Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 31/06 12:26 pm - Saskatchewan MTB Cup #5


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/06
 

Saskatchewan Cup #5 Mountain Bike Race
Courtesy Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Held on the 2005 Canada Games course.

Senior Elite Men - 5 laps
1. Cory Zetterstrom2:25:35
2. Brad Kerr2:37:13
Senior Elite Women - 4 laps
1. Shannon Hood2:22:58
2. Erica Musyj2:28:35
3. Alyssa Weninger2:32:14
Senior Expert Men - 4 laps
1. Jeremy Erdmann2:03:51
2. Dave Bitschy2:20:04
Junior Expert Men - 4 laps
1. Andrew Thomas1:51:25
2. Jason Cherney2:09:52
3. Daniel Kleer2:17:05
4. Adrian Orynik2:19:14
5. Cuylar Conly2:22:27
6. David Gould2:26:19
7. Shane Mcnaughton2:33:52
Master Expert Men 30+ - 4 laps
1. Jeremy Trask2:06:35
2. Dean Etienne2:06:49
3. Mel Sysing2:10:30
Master Exp Men 40+ - 3 laps
1. Terry Zack1:42:58
2. Brent Caron1:52:42
3. Garth Patterson1:53:23
4. Wayne Jackson1:54:16
DNF. Rick Vircaus
DNF. Tom Wolf
U17 Expert Male - 3 laps
1. James Winter1:35:36
2. Karl Harasyn1:38:46
3. Stephan Cooley1:38:50
4. Morgan Jungwirth1:59:51
5. Brad Clifford2:11:09
DNF. Caleb Zack
DNF. Jordan Weist
Junior Sport Male - 3 laps
1. Kristian Miller2:36:48
Senior Sport Men - 3 laps
1. Jay Van Ginneken1:48:31
2. Alex Ready2:05:17
3. Dane Stennes2:06:47
4. John Gibbons2:16:11
Master Spt Men 30-39 - 3 laps
1. Peter Stechan1:52:09
2. Tony Bairos1:52:26
3. Brian Gurney1:57:31
4. Lyndsy Barth2:07:07
5. Tom Schmidt2:07:49
6. George Kokonas2:17:38
7. Juan Rodriguez2:47:53
Men Master Sport 40+ - 2 laps
1. Lee Mehlhorn0:59:25
2. Cooley,Ron1:14:54
3. Michael Bacon1:15:44
4. Petter Burgess1:15:55
5. Darren Dyck1:17:07
6. Kim Wall1:19:24
7. Randy Lewis1:21:08
8. Mark Linford1:23:31
9. Michael Mcgarity1:23:48
10. Bob Martinook1:23:56
11. Orville Aldrich1:26:24
12. Brent Waliduda1:27:46
13. Kelvin Berard1:40:40
Junior Exp Women - 3 laps
1. Kylie Morin1:56:33
Mast Expert Wom
1. Susan Bladyko1:23:21
Under 15 Male - 2 laps
1. Jayden Aldrich1:12:42
2. Brett Elek1:26:25
3. Axel Morin1:30:41
4. Pieter Stoffel1:37:20
5. Luke Patterson1:47:05
DNF. Matt Johnson
DNF. Paul Harasyn
Under 15 Women - 2 laps
1. Kathleen Mcgarity1:09:42
2. Hannah Cooley1:10:31
Master Spt Wom 30-39 - 2 laps
1. Cory Elek1:25:30
2. Christine Martin1:46:29
Under 17 Sport Male - 1 lap
1. Kris Wall0:50:18
Citizen Male - 1 lap
1. Yves Lachance0:51:32
DNF. David Meban
Under 13 Male - 1 lap
1. Lucas Morin0:39:09
2. Eric Patterson0:49:22


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login