Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 10/06 5:16 am - TransRockies Day 4


Posted by Editor on 08/10/06
 

Day 4 - Elkford, BC to Whiteswan Lake, BC

Open Men 1 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle Trek                      3:51:362 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Business               0:383 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Eric Batty (Can) Mountain Bike City                       10:054 Steven Gaffney (Can)/Shane Besler (Can) Opus                                    21:005 Stefan Widmer (Can)/Matt Green (Can) RMB 1                                      24:186 Ryan Draper (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Downer / Reboundcycle:co                   39:237 Normon Thibault (Can)/Stefan Jakobsen (Can) Frontrunners                        43:418 Heath Mccroy (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Soul Bro                             45:219 Mike Palmer (Can)/Martin Vale (Can) Aviawest-Vega                               46:1010 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA)/Daniel Cooley (USA) Scott's cycle and sports            48:4311 Troy Heithecker (USA)/Timothy Erickson (USA) Homeless But Free                 49:1112 Erik Bakke (USA)/Dallas Morris (Can) Wildcat Well Ops/Deadgo                   49:4513 Mark Spratt (GBr)/Sebastian Huckson (GBr) Lunar Power                          55:1714 Dustin Luton (USA)/Jon Tanklage (USA) Coates Cycos                           1:00:5215 Tobi Richli (Sui)/Michi Sigrist (Sui) Fulle Pulle                            1:02:1816 Chris Peters (USA)/Dan Murphy (USA) Cannodale Bacon Brigade                  1:04:2017 Justin Mark (Can)/Robin Dutton (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes                        1:04:2518 Roger Hughes (GBr)/Brian Lewis (GBr) mtb wales.co.uk / Vie                   1:07:0419 Pavel Richtr (Cze)/Lukas Klezl (Cze) programcycle USP                        1:09:0020 Mike Norton (Can)/Carson Bannon (Can) TRS                                    1:09:1821 Nathan Blake (GBr)/Paul Crook (GBr) Gnarly Nutters                           1:17:0522 Paolo Gambetti (Ita)/Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Velociraptor                      1:36:2623 David Weik (USA)/Craig Pack (USA) It IZ What It IZ                           1:40:5524 Shaun Michael Kuzio (Can)/Shelby Lefebvre (Can) Team Abitibi Consolidated    1:42:4625 Fernando Garcia Vila (Spa)/Bart Bellver Manez (Spa) Cyclones Team            1:48:0826 Roger Brudermann (Sui)/Marco Dietiker (Sui) Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie         1:48:3427 Noel Edwards (Can)/Colin Davis (Can) Couloir-Life Works                      1:52:5728 Michael Dougherty (Can)/Iain Radford (Can) The Inflatables                   1:57:1029 John Inglis (Can)/Lon Martin (Can) The Haywoods                              1:59:5830 Greg Shore (Can)/James Bruce (Can) Escape Artists                            2:02:2031 Werner Van Vuuren (RSA)/Vaughn Walton (RSA) ZA/ Mediclinic                   2:02:2232 Rich Dillen (USA)/Josh Neely (USA) Team Bad Idea Racing                      2:04:3533 Jean-Franc Tremblay (Can)/Clement Rouleau (Can) Team Go Hard                 2:05:5134 Phil Hoilett (Can)/Dave Brown (Can) Canmore Castlegar Conne                  2:09:4435 Craig Douce (Aus)/Dale Bartrom (Can) rmoutlook.com                           2:09:4536 Craig Smith (GBr)/Alan Nizbet (GBr) The Hub In The Forest                    2:11:5037 Trent Wiebe (Can)/Bob Bedier (Can) Team Lightweight                          2:12:4938 Dan Charest (Can)/Tim Chala (Can) Sparwood Titans                            2:14:1639 Chris Baisch (RSA)/Colin Meyer (RSA) Morningside Cycles SA - F               2:18:2540 Terry Eichinger (Can)/Glen Bos (Can) ikenbos                                 2:19:0941 Garry Christopher (GBr)/Jeff Cowie (GBr) Motorhouse                          2:19:2542 Grady Semmens (Can)/Tyler Semmens (Can) Semmens Bros. Racing                 2:21:1143 Tim Borys (Can)/Shea Tritter (Can) Synergy Racing                            2:28:5144 Steve Schippanoski (Can)/Chris Scott (Can) Urge                              2:31:2345 Gary Tait (Can)/Darren Keith (Can) Do North                                  2:31:4146 Cameron Baty (Can)/Chris Law (Can) I should’ve just bought the               2:39:2547 Casper Van Oosten (Ned)/Francis Fahrni (Sui) TU/e Plastic People             2:42:2648 Jeff Dallin (Can)/Mark Coates (Can) Innovative Fitness                       2:49:3249 Jon Peters (Can)/Dan Peters (Can) John Fehr Insurance                        2:51:5250 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) keepin' it