Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 10/06 4:17 am - Junior Road Worlds ITT Results


Posted by Editor on 08/10/06
 

Junior Road World Championships - Spa Francorchamps, Belgium

Men's ITT 23.6 km

1 Marcel Kittel (Germany) 34:03
2 Etienne Pierret (France) at 0:11
3 Tony Gallopin (France) 0:33
4 Dmitriy Sokolov (Russian Federation) 0:34
5 Cameron Meyer (Australia) 0:42
6 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania) 0:50
7 Alfredo Balloni (Italy) 0:52
8 Ilnur Zakarin (Russian Federation) 0:56
9 Sergiu Cioban (Republic of Moldova) 0:59
10 Matt King (Australia) 1:07
11 Martijn Keizer (Netherlands) 1:19
12 Ole Haavardsholm (Norway) 1:21
13 Jan Martin Krol (Switzerland) 1:24
14 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania) 1:34
15 Jakub Kratochvila (Czech Republic) 1:46
16 John Degenkolb (Germany) 1:52
17 Martin Hacecky (Czech Republic) 1:55
18 Russell Hampton (Great Britain) 1:57
19 Ronan van Zandbeek (Netherlands) s.t.
20 Anders Lund (Norway) 2:03
21 Ryan Wills (New Zealand) 2:05
22 Niki Ostergaard (Denmark) s.t.
23 Yannick Wellens (Belgium) 2:09
24 Victor Cabedo (Spain) 2:12
25 Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia)
26 Andreas Henig (Germany) both s.t.
27 Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary) 2:13
28 Martin Pusepp (Estonia) 2:15
29 Siarhei Papok (Belarus) 2:17
30 Angelo Pagani (Italy) 2:25
31 Shem Rodger (New Zealand) 2:27
32 Nelson Oliveira (Portugal) 2:38
33 Mulej Gasper (Slovenia) 2:49
34 Tejay Alexander Van Garderen (USA) 2:59
35 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukraine) 3:01
36 Benjamin King Tyler (USA) s.t.
37 Matthias Brandle (Austria) 3:02
38 Jarc Blaz (Slovenia) 3:06
39 Denis Dunworth (Ireland) s.t.
40 Ivo Lux (Luxembourg) 3:07
41 Marco Lippuner (Switzerland) 3:11
42 Hossein Alizadeh (Islamic Republic of Iran) 3:12
43 Julien Vermote (Belgium) 3:17
44 Martin Loo (Estonia) 3:21
45 Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland) 3:24
46 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bulgaria) 3:28
47 Roman Chumakov (Kazakhstan) 3:30
47 Mark Hinnen (Canada) s.t.
49 Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 3:31
50 Jonathan Islas Mora (Mexico) 3:36
51 Maksym Fonrabe (Ukraine) 3:38
52 Juan Sebastian Padilla Diaz (Spain) 3:40
53 Konrad Czajkowski (Poland) 3:48
54 Behnam Khalilikhosrodhari (Islamic Republic of Iran) 3:51
55 Ervin Haxhi (Albania) 3:58
56 Evgeny Kovalev (Russian Federation) s.t.
57 Serghei Tvetcov (Republic of Moldova) 4:21
58 Daniel Schorn (Austria) 4:26
59 Cesar Miguel Montufar Tellez (Mexico) 4:32
60 Sergey Kuzin (Kazakhstan) 4:36
61 Michael Robinson (South Africa) 4:39
62 Morten Reckweg (Denmark) s.t.
63 Thomas Martin (Ireland) 4:49
64 Siarhei Sakavets (Belarus) 4:53
65 Danie Minne (South Africa) 5:04
66 Leeroy Labiche (Seychelles) 5:06
67 Yoshiaki Shimada (Japan) 5:20
68 Marius Cojocaru (Romania) 6:34
69 Ionel Rusu (Romania) 7:37
DNF Eric Smith (Canada)
DNF Rikiya Shinohara (Japan)

Women's ITT 11.8 km

1 Rebecca Spence (New Zealand) 18:53
2 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine) at 0:22
3 Mie Bekker Lacota (Denmark) 0:38
4 Linda van Rijen (Netherlands) 0:43
5 Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania) 0:45
6 Julie Krasniak (France) 0:54
7 Cherise Taylor (South Africa)
8 Lisa Brennauer (Germany) both s.t.
9 Joanna Rowsell (Great Britain) 0:57
10 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia) 0:59
11 Trine Schmidt Hansen (Denmark) 1:02
12 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand) 1:17
13 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation) 1:18
14 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation) 1:23
15 Franziska Merten (Germany) 1:24
16 Roberta Pilkauskaite (Lithuania) s.t.
17 Tine Ghyselinck (Belgium) 1:27
18 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands) 1:28
19 Jacquelin Crowell (USA) s.t.
20 Julie Beveridge (Canada) 1:32
21 Yana Prodan (Ukraine) 1:33
22 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Luxembourg) 1:44
23 Gloria Presti (Italy) 1:49
24 Dana Fialova (Czech Republic) 1:51
25 Danielle Kenny (Canada) 1:52
26 Alena Amialusk (Belarus) 1:53
27 Katarina Uhlarikova (Slovakia) 2:06
28 Aksana Papko (Belarus) s.t.
29 Angelica Kulish (Poland) 2:14
30 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland) 2:15
31 Jennifer Fischer (France) s.t.
32 Susi Tosch (Germany) 2:17
33 Natalia Fraczek (Poland) 2:19
34 Mariya Slokotovich (Kazakhstan) 2:32
35 Anita Dalen (Norway) 2:44
36 Mayra Rocha Guerrero (Mexico) 2:48
37 Elena Berlato (Italy) 2:49
38 Carolin Gustafsson (Sweden) 2:50
39 Olessya Atrashkevich (Kazakhstan) s.t.
40 Josephine Tomic (Australia) 3:02
41 Arielle Filiberti (USA) 3:12
42 Elzette Visagie (South Africa) 3:13
43 Caroline Woien (Norway) 3:28
44 Jessica Fernandez (Mexico) 4:49
45 Fabienne Sommer (Switzerland) 4:58


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login