USA) TEAm Lipton0:38.59
55. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Colavita Cooking Light0:38.65
56. Robin Farina (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:38.92
57. Kathleen Billington (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:39.49
58. Arielle Filiberti (USA) TRIA0:39.86
59. Laura Yoisten (Can) Victory Brewing0:39.93
60. Anna Milkowski (USA) Advil-Chapstick0:40.20
61. Kristen Wentworth (USA) Team Kenda Tires.t.
62. Rachel O'Connell (USA) Cheerwine0:40.95
63. Caitlyn McCullough (USA) Advil-Chapstick0:41.68
64. Andrea Myers (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:42.22
65. Anne Guzman (Can) TRIA0:44.07
66. Carli F

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login