wheel                       2:55:1651 Shane Dench (Can)/Tom Fransham (Can) Super Heavyweight Cham                  2:56:0352 Christopher Buckman (Can)/Grant Pellegrin (Can) The LuluLemon Heads          2:57:4153 James Friesen (Can)/Jonathan Friesen (Can) Tinker Creek Farm Team            2:58:5054 Christian Klose (Ger)/Alexander Klose (Ger) abbruch                          3:02:1155 Brian Tuffs (Can)/Dan Baumgarten (Can) Miazzurts                             3:05:3656 Edmund Therrien Jr (USA)/Martin Kovacs (Can) Team Tuckermen                  3:12:3657 David Wagstaff (GBr)/Steve Kaye (GBr) Pactrac / Skinfit                      3:13:4358 Deryk Lyddiatt (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Moose                              3:18:0759 Steven Kotowich (Can)/Marc Gratton (Can) Prairie Sky                         3:19:2360 Robert Hill (Can)/Joh O'shaughnessy (Can) Team CanadaHomeHealth              3:27:5461 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Barry Cox (GBr) Chasing Your Tail                        3:29:0162 Gary Tee (GBr)/Huw George (GBr) Valley Riders UK                             3:29:1763 Simon Newall (GBr)/Lee Walker (GBr) Stour Youth                              3:33:1264 Benoit Guizar (Mex)/Alain Guizar (Mex) Taco'Riendo Machin                    3:36:2665 Will Larooi (Can)/Tim Thompson (Can) Team Matrix Video                       3:59:0266 Simon Driscoll (GBr)/Andy Fletcher (GBr) Team Smoke Screen                   4:03:3067 Gonzalo Robles Gil (Mex)/Gerardo Cano (Mex) Mucho Guano                      4:04:1168 Christian Male (GBr)/Ian Gill (GBr) Golden Balls                             4:14:3169 Greg Head (Can)/Troy Head (Can) Devon NRG                                    4:24:4370 Eric Colberg (Can)/Tim Dekker (Can) Big E's Pressure Welding                 4:31:4571 Carl Bachand (Can)/Daryl Goodfellow (Can) 2 R Max                            4:32:4272 Sean Solon (Irl)/Mark Solon (Irl) Xtreme Paddies                             4:35:0173 Lark Richardson (Can)/Ken Chorney (Can) Uncomfortably Numb                   4:53:4774 Mike Omelaniec (Can)/John Gibson (Can) 4word/langley concrete gro            5:03:4275 Chris Scott (Can)/Trevor Beattie (Can) Hard Tail Pride                       5:21:3176 Gary Brown (Can)/Fraser Ross (Can) CGI / Sitka                               8:08:24 Open Mixed 1 Lynda Wallenfels (USA)/David Harris (USA) Health-FX                           4:44:142 Samuel Koerber (USA)/Tricia Stevenson (USA) Cannondale/LandRover               4:543 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Ryan Watts (Can) Crissi - Crystal Hotels                 20:254 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) X-fusion                                30:155 David Frye (USA)/Beth Frye (USA) Frye Daze                                      35:506 Melanie Alexander (GBr)/Richard Holmes (GBr) Fancier Ride                       39:157 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On                             45:068 Nancy Lopez (Can)/Kobe Davis (Can) Big Country                                  57:269 Daniel P: Thauvette (Can)/Caroline T: Pinard (Can) Corazon - CBRS               57:4310 Ruth Mckean (Irl)/Roger Crippin (GBr) Flying Scots                             58:1711 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers                       1:02:0112 Blair Martin (NZl)/Heather Evans (NZl) Kiwi Flyers                           1:15:5513 Glenn Meeth (USA)/Tanya Meeth (USA) Boogie Hips                              1:15:5714 Amy Guidinger (Can)/Brett Romanow (Can) Guidi-up                             1:28:4615 Howard Lowe (GBr)/Fiona Patterson (GBr) Endure UK                            1:28:4716 Katy Curtis (Can)/Anthony Salmon (GBr) 2 bikes & a Lobster Pot               1:29:2517 Joanne Mcleod (RSA)/Justin Mcleod (RSA) Team McLeod                          1:30:1718 Luis Gutierrez (Mex)/Monica Gutierrez (Mex) Mexi-CAN                         1:52:2119 Eric Geerts (Bel)/Bren Van Calsteren (Bel) Bike - it                         2:00:5820 Chuck Fortier (Can)/Cathy Ross (Can) Cops For Cancer                         2:10:3521 Rowan Goeller (RSA)/Joanna Goeller (RSA) Scatterlings of Africa              2:16:0422 John Ramsden (Can)/Calindy Ramsden (Can) Dark Horse Racing                   2:21:0523 Lisa Le Poole (Can)/Ryan Bowen (Can) Up the Creek                            2:33:2824 Amy Kerdok (USA)/Keith Berkoben (USA) Higher Education                       2:51:2525 Michael Solon (Irl)/Benedicte Maillard (Fra) Xtreme Paddies 2                3:42:2326 Ian Bester (RSA)/Jonelle Bester (RSA) Team Metamorphosis                     4:10:0527 Maarten Byl (Bel)/Monique Snieders (Ned) M & M                               7:15:46 Open Women 1 Lesley Clements (Can)/Nikki Kassel (Can) Uncivil Servants                     5:18:242 Sue Butler (USA)/Anna Vacca (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                         14:423 Michelle Newton (Can)/Alexandra Watson (Can) The Steed Sistas                   35:394 Nicola Mann (Can)/Melanie Lewis (GBr) Ticycles/Avanti Racing                    58:265 Marie-Jose Santerre (Can)/Lisa Bartlett (Can) Canmore Girlz                   1:58:306 Truus Swaans (Ned)/Patrice Vercammen (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te           2:05:56 100+ 1 Peter Loetzner (Ger)/Herf Sonntagbauer (Aut) Team MTB-Bergstrasse             4:59:352 Bob Foster (NZl)/Steve Moffatt (NZl) Team Cannondale                             0:553 Randy Iddings (USA)/Dan Norton (USA) Ranarok/Greggs                             41:594 Robert Champagne (Can)/Bill Benson (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team                 54:285 David Collett (RSA)/Dennis Lawrie (RSA) GFP Cycopsyclists                     1:20:276 Jeff Brown (Can)/Philip Ng (Can) Radial Motion                                1:27:197 Malcolm Law (NZl)/Graeme Brown (NZl) Kiwi Connection                          1:27:338 Simon Parker (Aus)/Paul Bougourd (GBr) Climb and Punishment                   1:47:249 Thys Neser (RSA)/Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                    1:51:1310 John Walton (Can)/Rick Beaupre (Can) 50/50                                   3:57:0311 R: Glenn Dawson (Can)/Rory Cattanach (Can) Dog Meat                          4:17:1212 Kent Stuckert (Can)/Clive Burke (GBr) A Canuck and A Brit                    4:42:2713 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury                        6:00:25 80+ Men 1 Theo Wouters (Ned)/John Bullens (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te                4:24:332 Jon Gould (USA)/Davey Moore (USA) Team Tamarack/Scott US                         2:243 Mike Edwards (Can)/Rich Hamilton (Can) AreaConnect.com / Differe                22:304 Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) Riders of Graymount                       32:105 Tim Butler (USA)/Hamish Gordon (Can) Team RACE                                  35:536 Paul Newitt (Can)/Nels Guloien (Can) Team Pedal Kona                            36:307 Hans Swaans (Ned)/Jan Van Rooy (Ned) Joyb!Ke – Bth - Joybik                     37:318 Gary Hill (GBr)/Jack Peterson (GBr) UK NUMPLUMZ                                 37:579 Scott Thomson (Can)/Richard Fletcher (Can) Arrow Racing                         42:0410 Derek Shiers (Can)/Dale Plant (USA) Kona/TiCycles                              54:2111 George Oliver (Can)/Doug Burland (Can) fossil fuelers                          57:0712 Timothy Crum (USA)/Mike Hardenbergh (USA) Damn Dirty Apes                      58:2113 Patrick West (USA)/Tim Murphy (USA) Chikookabra                              1:04:5214 John Millon (USA)/Zdenek Fiebinger (Cze) Outspokin                           1:07:0915 Andy Klumb (USA)/Matt Thourot (USA) Hotel Whiskey                            1:15:1816 John Chilton (Can)/Chris Malthaner (Can) Bo's Buddies                        1:17:2117 Mike Dannelley (USA)/Roch Frey (Can) American Interbanc                      1:18:1718 Lloyd Murray (Can)/Peter Spielmann (Ger) 1996: Met in Moab                   1:21:2919 Eric Tremblay (Can)/Daniel Dube (Can) Team Saguenay                          1:22:0320 Andrew Haliburton (RSA)/Tony Cole (RSA) Durban Dynamite                      1:22:3221 Philip Roadley (Can)/Cory Fielding (Can) Bikes & Beyond                      1:22:4222 Ron Sadesky (Can)/Alain Parent (Can) Conglomerates                           1:23:3123 David Richardson (Can)/Douglas Richardson (Can) Brother, Where Art Thou?     1:28:4524 Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) Team United Cycle                   1:29:0625 Ralf Madl (Ger)/Johannes Bizer (Ger) DEEP BLUE                               1:29:2826 Rory Attridge (RSA)/Neil Evans (RSA) Davies Civils 2                         1:29:3227 Edward Toole (USA)/Steven Frank (USA) Wannabees                              1:32:2828 John Miller (USA)/Paul Mcclintock (GBr) Nothumbrian Cheesehead               1:36:5229 Jean - Michel Madec (Fra)/Daniel Glevarec (Fra) Poher Team                   1:37:5730 Ewen Macgregor (Aus)/Mark Cadle (GBr) Go Aussie!                             