Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 13/06 2:43 am - Tour of Elk Grove


Posted by Editor on 08/13/06
 

Tour of Elk Grove - Illinois, USA

Men
 
1 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators Insurance            2:08:05
2 Christian Vande Velde (USA) CSC                            
3 Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net Maxxis                        
4 Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly                          
5 Alejanoro Acton (Arg) Targetraining                        
6 Antonio Cruz (USA) Toyota-United Pro                       
7 Chris Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                         
8 Brad Huff (USA) Team TIAA-Cref                             
9 Steve Tilford (USA) Trek/Shimano                           
10 Dan Schmatz (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada          
11 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Insurance               
12 Tommy Nankervis (USA) Priority Health                     
13 Jonathan Page (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home      
14 Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Team TIAA-Cref                       
15 Alberto Tiberio (Sui) Health Net Maxxis                   
16 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance              
17 Frank Travieso (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-JetNet                   
18 Emile Abraham (Tri) AEG-Toshiba-JetNet                    
19 Jeff Hopkins (USA) Jittery Joes                           
20 Kayle Leogrande (USA) Kahala La Grange                    
21 Oleg Grishkin (Rus) Navigators Insurance                  
22 Todd Henriksen (USA) VMG Racing                           
23 Rudy Robaina (USA) VMG Racing                             
24 Ivan Stevic (USA) Toyota-United Pro                       
25 Dan Holt (USA) Nerac/Outdoorlights.com                    
26 Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac/Outdoorlights.com                
27 Zach Bell (Can) Rite Aid Pro Cycling                      
28 Paul Martin (USA) Texas Roadhouse                         
29 Martin Gilbert (Can) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada       
30 Reid Mumford (USA) ABD Cycling Team                       
31 Johnson Kenneth (USA) Rockville                           
32 Shawn Milne (USA) Navigators Insurance                    
33 Gustavo Artacho (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home    
34 Bryan Smith (USA) Team TIAA-Cref                          
35 Bobby Lea (USA) Toyota-United Pro                         
36 Frank Pipp (USA) Targetraining                            
37 Mark Hekman (USA) Abercrombie and Fitch                   
38 Viktor Laza (Ser) Serbian National Team                     
39 Daniel Holloway (USA) PICat                               
40 Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada      
41 Jeffery Schroetlin (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing               
42 Chad Nikolz (USA) Broad Mark / Hagens                     
43 Rich Harper (USA) Abercrombie and Fitch                   
44 Jaime Gandara (USA) Richardson Bikemart                   
45 David Gutlenplan (USA) Subaru Cycling Team                
46 Stephen Spencer (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing                  
47 Ben Raby (USA) SRAM                                       
48 Paul Ellis (USA) Bianchi/Grand                            
49 Frank Dierking (USA) ABD Cycling Team                     
50 Mark Mccormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home     
51 Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Volkwagen/Trek                        
52 Jonny Sundt (USA) Priority Health                         
53 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Targetraining                       
54 Nebojsa Jovanovic (SCG) AEG-Toshiba-JetNet                
55 Kevin Attkisson (USA) Texas Roadhouse                     
56 Shawn Willard (USA) Wheel and Sprocket                    
57 Michael Kehberg (USA) DogFish Cycling                     
58 Wes Hartman (USA) Targetraining                           
59 Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                
60 Troy Wells (USA) Team TIAA-Cref                           
61 Robbie King (USA) Priority Health                         
62 Derek Witte (USA) WMCR                                    
63 Proki Predra (Slo) Slovenia                               
64 Jared Facizsewski (USA) VMG Racing                        
65 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Monex                                
66 Charles Crouse (USA) DogFish Cycling                      
67 Ryan Dewald (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling                    
68 Mike Ebert (USA) ABD Cycling Team                         
69 Yosvani Falcon (Cub) AEG-Toshiba-JetNet                   
70 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                      
71 Rob Kelley (USA) Training Bible                           
72 Glenn Fant (USA) Monex                                    
73 David Sachs (USA) Vision Quest                            
74 Todd Yezefski (USA) Nerac/Outdoorlights.com               
75 Tyler Wren (Blr) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home         
76 Andrew Crater (USA) Wheel and Sprocket                    
77 Joshua Carter (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing                    
78 Bill Elliston (USA) Targetraining                         
79 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil - Sutter Home    
 
Women
 
1 Rachel Heal (GBr)                                   1:32:11
2 Mackenzie Dickey (USA) Aaron's Corp.                       
3 Christina Dekraay (USA) TEAM FUJI/ Bolt                    
4 Brenda Lyons (USA)                                         
5 Natalie Klemko (USA) America's Dairyland                   
6 Brooke O'Connor (USA) Hub Racing                           
7 Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat (USA) Aaron's Corp Furn          
8 Meredith Miller (USA) TEAm Lipton                          
9 Laura Yoisten (Can)                                        
10 Kacy Mandafield (USA) Wolverine                           
11 Courtenay Brown (USA) McGuire Cycling                     
12 Clara Beard (USA) Cheerwine                               
13 Bri Kovac (USA) Texas Roadhouse                           
14 Mathilde Hupin Debeurme (Can) Sportif Bromont-Pearl       
15 Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine                            
16 Laura Charameda (USA) McGuire Cycling                     
17 Andrea Meyers (USA) Kenda Tire                            
18 Anne Meyer (USA) Mercy Specialized                        
19 Debbie Dust (USA) Team Kenda Tire                         
20 Sarah Tillotson (USA) Colavita/Cooking                    
21 Sheba Farrin (USA) Hub Racing                             
22 Kate Sherwin (USA)                                        
23 Sherri Stedje (USA) BBC                                   
24 Kristin Sanders (USA) Cheerwine                           
25 June Upshaw (USA) Kenda Tire                              
26 Laura Bowles (USA)                                        
27 Lauren Frangles (USA)                                     
28 Sarah Uhl (USA) Serotta/Home Depot                        
29 Chrissy Ruiter (USA)                                      
30 Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire                   
31 Jessica Cole (USA) C-U Racing                             
32 Sharon Monahan (USA) Best of the Bay Cyclist              
33 Kathryn Clark (USA) TEAM FUJI/ Bolt                       
34 Candice Blickem (USA) Aaron's Corp.                       
35 Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron's Corp.                      


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login