Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 25/06 12:59 pm - Victoria Cycling League


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/06
 

Victoria Cycling League

July 19th, Schwalbe Cycling Caleb Pike

A Group

1. Mike Korb (Russ Hayes Cycles)10 pts
2. Bob Cameron (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)8
3. Andrew Kyle (Sugoi/Giant)7
4. Scott Martin (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)6
5. Matt Hewitt (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)5
6. Tyler Trace (Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy)4
7. Jamie Falk (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)3
8. Tony Wakelin (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)2
9. Vaughn Hilldebra. (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)1
10. Larry Wilson (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)1
B Group
1. Andrew McCartney (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)10 pts
2. Brian Palmer (BC Masters Association)8
3. Dave Trill (Team X)7
4. Duane Martindale (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)6
5. Dave Mercer (Greater Victoria Velodrome Association)5
6. Aaron Thomas (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)4
7. Ron Heal (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)3
8. Aaron Amar (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)2
9. Jami Hatt (Island Racing Club p/b Cameron Law)1
10. Marcello Rosadini (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)1
C Group
1. Dave Emery (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)10 pts
Women's Group
1. Chelsea Billsbarrow (Giga-Bike/La-Z-Boy)10 pts
2. Megan Rathwell (Oak Bay Bikes-Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club)8


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login