1:42:0731 Vince Haag (USA)/Brad Neumann (USA) The Bungalow Amoebas                     1:49:5332 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/Richard Plamondon (Can) The Heli Ski Riders          1:51:3133 Paul Craig (Can)/Lucas Fennell (Can) Natural Earth Racin                     2:10:5534 Ray Perkins (GBr)/Marcus Childs (GBr) Thirty 2                               2:12:3835 Don Martin (Can)/Scott Burns (Can) The Extreme Team                          2:13:0436 Tim Hudema (Can)/Reid Alan (Can) Team Missing Links                          2:22:1237 Francisco Ramirez (Mex)/Mauricio Ortega (Mex) Mexicanisimo                   3:03:2838 Kevin Clapperton (Can)/Richard Clapperton (Can) Wobbly Wheels                3:04:0939 Chip Woodland (USA)/Brian Grossman (USA) Team Vail                           3:12:1340 Ron Donaldson (Can)/Paul Allan (Can) Waterloo Flying Do                      3:15:5041 Mike Hayes (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Team De'Nial                             3:16:4042 Arthur Rijk (Ned)/Tim Snijder (Ned) Team TNT Netherlands                     3:31:4243 Dan Wray (Can)/Alex Blampied (GBr) Tail Gunners                              3:48:2044 David Hazlett (Can)/Bruce Thomson (Can) Gears Then Beers                     4:00:1045 Jim Seethram (Can)/Michael Kohlenberg (Can) United Cycle - Orissa            4:38:53 80+ Mixed 1 Margie Smith (Can)/Joey Cowen (Can) Wilson Mountain Sport/RB                  5:24:022 Tamara Goeppel (Can)/Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme                          20:193 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) BikeKootenayRockies.com             41:224 Jane Meeks (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr) Eden Wheelers                                1:03:595 Dan Mccarthy (USA)/Kathleen Oot-Coffey (USA) b:i:k:e: Syracuse                1:36:396 Dj Brooks (USA)/Alina Mcmaster (Aus) Aroc 'in Roll 'in                        1:43:367 Gavin Mackintosh (RSA)/Rose Mackintosh (RSA) Makatini                         1:58:358 David Burwash (Can)/Julie Olson (USA) Sofa King Fun                           3:00:41 Unclassified 1 John Rozell (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Steed Cycles                              5:01:082 James David (USA)/Steve Kutina (USA) Festering Testicles                        43:553 Don Shewan (Can)/David King (NZl) RGO Office Products                         1:34:234 Brian Galvin (Irl)/Stephen Moore (Irl) workatheight:ie                        1:49:115 Keith Bontrager (USA)/Richard Latorraca (USA) Bontrager Wheelworks            1:53:306 Robert Trainer (Can)/Ronald Edwards (Can) A week of R and R:                  1:58:007 Jeremy Davies (RSA)/Paddy Cresswell (RSA) Davies Civils 1                     2:01:268 Terrance Hook (Can)/Tony Taylor (Can) Team TNT Canada                         2:04:099 Geoffrey Lindsay (Can)/Patrick Murphy (Can) Newpark Mud Men                   2:06:2510 Jackie Walker (Can)/Dan Wolfrom (Can) Big Dog                                2:09:5111 Caesar Cepeda (USA)/Lauren Cepeda (USA) Cleats and Cleavage                  2:20:0212 Simon Jongebloed (Aus)/Carl Wilkin (Aus) 2 Blokes From Adelaide              2:20:0513 Gert Du Plessis (RSA)/Hester Du Plessis (RSA) Boland                         2:23:3314 Philip Lett (Can)/Kem Akol (USA) Team BRJ Sportfire                          2:23:3715 Tom Porter (Can)/Kevin Sweeney (Can) Back of the Pack                        3:04:2516 Michael Kingston (Aus)/Gavin Burke (Aus) Aussie Battlers                     3:04:5917 Kevin Schmidt (Can)/Jeff Schmidt (Can) Mudlarks                              3:36:0918 Tim To (Can)/Don Reichert (Can) Team Genie Bicycles                          3:44:1719 Troi Whalen (Can)/Dave Craig (Can) Team Aeromedical                          3:58:1620 David Nelson (Can)/Jodi Janzen (Can) Pant Like A Pug                         4:12:3221 Gero Bankhaus (Ger)/Markus Szczabel (Ger) Never Give Up                      4:41:2022 Hector Jaime (Mex)/Jair Manjarrez (Mex) Viva Mexico!                         4:54:1323 Troy Lemens (Can)/Sean Anastasiadis (Can) IRON HORSE/SPORT CH                       24 Martina Weinzettl (Aut)/Michael Russ (Aut) EMARS Riders                             25 Guy Thomas (GBr)/Didier Nehr (Fra) Escargot                                         26 Scott Stroming (USA)/Bob Schoeneman (USA) Wenatchee Area Racers                     27 Jason Tuffs (USA)/Heather Fuhr (USA) Encinitas                                      28 John Pallas (Can)/Heather Pallas (Can) PCI Dynamic Duo                              29 Joe Jackson (USA)/Brian Fish (Can) Team Moose Jaw                                   30 Chris Hyman (RSA)/Nolan Daniel (RSA) Where's Louie?                                 31 Graham Kawulka (Can)/Troy Moskal (Can) Dibs On Dead Last (DODL                      32 Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can) Just Goin' to the Bike Store                  


General Classification

Open Men 1 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Business           16:31:062 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Eric Batty (Can) Mountain Bike City                        0:083 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle Trek                         3:164 Stefan Widmer (Can)/Matt Green (Can) RMB 1                                    1:07:435 Mike Palmer (Can)/Martin Vale (Can) Aviawest-Vega                             2:01:106 Steven Gaffney (Can)/Shane Besler (Can) Opus                                  2:20:297 Heath Mccroy (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Soul Bro                           2:47:478 Ryan Draper (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Downer / Reboundcycle:co                 3:26:579 Normon Thibault (Can)/Stefan Jakobsen (Can) Frontrunners                      3:28:0710 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA)/Daniel Cooley (USA) Scott's cycle and sports          3:46:0911 Mark Spratt (GBr)/Sebastian Huckson (GBr) Lunar Power                        4:05:4512 Justin Mark (Can)/Robin Dutton (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes                        4:23:0613 Pavel Richtr (Cze)/Lukas Klezl (Cze) programcycle USP                        4:25:5714 Dustin Luton (USA)/Jon Tanklage (USA) Coates Cycos                           4:32:5815 Roger Hughes (GBr)/Brian Lewis (GBr) mtb wales.co.uk / Vie                   4:43:5416 Chris Peters (USA)/Dan Murphy (USA) Cannodale Bacon Brigade                  5:08:1917 Tobi Richli (Sui)/Michi Sigrist (Sui) Fulle Pulle                            5:19:5818 Nathan Blake (GBr)/Paul Crook (GBr) Gnarly Nutters                           5:22:5419 Erik Bakke (USA)/Dallas Morris (Can) Wildcat Well Ops/Deadgo                 5:25:0020 Troy Heithecker (USA)/Timothy Erickson (USA) Homeless But Free               5:26:1921 Mike Norton (Can)/Carson Bannon (Can) TRS                                    5:42:5322 Fernando Garcia Vila (Spa)/Bart Bellver Manez (Spa) Cyclones Team            6:25:0523 Paolo Gambetti (Ita)/Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Velociraptor                      6:53:0724 Shaun Michael Kuzio (Can)/Shelby Lefebvre (Can) Team Abitibi Consolidated    7:35:0425 David Weik (USA)/Craig Pack (USA) It IZ What It IZ                           7:35:4926 Roger Brudermann (Sui)/Marco Dietiker (Sui) Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie         7:53:1927 Dan Charest (Can)/Tim Chala (Can) Sparwood Titans                            7:59:1728 John Inglis (Can)/Lon Martin (Can) The Haywoods                              8:14:4429 Michael Dougherty (Can)/Iain Radford (Can) The Inflatables                   8:16:2630 Garry Christopher (GBr)/Jeff Cowie (GBr) Motorhouse                          9:14:3931 Gary Tait (Can)/Darren Keith (Can) Do North                                  9:22:3832 Craig Smith (GBr)/Alan Nizbet (GBr) The Hub In The Forest                    9:29:3933 Rich Dillen (USA)/Josh Neely (USA) Team Bad Idea Racing                      9:37:2634 Grady Semmens (Can)/Tyler Semmens (Can) Semmens Bros. Racing                 9:43:4335 Phil Hoilett (Can)/Dave Brown (Can) Canmore Castlegar Conne                  9:47:3336 Jean-Franc Tremblay (Can)/Clement Rouleau (Can) Team Go Hard                10:18:5237 Craig Douce (Aus)/Dale Bartrom (Can) rmoutlook.com                          10:19:0838 Noel Edwards (Can)/Colin Davis (Can) Couloir-Life Works                     10:23:2439 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) keepin' it wheel                      10:39:3740 Chris Baisch (RSA)/Colin Meyer (RSA) Morningside Cycles SA - F              10:40:1541 Steve Schippanoski (Can)/Chris Scott (Can) Urge                             10:44:1542 Benoit Guizar (Mex)/Alain Guizar (Mex) Taco'Riendo Machin                   11:08:5143 Trent Wiebe (Can)/Bob Bedier (Can) Team Lightweight                         11:12:1544 Jeff Dallin (Can)/Mark Coates (Can) Innovative Fitness                      11:15:5945 Terry Eichinger (Can)/Glen Bos (Can) ikenbos                                11:23:5346 Tim Borys (Can)/Shea Tritter (Can) Synergy Racing                           11:25:0947 Casper Van Oosten (Ned)/Francis Fahrni (Sui) TU/e Plastic People            11:36:2548 Greg Shore (Can)/James Bruce (Can) Escape Artists                           11:50:4649 Gary Tee (GBr)/Huw George (GBr) Valley Riders UK                            12:10:2450 James Friesen (Can)/Jonathan Friesen (Can) Tinker Creek Farm Team           12:17:0851 Christian Klose (Ger)/Alexander Klose (Ger) abbruch                         12:36:4652 Brian Tuffs (Can)/Dan Baumgarten (Can) Miazzurts                            12:52:3353 Shane Dench (Can)/Tom Fransham (Can) Super Heavyweight Cham                 13:30:5854 Edmund Therrien Jr (USA)/Martin Kovacs (Can) Team Tuckermen                 13:44:3055 Steven Kotowich (Can)/Marc Gratton (Can) Prairie Sky                        14:14:1756 Deryk Lyddiatt (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Moose                             14:17:4557 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Barry Cox (GBr) Chasing Your Tail                       14:30:0758 Werner Van Vuuren (RSA)/Vaughn Walton (RSA) ZA/ Mediclinic                  14:45:1659 Gonzalo Robles Gil (Mex)/Gerardo Cano (Mex) Mucho Guano                     14:59:0960 Simon Newall (GBr)/Lee Walker (GBr) Stour Youth                             15:29:5261 David Wagstaff (GBr)/Steve Kaye (GBr) Pactrac / Skinfit                     15:36:3262 Jon Peters (Can)/Dan Peters (Can) John Fehr Insurance                       15:58:2263 Cameron Baty (Can)/Chris Law (Can) I should’ve just bought the              16:04:3664 Christian Male (GBr)/Ian Gill (GBr) Golden Balls                            16:40:1865 Chris Scott (Can)/Trevor Beattie (Can) Hard Tail Pride                      16:52:1366 Sean Solon (Irl)/Mark Solon (Irl) Xtreme Paddies                            17:18:5667 Christopher Buckman (Can)/Grant Pellegrin (Can) The LuluLemon Heads         17:47:5268 Greg Head (Can)/Troy Head (Can) Devon NRG                                   17:48:4269 Robert Hill (Can)/Joh O'shaughnessy (Can) Team CanadaHomeHealth             18:17:0970 Simon Driscoll (GBr)/Andy Fletcher (GBr) Team Smoke Screen                  19:07:0471 Eric Colberg (Can)/Tim Dekker (Can) Big E's Pressure Welding                19:29:0772 Mike Omelaniec (Can)/John Gibson (Can) 4word/langley concrete gro           19:43:4673 Will Larooi (Can)/Tim Thompson (Can) Team Matrix Video                      19:48:3374 Gary Brown (Can)/Fraser Ross (Can) CGI / Sitka                              20:25:1175 Carl Bachand (Can)/Daryl Goodfellow (Can) 2 R Max                           21:15:4176 Lark Richardson (Can)/Ken Chorney (Can) Uncomfortably Numb                  22:36:05 Open Mixed 1 Lynda Wallenfels (USA)/David Harris (USA) Health-FX                          19:53:092 Samuel Koerber (USA)/Tricia Stevenson (USA) Cannondale/LandRover              45:233 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) X-fusion                              1:17:484 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Ryan Watts (Can) Crissi - Crystal Hotels               2:12:565 David Frye (USA)/Beth Frye (USA) Frye Daze                                    2:31:486 Melanie Alexander (GBr)/Richard Holmes (GBr) Fancier Ride                     2:35:197 Nancy Lopez (Can)/Kobe Davis (Can) Big Country                                4:15:038 Blair Martin (NZl)/Heather Evans (NZl) Kiwi Flyers                            4:58:409 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers                        5:26:0110 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On                          5:29:1511 Ruth Mckean (Irl)/Roger Crippin (GBr) Flying Scots                           5:53:2012 Daniel P: Thauvette (Can)/Caroline T: Pinard (Can) Corazon - CBRS            6:14:5413 Glenn Meeth (USA)/Tanya Meeth (USA) Boogie Hips                              6:29:1414 Amy Guidinger (Can)/Brett Romanow (Can) Guidi-up                             7:00:0715 Katy Curtis (Can)/Anthony Salmon (GBr) 2 bikes & a Lobster Pot               7:13:2216 Howard Lowe (GBr)/Fiona Patterson (GBr) Endure UK                            7:49:1217 John Ramsden (Can)/Calindy Ramsden (Can) Dark Horse Racing                   7:56:5218 Luis Gutierrez (Mex)/Monica Gutierrez (Mex) Mexi-CAN                         8:04:1819 Rowan Goeller (RSA)/Joanna Goeller (RSA) Scatterlings of Africa              9:03:1720 Eric Geerts (Bel)/Bren Van Calsteren (Bel) Bike - it                         9:54:5221 Chuck Fortier (Can)/Cathy Ross (Can) Cops For Cancer                        10:41:1122 Lisa Le Poole (Can)/Ryan Bowen (Can) Up the Creek                           10:52:1023 Amy Kerdok (USA)/Keith Berkoben (USA) Higher Education                      11:13:4124 Joanne Mcleod (RSA)/Justin Mcleod (RSA) Team McLeod                         11:17:4525 Michael Solon (Irl)/Benedicte Maillard (Fra) Xtreme Paddies 2               14:22:3326 Ian Bester (RSA)/Jonelle Bester (RSA) Team Metamorphosis                    20:59:4127 Maarten Byl (Bel)/Monique Snieders (Ned) M & M                              23:39:07 Open Women 1 Lesley Clements (Can)/Nikki Kassel (Can) Uncivil Servants                    21:47:522 Sue Butler (USA)/Anna Vacca (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                         54:263 Nicola Mann (Can)/Melanie Lewis (GBr) Ticycles/Avanti Racing                  3:32:324 Michelle Newton (Can)/Alexandra Watson (Can) The Steed Sistas                 4:52:105 Truus Swaans (Ned)/Patrice Vercammen (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te           9:43:196 Marie-Jose Santerre (Can)/Lisa Bartlett (Can) Canmore Girlz                  14:42:43 100+ 1 Randy Iddings (USA)/Dan Norton (USA) Ranarok/Greggs                          20:59:352 Bob Foster (NZl)/Steve Moffatt (NZl) Team Cannondale                            38:313 Peter Loetzner (Ger)/Herf Sonntagbauer (Aut) Team MTB-Bergstrasse             1:02:064 Robert Champagne (Can)/Bill Benson (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team               5:15:275 Malcolm Law (NZl)/Graeme Brown (NZl) Kiwi Connection                          6:15:586 Jeff Brown (Can)/Philip Ng (Can) Radial Motion                                6:50:527 David Collett (RSA)/Dennis Lawrie (RSA) GFP Cycopsyclists                     9:03:438 Thys Neser (RSA)/Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                    9:34:389 Simon Parker (Aus)/Paul Bougourd (GBr) Climb and Punishment                  14:30:3610 John Walton (Can)/Rick Beaupre (Can) 50/50                                  15:17:5611 Kent Stuckert (Can)/Clive Burke (GBr) A Canuck and A Brit                   19:09:3212 R: Glenn Dawson (Can)/Rory Cattanach (Can) Dog Meat                         19:42:1213 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury                       24:30:25 80+ Men 1 Jon Gould (USA)/Davey Moore (USA) Team Tamarack/Scott US                     19:03:442 Theo Wouters (Ned)/John Bullens (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te                  17:163 Mike Edwards (Can)/Rich Hamilton (Can) AreaConnect.com / Differe              1:03:564 Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) Riders of Graymount                     1:28:215 Gary Hill (GBr)/Jack Peterson (GBr) UK NUMPLUMZ                               1:56:476 Paul Newitt (Can)/Nels Guloien (Can) Team Pedal Kona                          2:16:527 Derek Shiers (Can)/Dale Plant (USA) Kona/TiCycles                             2:44:588 Hans Swaans (Ned)/Jan Van Rooy (Ned) Joyb!Ke – Bth - Joybik                   3:04:599 Scott Thomson (Can)/Richard Fletcher (Can) Arrow Racing                       3:32:3010 Tim Butler (USA)/Hamish Gordon (Can) Team RACE                               3:39:1811 Patrick West (USA)/Tim Murphy (USA) Chikookabra                              3:49:5712 John Millon (USA)/Zdenek Fiebinger (Cze) Outspokin                           3:58:4713 Timothy Crum (USA)/Mike Hardenbergh (USA) Damn Dirty Apes                    4:22:0414 John Chilton (Can)/Chris Malthaner (Can) Bo's Buddies                        4:39:2715 Eric Tremblay (Can)/Daniel Dube (Can) Team Saguenay                          4:54:0716 Andy Klumb (USA)/Matt Thourot (USA) Hotel Whiskey                            4:58:5517 Mike Dannelley (USA)/Roch Frey (Can) American Interbanc                      5:02:1218 Paul Craig (Can)/Lucas Fennell (Can) Natural Earth Racin                     5:22:5719 George Oliver (Can)/Doug Burland (Can) fossil fuelers                        5:36:4120 Andrew Haliburton (RSA)/Tony Cole (RSA) Durban Dynamite                      5:55:0521 Ron Sadesky (Can)/Alain Parent (Can) Conglomerates                           6:00:1022 Philip Roadley (Can)/Cory Fielding (Can) Bikes & Beyond                      6:14:3523 Lloyd Murray (Can)/Peter Spielmann (Ger) 1996: Met in Moab                   6:15:1724 Rory Attridge (RSA)/Neil Evans (RSA) Davies Civils 2                         6:15:2225 Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) Team United Cycle                   6:25:5226 Jean - Michel Madec (Fra)/Daniel Glevarec (Fra) Poher Team                   6:38:3427 John Miller (USA)/Paul Mcclintock (GBr) Nothumbrian Cheesehead               6:51:4928 David Richardson (Can)/Douglas Richardson (Can) Brother, Where Art Thou?     6:59:2229 Ewen Macgregor (Aus)/Mark Cadle (GBr) Go Aussie!                             7:24:4930 Ralf Madl (Ger)/Johannes Bizer (Ger) DEEP BLUE                               7:36:5131 Vince Haag (USA)/Brad Neumann (USA) The Bungalow Amoebas                     8:17:1932 Edward Toole (USA)/Steven Frank (USA) Wannabees                              8:24:3633 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/Richard Plamondon (Can) The Heli Ski Riders          8:55:0734 Don Martin (Can)/Scott Burns (Can) The Extreme Team                         10:18:0335 Ron Donaldson (Can)/Paul Allan (Can) Waterloo Flying Do                     10:52:5136 Arthur Rijk (Ned)/Tim Snijder (Ned) Team TNT Netherlands                    10:57:4837 Francisco Ramirez (Mex)/Mauricio Ortega (Mex) Mexicanisimo                  11:38:2238 Chip Woodland (USA)/Brian Grossman (USA) Team Vail                          12:06:5539 Tim Hudema (Can)/Reid Alan (Can) Team Missing Links                         12:21:2540 Kevin Clapperton (Can)/Richard Clapperton (Can) Wobbly Wheels               12:57:1541 Dan Wray (Can)/Alex Blampied (GBr) Tail Gunners                             14:28:0742 Mike Hayes (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Team De'Nial                            14:55:2843 Jim Seethram (Can)/Michael Kohlenberg (Can) United Cycle - Orissa           17:19:1544 David Hazlett (Can)/Bruce Thomson (Can) Gears Then Beers                    18:56:1645 Ray Perkins (GBr)/Marcus Childs (GBr) Thirty 2                              19:07:09 80+ Mixed 1 Margie Smith (Can)/Joey Cowen (Can) Wilson Mountain Sport/RB                 23:30:522 Tamara Goeppel (Can)/Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme                        1:26:353 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) BikeKootenayRockies.com           3:30:494 Jane Meeks (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr) Eden Wheelers                                4:40:315 Dj Brooks (USA)/Alina Mcmaster (Aus) Aroc 'in Roll 'in                        6:04:186 Dan Mccarthy (USA)/Kathleen Oot-Coffey (USA) b:i:k:e: Syracuse                7:55:377 Gavin Mackintosh (RSA)/Rose Mackintosh (RSA) Makatini                         8:09:398 David Burwash (Can)/Julie Olson (USA) Sofa King Fun                          13:02:35 Unclassified 1 John Rozell (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Steed Cycles                                     2 Robert Trainer (Can)/Ronald Edwards (Can) A week of R and R:                         3 James David (USA)/Steve Kutina (USA) Festering Testicles                             4 Keith Bontrager (USA)/Richard Latorraca (USA) Bontrager Wheelworks                   5 Terrance Hook (Can)/Tony Taylor (Can) Team TNT Canada                                6 Simon Jongebloed (Aus)/Carl Wilkin (Aus) 2 Blokes From Adelaide                      7 Don Shewan (Can)/David King (NZl) RGO Office Products                                8 Brian Galvin (Irl)/Stephen Moore (Irl) workatheight:ie                               9 Michael Kingston (Aus)/Gavin Burke (Aus) Aussie Battlers                             10 Philip Lett (Can)/Kem Akol (USA) Team BRJ Sportfire                                 11 Gero Bankhaus (Ger)/Markus Szczabel (Ger) Never Give Up                             12 Jackie Walker (Can)/Dan Wolfrom (Can) Big Dog                                       13 Tom Porter (Can)/Kevin Sweeney (Can) Back of the Pack                               14 Gert Du Plessis (RSA)/Hester Du Plessis (RSA) Boland                                15 Kevin Schmidt (Can)/Jeff Schmidt (Can) Mudlarks                                     16 Tim To (Can)/Don Reichert (Can) Team Genie Bicycles                                 17 Jeremy Davies (RSA)/Paddy Cresswell (RSA) Davies Civils 1                           18 Caesar Cepeda (USA)/Lauren Cepeda (USA) Cleats and Cleavage                         19 David Nelson (Can)/Jodi Janzen (Can) Pant Like A Pug                                20 Hector Jaime (Mex)/Jair Manjarrez (Mex) Viva Mexico!                                21 Geoffrey Lindsay (Can)/Patrick Murphy (Can) Newpark Mud Men                         22 Jason Tuffs (USA)/Heather Fuhr (USA) Encinitas                                      23 Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can) Just Goin' to the Bike Stor                   24 Joe Jackson (USA)/Brian Fish (Can) Team Moose Jaw                                   25 Scott Stroming (USA)/Bob Schoeneman (USA) Wenatchee Area Racers                     26 Guy Thomas (GBr)/Didier Nehr (Fra) Escargot                                         27 Troi Whalen (Can)/Dave Craig (Can) Team Aeromedical                                 28 John Pallas (Can)/Heather Pallas (Can) PCI Dynamic Duo                              29 Martina Weinzettl (Aut)/Michael Russ (Aut) EMARS Riders                             30 Troy Lemens (Can)/Sean Anastasiadis (Can) IRON HORSE/SPORT CH                       31 Chris Hyman (RSA)/Nolan Daniel (RSA) Where's Louie?                                 32 Graham Kawulka (Can)/Troy Moskal (Can) Dibs On Dead Last (DODL)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login