Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 31/06 8:35 am - World Cup Marathon Final & Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/06
 

Marathon World Cup #4 Val Thorens, France

Women - 50 km
1. Pia Sunstedt (Fin)3:08:44
2. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)3:11:06
3. Dolores Machler Rupp (Sui)3:19:15
4. Esther Suss (Sui)3:21:13
5. Andrea Kuster (Sui)3:25:19
6. Marg Fedyna (Can)3:31:56
7. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra)3:39:10
8. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui)3:42:18
9. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)3:52:46
10. Rosemary Barnes (Aus)4:12:46
11. Corine Cavazzana (Fra)4:12:56
12. Mireille Robin (Fra)4:22:41
13. Celia Bourgeois (Fra)4:23:33
14. Nina Hovn Lieb (Den)4:27:24
15. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)4:28:01
16. Joceline Francois (Fra)5:09:43
17. Celine Kluska (Fra)5:28:59
Men - 75km
1. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)3:42:53
2. Roland Stauder (Ita)3:49:25
3. Frederic Frech (Fra)3:52:39
4. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)3:55:31
5. Pierre Goeffroy Plantet (Fra)3:57:33
6. Thibaut Legastelois (Fra)4:00:05
7. Leonardo Paez (Col)4:02:01
8. Ivan Rybarik (Cze)4:02:42
9. Pierre Lebreton (Fra)4:10:30
10. Benjamin Schmieg (Ger)4:11:53
11. Ramses Bekkenk (Ned)4:12:01
12. Nicolas Roux (Fra)4:15:09
13. Max Friedrich (Ger)4:16:54
14. Bruno Chavard (Fra)4:17:19
15. Lucien Peterhans (Sui)4:18:10
16. Marc Rudisuhli (Sui)4:20:09
17. Vincent Lombardi (Fra)4:20:35
18. Thomas Degoulet (Fra)4:23:58
19. Friedrich Dahler (Sui)4:24:21
20. Daniel Gathof (Ger)4:26:07
21. Jurgen Kaindl (Aut)4:28:04
22. Eric David (Fra)4:28:12
23. Alexandre Munoz (Fra)4:28:17
24. Eric Achard (Fra)4:29:06
25. Ismael Ventura (Esp)4:30:39
26. Friedemann Schmude (Ger)4:31:59
27. Nicolas Bouchet (Fra)4:32:06
28. Paul Remy (Fra)4:33:09
29. Julien Seidel (Fra)4:33:29
30. Guillaume Philippe (Fra)4:34:05
31. Lionel Perret (Sui)4:34:55
32. Xavier Charbonneau (Fra)4:38:18
33. Denis Marhem (Fra)4:38:45
34. Sylvain Marulaz (Fra)4:39:15
35. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)4:39:18
36. Bart Van Hecke (Bel)4:39:25
37. Rudy Megevand (Fra)4:41:14
38. Christophe Girod (Fra)4:41:32
39. Vincent Rogier (Fra)4:42:25
40. Boaz Hemmo (Isr)4:42:40
41. Yves Godimus (Bel)4:43:00
42. Pierre Yves Facomprez (Fra)4:46:03
43. Normann Crochet Colin (Fra)4:46:49
44. Patrick Castanier (Fra)4:46:52
45. Jonathan Cormier (Fra)4:48:49
46. Etienne Hautavoine (Fra)4:48:49
47. Jon Richardson (NZl)4:50:07
48. Benoit Gardey (Fra)4:51:49
49. Christophe Portal (Fra)4:52:43
50. Mickael Borup (Den)4:55:16


Final Standings

Women
1. Pia Sundstedt (Fin)860 pts
2. Esther Suss (Sui)710
3. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)630
4. Daniela Louis (Sui)570
5. Andrea Kuster (Sui)380
6. Marg Fedyna (Can)360
7. Anna Enocsson (Swe)360
8. Alexandra Hober (Ita)280
9. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui)210
10. Elizabeth Scalia (GBr)200
11. Dolores Machler Rupp (Sui)160
12. Renata Bucher (Sui)140
13. Roberta Gasparini (Ita)130
14. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra)120
15. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)110
16. Josie Beggs (USA)110
17. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)100
18. Kyia Malenkovich (USA)100
19. Barbora Radova (Cze)95
20. Rosemary Barnes (Aus)95
21. Kristy Lanier-Mantz (USA)95
22. Corine Cavazzana (Fra)90
23. Anna Baylis Scheiderbau (Aus)85
24. Mireille Robin (Fra)85
25. Alena Dymlova (Cze)80
26. Celia Bourgeois (Fra)80
27. Imke Kuhne (Ger)78
28. Hovn Nina (Den)78
29. Daniele Troesch (Fra)76
30. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den)76
31. Monika Derntl (Aut)74
32. Joceline Francois (Fra)74
33. Lesley Clements (Can)72
34. Celine Kluska (Fra)72
Men
1. Leonardo Paez (Col)780 pts
2. Roland Stauder (Ita)570
3. Alban Lakata (Aut)504
4. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)440
5. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)381
6. Ivan Rybarik (Cze)378
7. Mauro Bettin (Ita)290
8. Daniel Gathof (Ger)266
9. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita)222
10. Dario Acquaroli (Ita)215
11. Thomas Degoulet (Fra)214
12. Yader Zoli (Ita)200
13. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)200
14. Jurgen Kaindl (Aut)196
15. Michael Borup (Den)185
16. Thomas Stoll (Sui)185
17. Zdenek Kriz (Cze)168
18. Pierre- Facomprez (Fra)164
19. Frederic Frech (Fra)160
20. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)160
21. Thomas Dietsch (Fra)150
22. Bart Brentjens (Ned)150
23. Christian Ladendorf (Ger)147
24. Pierre Goeffroy Plantet (Fra)140
25. Max Friedrich (Ger)138
26. Thibaut Legastelois (Fra)130
27. Marzio Deho (Ita)130
28. Karl Platt (Ger)130
29. Benjamin Schmieg (Ger)129
30. Simon Loughlin (Irl)122
32. Benoit Simard (Can)110
36. Eric Tourville (Can)100
39. Troy Misseghers (Can)90
52. Roddi Lega (Can)72
60. Tim Carlton (can)66
68. Paul Ignatiuk (Can)58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login