Posted by Editoress on 07/31/06
Saskatchewan Cup #5 Mountain Bike Race
Courtesy Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling Association
Held on the 2005 Canada Games course.
Senior Elite Men - 5 laps | ||
1. Cory Zetterstrom | 2:25:35 | |
2. Brad Kerr | 2:37:13 | |
Senior Elite Women - 4 laps | ||
1. Shannon Hood | 2:22:58 | |
2. Erica Musyj | 2:28:35 | |
3. Alyssa Weninger | 2:32:14 | |
Senior Expert Men - 4 laps | ||
1. Jeremy Erdmann | 2:03:51 | |
2. Dave Bitschy | 2:20:04 | |
Junior Expert Men - 4 laps | ||
1. Andrew Thomas | 1:51:25 | |
2. Jason Cherney | 2:09:52 | |
3. Daniel Kleer | 2:17:05 | |
4. Adrian Orynik | 2:19:14 | |
5. Cuylar Conly | 2:22:27 | |
6. David Gould | 2:26:19 | |
7. Shane Mcnaughton | 2:33:52 | |
Master Expert Men 30+ - 4 laps | ||
1. Jeremy Trask | 2:06:35 | |
2. Dean Etienne | 2:06:49 | |
3. Mel Sysing | 2:10:30 | |
Master Exp Men 40+ - 3 laps | ||
1. Terry Zack | 1:42:58 | |
2. Brent Caron | 1:52:42 | |
3. Garth Patterson | 1:53:23 | |
4. Wayne Jackson | 1:54:16 | |
DNF. Rick Vircaus | ||
DNF. Tom Wolf | ||
U17 Expert Male - 3 laps | ||
1. James Winter | 1:35:36 | |
2. Karl Harasyn | 1:38:46 | |
3. Stephan Cooley | 1:38:50 | |
4. Morgan Jungwirth | 1:59:51 | |
5. Brad Clifford | 2:11:09 | |
DNF. Caleb Zack | ||
DNF. Jordan Weist | ||
Junior Sport Male - 3 laps | ||
1. Kristian Miller | 2:36:48 | |
Senior Sport Men - 3 laps | ||
1. Jay Van Ginneken | 1:48:31 | |
2. Alex Ready | 2:05:17 | |
3. Dane Stennes | 2:06:47 | |
4. John Gibbons | 2:16:11 | |
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 3 laps | ||
1. Peter Stechan | 1:52:09 | |
2. Tony Bairos | 1:52:26 | |
3. Brian Gurney | 1:57:31 | |
4. Lyndsy Barth | 2:07:07 | |
5. Tom Schmidt | 2:07:49 | |
6. George Kokonas | 2:17:38 | |
7. Juan Rodriguez | 2:47:53 | |
Men Master Sport 40+ - 2 laps | ||
1. Lee Mehlhorn | 0:59:25 | |
2. Cooley,Ron | 1:14:54 | |
3. Michael Bacon | 1:15:44 | |
4. Petter Burgess | 1:15:55 | |
5. Darren Dyck | 1:17:07 | |
6. Kim Wall | 1:19:24 | |
7. Randy Lewis | 1:21:08 | |
8. Mark Linford | 1:23:31 | |
9. Michael Mcgarity | 1:23:48 | |
10. Bob Martinook | 1:23:56 | |
11. Orville Aldrich | 1:26:24 | |
12. Brent Waliduda | 1:27:46 | |
13. Kelvin Berard | 1:40:40 | |
Junior Exp Women - 3 laps | ||
1. Kylie Morin | 1:56:33 | |
Mast Expert Wom | ||
1. Susan Bladyko | 1:23:21 | |
Under 15 Male - 2 laps | ||
1. Jayden Aldrich | 1:12:42 | |
2. Brett Elek | 1:26:25 | |
3. Axel Morin | 1:30:41 | |
4. Pieter Stoffel | 1:37:20 | |
5. Luke Patterson | 1:47:05 | |
DNF. Matt Johnson | ||
DNF. Paul Harasyn | ||
Under 15 Women - 2 laps | ||
1. Kathleen Mcgarity | 1:09:42 | |
2. Hannah Cooley | 1:10:31 | |
Master Spt Wom 30-39 - 2 laps | ||
1. Cory Elek | 1:25:30 | |
2. Christine Martin | 1:46:29 | |
Under 17 Sport Male - 1 lap | ||
1. Kris Wall | 0:50:18 | |
Citizen Male - 1 lap | ||
1. Yves Lachance | 0:51:32 | |
DNF. David Meban | ||
Under 13 Male - 1 lap | ||
1. Lucas Morin | 0:39:09 | |
2. Eric Patterson | 0:49:22 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |