Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 14/06 9:02 am - TransRockies Days 6, 7 & Final GC


Posted by Editor on 08/14/06
 

TransRockies

Day 6 - Nipika Resort, BC to Invermere, BC Open Men 1 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Eric Batty (Can) Mountain Bike City                      3:38:582 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Business                0:023 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle Trek                          5:414 Stefan Widmer (Can)/Matt Green (Can) RMB 1                                       10:495 Mike Palmer (Can)/Martin Vale (Can) Aviawest-Vega                                17:586 Steven Gaffney (Can)/Shane Besler (Can) Opus                                     21:177 Normon Thibault (Can)/Stefan Jakobsen (Can) Frontrunners                         31:168 Ryan Draper (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Downer / Reboundcycle.co                    31:209 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA)/Daniel Cooley (USA) Scott's cycle and sports              49:3810 Erik Bakke (USA)/Dallas Morris (Can) Wildcat Well Ops/Deadgo                    52:2511 Pavel Richtr (Cze)/Lukas Klezl (Cze) programcycle USP                           53:4712 Roger Hughes (GBr)/Brian Lewis (GBr) mtb wales.co.uk / Vie                      58:4313 Troy Heithecker (USA)/Timothy Erickson (USA) Homeless But Free                1:05:5014 Tobi Richli (Sui)/Michi Sigrist (Sui) Fulle Pulle                             1:08:2815 Mark Spratt (GBr)/Sebastian Huckson (GBr) Lunar Power                         1:08:3816 David Weik (USA)/Craig Pack (USA) It IZ What It IZ                            1:09:1217 John Inglis (Can)/Lon Martin (Can) The Haywoods                               1:11:0218 Craig Smith (GBr)/Alan Nizbet (GBr) The Hub In The Forest                     1:17:1719 Rich Dillen (USA)/Josh Neely (USA) Team Bad Idea Racing                       1:19:0420 Roger Brudermann (Sui)/Marco Dietiker (Sui) Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie          1:19:5921 Mike Norton (Can)/Carson Bannon (Can) TRS                                     1:24:3922 Jean-Franc Tremblay (Can)/Clement Rouleau (Can) Team Go Hard                  1:25:4223 Shaun Michael Kuzio (Can)/Shelby Lefebvre (Can) Team Abitibi Consolidated     1:26:3324 Paolo Gambetti (Ita)/Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Velociraptor                       1:35:2225 Michael Dougherty (Can)/Iain Radford (Can) The Inflatables                    1:35:4826 Craig Douce (Aus)/Dale Bartrom (Can) rmoutlook.com                            1:39:3827 Greg Shore (Can)/James Bruce (Can) Escape Artists                             1:41:0928 Gary Brown (Can)/Fraser Ross (Can) CGI / Sitka                                1:41:1029 Justin Mark (Can)/Robin Dutton (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes                         1:44:4530 Phil Hoilett (Can)/Dave Brown (Can) Canmore Castlegar Conne                   1:46:1831 Dustin Luton (USA)/Jon Tanklage (USA) Coates Cycos                            1:48:2432 Christian Klose (Ger)/Alexander Klose (Ger) abbruch                           1:49:4833 James Friesen (Can)/Jonathan Friesen (Can) Tinker Creek Farm Team             1:51:0534 Gary Tee (GBr)/Huw George (GBr) Valley Riders UK                              1:53:3535 Dan Charest (Can)/Tim Chala (Can) Sparwood Titans                             1:55:4336 Gary Tait (Can)/Darren Keith (Can) Do North                                   1:57:0037 Steve Schippanoski (Can)/Chris Scott (Can) Urge                               2:02:2738 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) keepin' it wheel                        2:12:0439 Werner Van Vuuren (RSA)/Vaughn Walton (RSA) ZA/ Mediclinic                    2:13:1640 Garry Christopher (GBr)/Jeff Cowie (GBr) Motorhouse                           2:14:5641 Chris Baisch (RSA)/Colin Meyer (RSA) Morningside Cycles SA - F                2:15:3042 Casper Van Oosten (Ned)/Francis Fahrni (Sui) TU/e Plastic People              2:21:5043 Shane Dench (Can)/Tom Fransham (Can) Super Heavyweight Cham                   2:28:3244 Noel Edwards (Can)/Colin Davis (Can) Couloir-Life Works                       2:28:5345 Deryk Lyddiatt (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Moose                               2:33:2146 Edmund Therrien Jr (USA)/Martin Kovacs (Can) Team Tuckermen                   2:33:3847 Grady Semmens (Can)/Tyler Semmens (Can) Semmens Bros. Racing                  2:33:5348 Chris Scott (Can)/Trevor Beattie (Can) Hard Tail Pride                        2:39:2249 Terry Eichinger (Can)/Glen Bos (Can) ikenbos                                  2:39:4350 Jeff Dallin (Can)/Mark Coates (Can) Innovative Fitness                        2:40:3151 Benoit Guizar (Mex)/Alain Guizar (Mex) Taco'Riendo Machin                     2:41:1952 David Wagstaff (GBr)/Steve Kaye (GBr) Pactrac / Skinfit                       2:52:0453 Guy Thomas (GBr)/Didier Nehr (Fra) Escargot                                          54 Christopher Buckman (Can)/Grant Pellegrin (Can) The LuluLemon Heads           2:53:5355 Tim Borys (Can)/Shea Tritter (Can) Synergy Racing                             2:54:3356 Simon Newall (GBr)/Lee Walker (GBr) Stour Youth                               2:55:5057 Trent Wiebe (Can)/Bob Bedier (Can) Team Lightweight                           2:56:2758 Chris Peters (USA)/Dan Murphy (USA) Cannodale Bacon Brigade                   2:56:3259 Nathan Blake (GBr)/Paul Crook (GBr) Gnarly Nutters                                   60 Brian Tuffs (Can)/Dan Baumgarten (Can) Miazzurts                              3:02:2961 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Barry Cox (GBr) Chasing Your Tail                         3:11:1562 Will Larooi (Can)/Tim Thompson (Can) Team Matrix Video                        3:12:5363 Steven Kotowich (Can)/Marc Gratton (Can) Prairie Sky                          3:30:3464 Robert Hill (Can)/Joh O'shaughnessy (Can) Team CanadaHomeHealth               3:41:0365 Christian Male (GBr)/Ian Gill (GBr) Golden Balls                              3:41:5466 Eric Colberg (Can)/Tim Dekker (Can) Big E's Pressure Welding                  3:51:5767 Carl Bachand (Can)/Daryl Goodfellow (Can) 2 R Max                             3:57:2368 Greg Head (Can)/Troy Head (Can) Devon NRG                                     3:59:1669 Simon Driscoll (GBr)/Andy Fletcher (GBr) Team Smoke Screen                    4:00:5570 Gonzalo Robles Gil (Mex)/Gerardo Cano (Mex) Mucho Guano                       4:16:2671 Sean Solon (Irl)/Mark Solon (Irl) Xtreme Paddies                              4:23:1372 Jon Peters (Can)/Dan Peters (Can) John Fehr Insurance                         4:57:4273 Lark Richardson (Can)/Ken Chorney (Can) Uncomfortably Numb                    5:04:2374 Cameron Baty (Can)/Chris Law (Can) I should’ve just bought the                5:56:0475 Fernando Garcia Vila (Esp)/Bart Bellver Manez (Esp) Cyclones Team             8:21:0276 Heath Mccroy (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Soul Bro                                   Open Mixed 1 Samuel Koerber (USA)/Tricia Stevenson (USA) Cannondale/LandRover             4:37:392 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) X-fusion                                  0:083 Lynda Wallenfels (USA)/David Harris (USA) Health-FX                               7:484 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Ryan Watts (Can) Crissi - Crystal Hotels                  14:315 David Frye (USA)/Beth Frye (USA) Frye Daze                                       18:386 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On                              24:487 Melanie Alexander (GBr)/Richard Holmes (GBr) Fancier Ride                        29:198 Katy Curtis (Can)/Anthony Salmon (GBr) 2 bikes & a Lobster Pot                   40:559 Blair Martin (NZl)/Heather Evans (NZl) Kiwi Flyers                               42:3610 Nancy Lopez (Can)/Kobe Davis (Can) Big Country                                  44:1911 Rowan Goeller (RSA)/Joanna Goeller (RSA) Scatterlings of Africa                 49:1512 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers                        1:02:1513 Amy Guidinger (Can)/Brett Romanow (Can) Guidi-up                              1:15:3114 Lisa Le Poole (Can)/Ryan Bowen (Can) Up the Creek                             1:17:1615 Daniel P. Thauvette (Can)/Caroline T. Pinard (Can) Corazon - CBRS             1:17:4216 Howard Lowe (GBr)/Fiona Patterson (GBr) Endure UK                             1:19:5917 Ruth Mckean (Irl)/Roger Crippin (GBr) Flying Scots                            1:27:1118 Glenn Meeth (USA)/Tanya Meeth (USA) Boogie Hips                               1:40:0219 Luis Gutierrez (Mex)/Monica Gutierrez (Mex) Mexi-CAN                          1:42:3620 Chuck Fortier (Can)/Cathy Ross (Can) Cops For Cancer                          1:48:3921 Joanne Mcleod (RSA)/Justin Mcleod (RSA) Team McLeod                           1:49:1022 Eric Geerts (Bel)/Bren Van Calsteren (Bel) Bike - it                          1:53:3323 Amy Kerdok (USA)/Keith Berkoben (USA) Higher Education                        2:14:2024 Michael Solon (Irl)/Benedicte Maillard (Fra) Xtreme Paddies 2                 3:24:3225 Ian Bester (RSA)/Jonelle Bester (RSA) Team Metamorphosis                      3:43:10 Open Women 1 Sue Butler (USA)/Anna Vacca (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                        5:15:512 Michelle Newton (Can)/Alexandra Watson (Can) The Steed Sistas                    18:113 Truus Swaans (Ned)/Patrice Vercammen (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te            2:10:434 Marie-Jose Santerre (Can)/Lisa Bartlett (Can) Canmore Girlz                    3:18:415 Lesley Clements (Can)/Nikki Kassel (Can) Uncivil Servants                      6:44:09 100+ 1 Randy Iddings (USA)/Dan Norton (USA) Ranarok/Greggs                            4:31:072 Bob Foster (NZl)/Steve Moffatt (NZl) Team Cannondale                              0:213 Peter Loetzner (Ger)/Herf Sonntagbauer (Aut) Team MTB-Bergstrasse                11:384 Thys Neser (RSA)/Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                       46:245 Robert Champagne (Can)/Bill Benson (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team                  48:576 Malcolm Law (NZl)/Graeme Brown (NZl) Kiwi Connection                           1:52:217 David Collett (RSA)/Dennis Lawrie (RSA) GFP Cycopsyclists                      1:56:048 Jeff Brown (Can)/Philip Ng (Can) Radial Motion                                 2:39:539 Simon Parker (Aus)/Paul Bougourd (GBr) Climb and Punishment                    3:17:1910 John Walton (Can)/Rick Beaupre (Can) 50/50                                    3:56:0211 Kent Stuckert (Can)/Clive Burke (GBr) A Canuck and A Brit                     7:28:53 80+ Men 1 Theo Wouters (Ned)/John Bullens (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te                 4:16:002 Mike Edwards (Can)/Rich Hamilton (Can) AreaConnect.com / Differe                 11:223 Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) Riders of Graymount                        12:264 Paul Newitt (Can)/Nels Guloien (Can) Team Pedal Kona                             16:545 Jon Gould (USA)/Davey Moore (USA) Team Tamarack/Scott US                         22:536 Derek Shiers (Can)/Dale Plant (USA) Kona/TiCycles                                24:227 Gary Hill (GBr)/Jack Peterson (GBr) UK NUMPLUMZ                                  27:548 Hans Swaans (Ned)/Jan Van Rooy (Ned) Joyb!Ke – Bth - Joybik                      30:379 Tim Butler (USA)/Hamish Gordon (Can) Team RACE                                   30:5310 Eric Tremblay (Can)/Daniel Dube (Can) Team Saguenay                             31:4711 Patrick West (USA)/Tim Murphy (USA) Chikookabra                                 31:5712 Scott Thomson (Can)/Richard Fletcher (Can) Arrow Racing                         35:5113 Lloyd Murray (Can)/Peter Spielmann (Ger) 1996: Met in Moab                      41:4114 Paul Craig (Can)/Lucas Fennell (Can) Natural Earth Racin                        43:0315 Philip Roadley (Can)/Cory Fielding (Can) Bikes & Beyond                         48:0616 Mike Dannelley (USA)/Roch Frey (Can) American Interbanc                         48:2817 George Oliver (Can)/Doug Burland (Can) fossil fuelers                           52:1118 Andrew Haliburton (RSA)/Tony Cole (RSA) Durban Dynamite                         59:5319 David Richardson (Can)/Douglas Richardson (Can) Brother, Where Art Thou?      1:02:0120 John Miller (USA)/Paul Mcclintock (GBr) Nothumbrian Cheesehead                1:02:1321 Jean - Michel Madec (Fra)/Daniel Glevarec (Fra) Poher Team                           22 Rory Attridge (RSA)/Neil Evans (RSA) Davies Civils 2                          1:04:1023 Ewen Macgregor (Aus)/Mark Cadle (GBr) Go Aussie!                              1:16:4624 Ron Sadesky (Can)/Alain Parent (Can) Conglomerates                            1:16:5625 Vince Haag (USA)/Brad Neumann (USA) The Bungalow Amoebas                      1:17:3826 Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) Team United Cycle                    1:18:0427 Andy Klumb (USA)/Matt Thourot (USA) Hotel Whiskey                             1:22:5028 Timothy Crum (USA)/Mike Hardenbergh (USA) Damn Dirty Apes                     1:29:5729 James David (USA)/Steve Kutina (USA) Festering Testicles                      1:29:5930 Ralf Madl (Ger)/Johannes Bizer (Ger) DEEP BLUE                                1:30:0031 John Millon (USA)/Zdenek Fiebinger (Cze) Outspokin                            1:39:3932 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/Richard Plamondon (Can) The Heli Ski Riders           1:41:4233 Francisco Ramirez (Mex)/Mauricio Ortega (Mex) Mexicanisimo                    1:53:5934 Simon Jongebloed (Aus)/Carl Wilkin (Aus) 2 Blokes From Adelaide               2:02:0935 Kevin Clapperton (Can)/Richard Clapperton (Can) Wobbly Wheels                 2:11:1936 Don Martin (Can)/Scott Burns (Can) The Extreme Team                           2:30:4437 Edward Toole (USA)/Steven Frank (USA) Wannabees                               2:39:2038 Chip Woodland (USA)/Brian Grossman (USA) Team Vail                            2:42:0939 Dan Wray (Can)/Alex Blampied (GBr) Tail Gunners                               3:00:3940 Tim Hudema (Can)/Reid Alan (Can) Team Missing Links                           3:05:0141 Ray Perkins (GBr)/Marcus Childs (GBr) Thirty 2                                3:17:2842 Ron Donaldson (Can)/Paul Allan (Can) Waterloo Flying Do                       3:28:1543 Mike Hayes (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Team De'Nial                              3:30:1144 Jim Seethram (Can)/Michael Kohlenberg (Can) United Cycle - Orissa             4:00:34 80+ Mixed 1 Margie Smith (Can)/Joey Cowen (Can) Wilson Mountain Sport/RB                   4:55:572 Tamara Goeppel (Can)/Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme                           14:533 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) BikeKootenayRockies.com              32:594 Jane Meeks (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr) Eden Wheelers                                   54:355 Dj Brooks (USA)/Alina Mcmaster (Aus) Aroc 'in Roll 'in                           59:276 Dan McCarthy (USA)/Kathleen Oot-Coffey (USA) b.i.k.e. Syracuse                 1:11:277 Gavin Mackintosh (RSA)/Rose Mackintosh (RSA) Makatini                          2:09:03 Unclassified 1 Don Shewan (Can)/David King (NZl) RGO Office Products                          4:49:032 Robert Trainer (Can)/Ronald Edwards (Can) A week of R and R.                     28:283 John Ramsden (Can)/Calindy Ramsden (Can) Dark Horse Racing                       44:564 David Hazlett (Can)/Bruce Thomson (Can) Gears Then Beers                         59:445 David Burwash (Can)/Julie Olson (USA) Sofa King Fun                                   6 Gero Bankhaus (Ger)/Markus Szczabel (Ger) Never Give Up                        1:13:167 Jason Tuffs (USA)/Heather Fuhr (USA) Encinitas                                 1:18:328 Jeremy Davies (RSA)/Paddy Cresswell (RSA) Davies Civils 1                      1:19:399 Nicola Mann (Can)/Melanie Lewis (GBr) Ticycles/Avanti Racing                   1:23:5010 Terrance Hook (Can)/Tony Taylor (Can) Team TNT Canada                         1:41:4711 Keith Bontrager (USA)/Richard Latorraca (USA) Bontrager Wheelworks            1:47:4612 Jackie Walker (Can)/Dan Wolfrom (Can) Big Dog                                 2:20:2913 Geoffrey Lindsay (Can)/Patrick Murphy (Can) Newpark Mud Men                   2:24:5114 Gert Du Plessis (RSA)/Hester Du Plessis (RSA) Boland                          2:38:1115 Maarten Byl (Bel)/Monique Snieders (Ned) M & M                                2:38:5016 Kevin Schmidt (Can)/Jeff Schmidt (Can) Mudlarks                               2:49:3517 Brian Galvin (Irl)/Stephen Moore (Irl) workatheight.ie                        2:49:4918 John Rozell (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Steed Cycles                              2:54:0819 Philip Lett (Can)/Kem Akol (USA) Team BRJ Sportfire                           3:22:4420 David Nelson (Can)/Jodi Janzen (Can) Pant Like A Pug                          3:37:5221 Tim To (Can)/Don Reichert (Can) Team Genie Bicycles                           3:54:1822 Tom Porter (Can)/Kevin Sweeney (Can) Back of the Pack                         4:15:3123 Michael Kingston (Aus)/Gavin Burke (Aus) Aussie Battlers                      4:22:4424 Caesar Cepeda (USA)/Lauren Cepeda (USA) Cleats and Cleavage                   7:10:5725 Hector Jaime (Mex)/Jair Manjarrez (Mex) Viva Mexico!                                   Day 7 - Invermere, BC to Panorama Mountain, BC Open Men 1 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle Trek                       2:33:352 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Business                9:443 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Eric Batty (Can) Mountain Bike City                        13:484 Stefan Widmer (Can)/Matt Green (Can) RMB 1                                       17:235 Mike Palmer (Can)/Martin Vale (Can) Aviawest-Vega                                23:046 Ryan Draper (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Downer / Reboundcycle.co                    23:137 Erik Bakke (USA)/Dallas Morris (Can) Wildcat Well Ops/Deadgo                     32:038 Mark Spratt (GBr)/Sebastian Huckson (GBr) Lunar Power                            32:399 Normon Thibault (Can)/Stefan Jakobsen (Can) Frontrunners                         34:2210 Justin Mark (Can)/Robin Dutton (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes                           36:2711 Roger Hughes (GBr)/Brian Lewis (GBr) mtb wales.co.uk / Vie                      38:1112 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA)/Daniel Cooley (USA) Scott's cycle and sports             39:4013 Dustin Luton (USA)/Jon Tanklage (USA) Coates Cycos                              43:0114 Shaun Michael Kuzio (Can)/Shelby Lefebvre (Can) Team Abitibi Consolidated       47:4615 John Inglis (Can)/Lon Martin (Can) The Haywoods                                 54:1116 Tobi Richli (Sui)/Michi Sigrist (Sui) Fulle Pulle                               54:2417 Craig Smith (GBr)/Alan Nizbet (GBr) The Hub In The Forest                       56:2018 Pavel Richtr (Cze)/Lukas Klezl (Cze) programcycle USP                           56:3619 Greg Shore (Can)/James Bruce (Can) Escape Artists                               57:1320 David Weik (USA)/Craig Pack (USA) It IZ What It IZ                              59:3321 Christian Klose (Ger)/Alexander Klose (Ger) abbruch                             59:5222 Paolo Gambetti (Ita)/Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Velociraptor                       1:04:3023 Werner Van Vuuren (RSA)/Vaughn Walton (RSA) ZA/ Mediclinic                    1:06:0624 Chris Peters (USA)/Dan Murphy (USA) Cannodale Bacon Brigade                   1:06:2025 Jean-Franc Tremblay (Can)/Clement Rouleau (Can) Team Go Hard                  1:06:5026 Roger Brudermann (Sui)/Marco Dietiker (Sui) Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie          1:07:0127 Steven Gaffney (Can)/Shane Besler (Can) Opus                                  1:08:1128 Troy Heithecker (USA)/Timothy Erickson (USA) Homeless But Free                1:09:2929 Craig Douce (Aus)/Dale Bartrom (Can) rmoutlook.com                            1:12:4330 Terry Eichinger (Can)/Glen Bos (Can) ikenbos                                  1:13:0631 Garry Christopher (GBr)/Jeff Cowie (GBr) Motorhouse                           1:13:1532 Rich Dillen (USA)/Josh Neely (USA) Team Bad Idea Racing                       1:19:3933 James Friesen (Can)/Jonathan Friesen (Can) Tinker Creek Farm Team             1:19:5734 Guy Thomas (GBr)/Didier Nehr (Fra) Escargot                                   1:22:5435 Gary Brown (Can)/Fraser Ross (Can) CGI / Sitka                                1:24:4436 Casper Van Oosten (Ned)/Francis Fahrni (Sui) TU/e Plastic People              1:25:3137 Michael Dougherty (Can)/Iain Radford (Can) The Inflatables                    1:25:4438 Gary Tait (Can)/Darren Keith (Can) Do North                                   1:26:1139 Mike Norton (Can)/Carson Bannon (Can) TRS                                     1:26:2640 Tim Borys (Can)/Shea Tritter (Can) Synergy Racing                             1:26:5541 Chris Scott (Can)/Trevor Beattie (Can) Hard Tail Pride                        1:28:3842 Dan Charest (Can)/Tim Chala (Can) Sparwood Titans                             1:30:5843 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) keepin' it wheel                        1:32:2844 David Wagstaff (GBr)/Steve Kaye (GBr) Pactrac / Skinfit                       1:36:2345 Gary Tee (GBr)/Huw George (GBr) Valley Riders UK                              1:37:1846 Chris Baisch (RSA)/Colin Meyer (RSA) Morningside Cycles SA - F                1:43:2347 Trent Wiebe (Can)/Bob Bedier (Can) Team Lightweight                           1:44:4648 Steve Schippanoski (Can)/Chris Scott (Can) Urge                               1:45:5549 Noel Edwards (Can)/Colin Davis (Can) Couloir-Life Works                       1:48:2650 Jeff Dallin (Can)/Mark Coates (Can) Innovative Fitness                        1:50:1551 Shane Dench (Can)/Tom Fransham (Can) Super Heavyweight Cham                   1:53:5252 Christopher Buckman (Can)/Grant Pellegrin (Can) The LuluLemon Heads           1:59:3153 Phil Hoilett (Can)/Dave Brown (Can) Canmore Castlegar Conne                   2:00:2954 Edmund Therrien Jr (USA)/Martin Kovacs (Can) Team Tuckermen                   2:01:1155 Jon Peters (Can)/Dan Peters (Can) John Fehr Insurance                         2:11:2656 Deryk Lyddiatt (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Moose                               2:15:2957 Greg Head (Can)/Troy Head (Can) Devon NRG                                     2:17:1358 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Barry Cox (GBr) Chasing Your Tail                         2:19:2559 Simon Newall (GBr)/Lee Walker (GBr) Stour Youth                               2:21:3960 Grady Semmens (Can)/Tyler Semmens (Can) Semmens Bros. Racing                  2:22:5061 Heath Mccroy (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Soul Bro                           2:23:2962 Will Larooi (Can)/Tim Thompson (Can) Team Matrix Video                        2:41:0463 Robert Hill (Can)/Joh O'shaughnessy (Can) Team CanadaHomeHealth                      64 Benoit Guizar (Mex)/Alain Guizar (Mex) Taco'Riendo Machin                     2:44:4265 Sean Solon (Irl)/Mark Solon (Irl) Xtreme Paddies                              2:46:4766 Nathan Blake (GBr)/Paul Crook (GBr) Gnarly Nutters                            2:48:4767 Gonzalo Robles Gil (Mex)/Gerardo Cano (Mex) Mucho Guano                       2:52:1768 Eric Colberg (Can)/Tim Dekker (Can) Big E's Pressure Welding                  2:54:3969 Simon Driscoll (GBr)/Andy Fletcher (GBr) Team Smoke Screen                    2:55:5470 Christian Male (GBr)/Ian Gill (GBr) Golden Balls                              3:03:0471 Steven Kotowich (Can)/Marc Gratton (Can) Prairie Sky                          3:04:4372 Lark Richardson (Can)/Ken Chorney (Can) Uncomfortably Numb                    3:33:3173 Carl Bachand (Can)/Daryl Goodfellow (Can) 2 R Max                             3:43:3374 Cameron Baty (Can)/Chris Law (Can) I should’ve just bought the                3:52:3375 Brian Tuffs (Can)/Dan Baumgarten (Can) Miazzurts                              5:56:05 Open Mixed 1 Lynda Wallenfels (USA)/David Harris (USA) Health-FX                            3:03:242 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Ryan Watts (Can) Crissi - Crystal Hotels                   8:023 Samuel Koerber (USA)/Tricia Stevenson (USA) Cannondale/LandRover               14:384 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) X-fusion                                 15:015 Ruth Mckean (Irl)/Roger Crippin (GBr) Flying Scots                               19:546 Melanie Alexander (GBr)/Richard Holmes (GBr) Fancier Ride                        29:207 Nancy Lopez (Can)/Kobe Davis (Can) Big Country                                   29:488 David Frye (USA)/Beth Frye (USA) Frye Daze                                       30:369 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On                              35:3110 Katy Curtis (Can)/Anthony Salmon (GBr) 2 bikes & a Lobster Pot                  44:5511 Glenn Meeth (USA)/Tanya Meeth (USA) Boogie Hips                                 45:2812 Blair Martin (NZl)/Heather Evans (NZl) Kiwi Flyers                              47:2813 Daniel P. Thauvette (Can)/Caroline T. Pinard (Can) Corazon - CBRS               47:4814 Amy Kerdok (USA)/Keith Berkoben (USA) Higher Education                          59:3415 Rowan Goeller (RSA)/Joanna Goeller (RSA) Scatterlings of Africa               1:00:4916 Lisa Le Poole (Can)/Ryan Bowen (Can) Up the Creek                             1:07:1117 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers                        1:07:4018 Howard Lowe (GBr)/Fiona Patterson (GBr) Endure UK                             1:10:5819 Joanne Mcleod (RSA)/Justin Mcleod (RSA) Team McLeod                           1:13:1520 Chuck Fortier (Can)/Cathy Ross (Can) Cops For Cancer                          1:22:2521 Amy Guidinger (Can)/Brett Romanow (Can) Guidi-up                              1:23:1422 Eric Geerts (Bel)/Bren Van Calsteren (Bel) Bike - it                          1:29:1023 Luis Gutierrez (Mex)/Monica Gutierrez (Mex) Mexi-CAN                          2:14:5324 Ian Bester (RSA)/Jonelle Bester (RSA) Team Metamorphosis                      2:20:0325 Michael Solon (Irl)/Benedicte Maillard (Fra) Xtreme Paddies 2                 2:31:25 Open Women 1 Sue Butler (USA)/Anna Vacca (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                        3:47:532 Lesley Clements (Can)/Nikki Kassel (Can) Uncivil Servants                        10:153 Michelle Newton (Can)/Alexandra Watson (Can) The Steed Sistas                    11:034 Truus Swaans (Ned)/Patrice Vercammen (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te            1:10:295 Marie-Jose Santerre (Can)/Lisa Bartlett (Can) Canmore Girlz                    1:27:11 100+ 1 Randy Iddings (USA)/Dan Norton (USA) Ranarok/Greggs                            3:18:272 Peter Loetzner (Ger)/Herf Sonntagbauer (Aut) Team MTB-Bergstrasse                 4:463 Bob Foster (NZl)/Steve Moffatt (NZl) Team Cannondale                             10:554 Thys Neser (RSA)/Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                       30:425 Kent Stuckert (Can)/Clive Burke (GBr) A Canuck and A Brit                        45:476 Robert Champagne (Can)/Bill Benson (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team                  51:467 Malcolm Law (NZl)/Graeme Brown (NZl) Kiwi Connection                             56:178 David Collett (RSA)/Dennis Lawrie (RSA) GFP Cycopsyclists                        57:089 John Walton (Can)/Rick Beaupre (Can) 50/50                                     2:02:1710 Simon Parker (Aus)/Paul Bougourd (GBr) Climb and Punishment                   2:15:4611 Jeff Brown (Can)/Philip Ng (Can) Radial Motion                                2:19:2112 R. Glenn Dawson (Can)/Rory Cattanach (Can) Dog Meat                           2:25:50 80+ Men 1 Jon Gould (USA)/Davey Moore (USA) Team Tamarack/Scott US                       2:54:292 Theo Wouters (Ned)/John Bullens (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te                    0:253 Philip Roadley (Can)/Cory Fielding (Can) Bikes & Beyond                          10:354 Gary Hill (GBr)/Jack Peterson (GBr) UK NUMPLUMZ                                  21:285 Paul Craig (Can)/Lucas Fennell (Can) Natural Earth Racin                         24:406 Tim Butler (USA)/Hamish Gordon (Can) Team RACE                                   26:097 Mike Edwards (Can)/Rich Hamilton (Can) AreaConnect.com / Differe                 28:478 Derek Shiers (Can)/Dale Plant (USA) Kona/TiCycles                                31:279 Hans Swaans (Ned)/Jan Van Rooy (Ned) Joyb!Ke – Bth - Joybik                      33:1510 Paul Newitt (Can)/Nels Guloien (Can) Team Pedal Kona                            36:4711 Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) Riders of Graymount                       37:2912 George Oliver (Can)/Doug Burland (Can) fossil fuelers                           37:3213 Mike Dannelley (USA)/Roch Frey (Can) American Interbanc                         42:2714 Scott Thomson (Can)/Richard Fletcher (Can) Arrow Racing                         43:1715 Eric Tremblay (Can)/Daniel Dube (Can) Team Saguenay                             45:3416 John Millon (USA)/Zdenek Fiebinger (Cze) Outspokin                              45:5017 Lloyd Murray (Can)/Peter Spielmann (Ger) 1996: Met in Moab                      47:2918 Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) Team United Cycle                      49:2219 Patrick West (USA)/Tim Murphy (USA) Chikookabra                                 50:5320 Jean - Michel Madec (Fra)/Daniel Glevarec (Fra) Poher Team                      51:0321 Andrew Haliburton (RSA)/Tony Cole (RSA) Durban Dynamite                         51:3222 Andy Klumb (USA)/Matt Thourot (USA) Hotel Whiskey                               52:2723 David Richardson (Can)/Douglas Richardson (Can) Brother, Where Art Thou?        53:1924 Vince Haag (USA)/Brad Neumann (USA) The Bungalow Amoebas                        57:0425 Rory Attridge (RSA)/Neil Evans (RSA) Davies Civils 2                            58:1626 Ralf Madl (Ger)/Johannes Bizer (Ger) DEEP BLUE                                1:00:2227 John Miller (USA)/Paul Mcclintock (GBr) Nothumbrian Cheesehead                1:09:0528 Ewen Macgregor (Aus)/Mark Cadle (GBr) Go Aussie!                              1:11:3529 Ron Sadesky (Can)/Alain Parent (Can) Conglomerates                            1:12:5430 Edward Toole (USA)/Steven Frank (USA) Wannabees                               1:15:2531 James David (USA)/Steve Kutina (USA) Festering Testicles                      1:33:5032 Timothy Crum (USA)/Mike Hardenbergh (USA) Damn Dirty Apes                            33 Mike Hayes (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Team De'Nial                              1:43:5934 Tim Hudema (Can)/Reid Alan (Can) Team Missing Links                           1:46:2835 Dan Wray (Can)/Alex Blampied (GBr) Tail Gunners                               1:52:5536 Don Martin (Can)/Scott Burns (Can) The Extreme Team                           1:55:5637 Kevin Clapperton (Can)/Richard Clapperton (Can) Wobbly Wheels                 1:56:4338 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/Richard Plamondon (Can) The Heli Ski Riders           1:59:0939 Simon Jongebloed (Aus)/Carl Wilkin (Aus) 2 Blokes From Adelaide               1:59:2340 Ron Donaldson (Can)/Paul Allan (Can) Waterloo Flying Do                       2:03:2241 Chip Woodland (USA)/Brian Grossman (USA) Team Vail                            2:09:0942 Francisco Ramirez (Mex)/Mauricio Ortega (Mex) Mexicanisimo                    2:23:4843 Ray Perkins (GBr)/Marcus Childs (GBr) Thirty 2                                2:24:3844 Jim Seethram (Can)/Michael Kohlenberg (Can) United Cycle - Orissa             2:39:44 80+ Mixed 1 Margie Smith (Can)/Joey Cowen (Can) Wilson Mountain Sport/RB                   3:35:122 Tamara Goeppel (Can)/Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme                           13:413 Gavin Mackintosh (RSA)/Rose Mackintosh (RSA) Makatini                            21:394 Jane Meeks (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr) Eden Wheelers                                   37:125 Dan McCarthy (USA)/Kathleen Oot-Coffey (USA) b.i.k.e. Syracuse                 1:05:386 Dj Brooks (USA)/Alina Mcmaster (Aus) Aroc 'in Roll 'in                         1:06:077 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) BikeKootenayRockies.com            2:27:16 Unclassified 1 Don Shewan (Can)/David King (NZl) RGO Office Products                          3:19:112 Robert Trainer (Can)/Ronald Edwards (Can) A week of R and R.                     16:043 Brian Galvin (Irl)/Stephen Moore (Irl) workatheight.ie                           28:154 Nicola Mann (Can)/Melanie Lewis (GBr) Ticycles/Avanti Racing                     28:405 John Ramsden (Can)/Calindy Ramsden (Can) Dark Horse Racing                       36:276 Jason Tuffs (USA)/Heather Fuhr (USA) Encinitas                                   50:167 John Rozell (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Steed Cycles                               1:04:128 Keith Bontrager (USA)/Richard Latorraca (USA) Bontrager Wheelworks             1:22:539 Gero Bankhaus (Ger)/Markus Szczabel (Ger) Never Give Up                        1:23:3310 Jeremy Davies (RSA)/Paddy Cresswell (RSA) Davies Civils 1                     1:31:0511 David Hazlett (Can)/Bruce Thomson (Can) Gears Then Beers                      1:41:0612 Philip Lett (Can)/Kem Akol (USA) Team BRJ Sportfire                           1:44:2113 Terrance Hook (Can)/Tony Taylor (Can) Team TNT Canada                         1:47:4014 Maarten Byl (Bel)/Monique Snieders (Ned) M & M                                1:51:4215 Michael Kingston (Aus)/Gavin Burke (Aus) Aussie Battlers                      1:59:3216 Kevin Schmidt (Can)/Jeff Schmidt (Can) Mudlarks                               2:12:5317 David Nelson (Can)/Jodi Janzen (Can) Pant Like A Pug                          2:15:1318 Geoffrey Lindsay (Can)/Patrick Murphy (Can) Newpark Mud Men                   2:18:3219 Jackie Walker (Can)/Dan Wolfrom (Can) Big Dog                                 2:19:0720 Hector Jaime (Mex)/Jair Manjarrez (Mex) Viva Mexico!                          2:33:1821 Tim To (Can)/Don Reichert (Can) Team Genie Bicycles                           2:47:5822 Troi Whalen (Can)/Dave Craig (Can) Team Aeromedical                           3:08:2523 Gert Du Plessis (RSA)/Hester Du Plessis (RSA) Boland                          3:16:2524 David Burwash (Can)/Julie Olson (USA) Sofa King Fun                           3:29:5625 Tom Porter (Can)/Kevin Sweeney (Can) Back of the Pack                         4:32:57 Final General Classification Open Men 1 Andreas Hestler (Can)/Seamus McGrath (Can) Rocky Mountain Business            27:08:442 Tim Heemskerk (Ned)/Evan Sherman (Can) United Cycle Trek                          2:453 Troy Misseghers (Can)/Eric Batty (Can) Mountain Bike City                        14:304 Stefan Widmer (Can)/Matt Green (Can) RMB 1                                     1:43:325 Mike Palmer (Can)/Martin Vale (Can) Aviawest-Vega                              2:56:156 Steven Gaffney (Can)/Shane Besler (Can) Opus                                   4:09:457 Ryan Draper (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Downer / Reboundcycle.co                  4:32:288 Normon Thibault (Can)/Stefan Jakobsen (Can) Frontrunners                       5:15:519 Brian Cimmiyotti (USA)/Daniel Cooley (USA) Scott's cycle and sports            5:49:0310 Mark Spratt (GBr)/Sebastian Huckson (GBr) Lunar Power                         6:40:5311 Pavel Richtr (Cze)/Lukas Klezl (Cze) programcycle USP                         7:08:5612 Justin Mark (Can)/Robin Dutton (Can) Arrowsmith Bikes                         7:20:2113 Roger Hughes (GBr)/Brian Lewis (GBr) mtb wales.co.uk / Vie                    7:23:0014 Erik Bakke (USA)/Dallas Morris (Can) Wildcat Well Ops/Deadgo                  7:50:5815 Dustin Luton (USA)/Jon Tanklage (USA) Coates Cycos                            8:06:5916 Troy Heithecker (USA)/Timothy Erickson (USA) Homeless But Free                8:19:3117 Tobi Richli (Sui)/Michi Sigrist (Sui) Fulle Pulle                             8:20:2918 Mike Norton (Can)/Carson Bannon (Can) TRS                                     9:43:3319 Chris Peters (USA)/Dan Murphy (USA) Cannodale Bacon Brigade                  10:13:5020 David Weik (USA)/Craig Pack (USA) It IZ What It IZ                           11:03:3421 Shaun Michael Kuzio (Can)/Shelby Lefebvre (Can) Team Abitibi Consolidated    11:04:0922 Paolo Gambetti (Ita)/Andrea Minguzzi (Ita) Velociraptor                      11:21:5823 John Inglis (Can)/Lon Martin (Can) The Haywoods                              11:42:5824 Roger Brudermann (Sui)/Marco Dietiker (Sui) Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie         11:46:4525 Craig Smith (GBr)/Alan Nizbet (GBr) The Hub In The Forest                    12:48:1526 Dan Charest (Can)/Tim Chala (Can) Sparwood Titans                            12:53:4027 Michael Dougherty (Can)/Iain Radford (Can) The Inflatables                   13:01:5228 Heath Mccroy (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Soul Bro                          14:07:5429 Jean-Franc Tremblay (Can)/Clement Rouleau (Can) Team Go Hard                 14:26:5130 Rich Dillen (USA)/Josh Neely (USA) Team Bad Idea Racing                      14:26:5231 Gary Tait (Can)/Darren Keith (Can) Do North                                  14:45:0832 Craig Douce (Aus)/Dale Bartrom (Can) rmoutlook.com                           14:50:0833 Phil Hoilett (Can)/Dave Brown (Can) Canmore Castlegar Conne                  15:54:0734 Greg Shore (Can)/James Bruce (Can) Escape Artists                            16:08:1335 Chris Baisch (RSA)/Colin Meyer (RSA) Morningside Cycles SA - F               16:18:5136 Steve Schippanoski (Can)/Chris Scott (Can) Urge                              16:26:5337 Christian Klose (Ger)/Alexander Klose (Ger) abbruch                          16:49:4738 Nathan Blake (GBr)/Paul Crook (GBr) Gnarly Nutters                           16:55:4039 Noel Edwards (Can)/Colin Davis (Can) Couloir-Life Works                      17:11:3440 Casper Van Oosten (Ned)/Francis Fahrni (Sui) TU/e Plastic People             17:29:1541 Terry Eichinger (Can)/Glen Bos (Can) ikenbos                                 17:49:0942 James Friesen (Can)/Jonathan Friesen (Can) Tinker Creek Farm Team            17:53:4743 Tim Borys (Can)/Shea Tritter (Can) Synergy Racing                            17:58:0444 Gary Tee (GBr)/Huw George (GBr) Valley Riders UK                             18:04:3245 Trent Marshall (Can)/Jody Ponto (Can) keepin' it wheel                       18:12:4146 Garry Christopher (GBr)/Jeff Cowie (GBr) Motorhouse                          18:38:3347 Trent Wiebe (Can)/Bob Bedier (Can) Team Lightweight                          18:44:0448 Guy Thomas (GBr)/Didier Nehr (Fra) Escargot                                  18:52:5249 Jeff Dallin (Can)/Mark Coates (Can) Innovative Fitness                       18:53:1250 Benoit Guizar (Mex)/Alain Guizar (Mex) Taco'Riendo Machin                    19:42:3551 Werner Van Vuuren (RSA)/Vaughn Walton (RSA) ZA/ Mediclinic                   19:56:5452 Shane Dench (Can)/Tom Fransham (Can) Super Heavyweight Cham                  21:02:1953 Edmund Therrien Jr (USA)/Martin Kovacs (Can) Team Tuckermen                  21:47:0954 Grady Semmens (Can)/Tyler Semmens (Can) Semmens Bros. Racing                 22:15:2055 Deryk Lyddiatt (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Moose                              22:15:2456 Dan Higginson (GBr)/Barry Cox (GBr) Chasing Your Tail                        24:04:3957 Steven Kotowich (Can)/Marc Gratton (Can) Prairie Sky                         24:22:0858 Brian Tuffs (Can)/Dan Baumgarten (Can) Miazzurts                             24:57:1759 Gary Brown (Can)/Fraser Ross (Can) CGI / Sitka                               24:58:0860 Simon Newall (GBr)/Lee Walker (GBr) Stour Youth                              25:09:5961 Chris Scott (Can)/Trevor Beattie (Can) Hard Tail Pride                       25:10:3962 Jon Peters (Can)/Dan Peters (Can) John Fehr Insurance                        25:20:4463 Christopher Buckman (Can)/Grant Pellegrin (Can) The LuluLemon Heads          25:51:4064 David Wagstaff (GBr)/Steve Kaye (GBr) Pactrac / Skinfit                      26:07:4065 Gonzalo Robles Gil (Mex)/Gerardo Cano (Mex) Mucho Guano                      26:39:5366 Greg Head (Can)/Troy Head (Can) Devon NRG                                    27:48:4767 Christian Male (GBr)/Ian Gill (GBr) Golden Balls                             27:52:4068 Robert Hill (Can)/Joh O'shaughnessy (Can) Team CanadaHomeHealth              28:30:0469 Cameron Baty (Can)/Chris Law (Can) I should’ve just bought the               28:30:3070 Sean Solon (Irl)/Mark Solon (Irl) Xtreme Paddies                             30:06:5271 Will Larooi (Can)/Tim Thompson (Can) Team Matrix Video                       30:15:1872 Simon Driscoll (GBr)/Andy Fletcher (GBr) Team Smoke Screen                   30:42:4373 Eric Colberg (Can)/Tim Dekker (Can) Big E's Pressure Welding                 30:43:4474 Carl Bachand (Can)/Daryl Goodfellow (Can) 2 R Max                            33:24:3975 Lark Richardson (Can)/Ken Chorney (Can) Uncomfortably Numb                   37:03:5576 Fernando Garcia Vila (Esp)/Bart Bellver Manez (Esp) Cyclones Team            13:16:3477 Mike Omelaniec (Can)/John Gibson (Can) 4word/langley concrete gro            23:39:01 Open Mixed 1 Lynda Wallenfels (USA)/David Harris (USA) Health-FX                           32:54:032 Samuel Koerber (USA)/Tricia Stevenson (USA) Cannondale/LandRover               56:553 Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) X-fusion                               2:19:084 Hillary Harrison (USA)/Ryan Watts (Can) Crissi - Crystal Hotels                2:45:125 David Frye (USA)/Beth Frye (USA) Frye Daze                                     3:39:116 Melanie Alexander (GBr)/Richard Holmes (GBr) Fancier Ride                      3:53:587 Nancy Lopez (Can)/Kobe Davis (Can) Big Country                                 5:45:148 Jessica Demars (Can)/Robert Blanchard (Can) Ride On                            6:44:309 Blair Martin (NZl)/Heather Evans (NZl) Kiwi Flyers                             7:26:3110 Ruth Mckean (Irl)/Roger Crippin (GBr) Flying Scots                            8:02:4811 Cyd Fraser (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Troubled Beavers                        8:29:4312 Daniel P. Thauvette (Can)/Caroline T. Pinard (Can) Corazon - CBRS             8:59:2313 Katy Curtis (Can)/Anthony Salmon (GBr) 2 bikes & a Lobster Pot                9:51:0214 Glenn Meeth (USA)/Tanya Meeth (USA) Boogie Hips                               9:55:1115 Amy Guidinger (Can)/Brett Romanow (Can) Guidi-up                             11:05:1816 Howard Lowe (GBr)/Fiona Patterson (GBr) Endure UK                            11:38:4017 Rowan Goeller (RSA)/Joanna Goeller (RSA) Scatterlings of Africa              12:34:3318 Luis Gutierrez (Mex)/Monica Gutierrez (Mex) Mexi-CAN                         14:14:4519 Lisa Le Poole (Can)/Ryan Bowen (Can) Up the Creek                            15:08:4620 Eric Geerts (Bel)/Bren Van Calsteren (Bel) Bike - it                         15:27:5021 Joanne Mcleod (RSA)/Justin Mcleod (RSA) Team McLeod                          15:54:1822 Chuck Fortier (Can)/Cathy Ross (Can) Cops For Cancer                         16:21:1423 Amy Kerdok (USA)/Keith Berkoben (USA) Higher Education                       16:29:5824 Michael Solon (Irl)/Benedicte Maillard (Fra) Xtreme Paddies 2                25:01:4025 Ian Bester (RSA)/Jonelle Bester (RSA) Team Metamorphosis                     31:38:06 Open Women 1 Sue Butler (USA)/Anna Vacca (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                       37:26:192 Michelle Newton (Can)/Alexandra Watson (Can) The Steed Sistas                  5:13:023 Lesley Clements (Can)/Nikki Kassel (Can) Uncivil Servants                      6:30:584 Truus Swaans (Ned)/Patrice Vercammen (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te           14:14:565 Marie-Jose Santerre (Can)/Lisa Bartlett (Can) Canmore Girlz                   21:59:35 100+ 1 Randy Iddings (USA)/Dan Norton (USA) Ranarok/Greggs                           33:48:072 Bob Foster (NZl)/Steve Moffatt (NZl) Team Cannondale                           1:08:393 Peter Loetzner (Ger)/Herf Sonntagbauer (Aut) Team MTB-Bergstrasse              1:29:484 Robert Champagne (Can)/Bill Benson (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team                7:59:215 Malcolm Law (NZl)/Graeme Brown (NZl) Kiwi Connection                          10:28:466 Thys Neser (RSA)/Brett Sachs (RSA) Oshkosh                                    12:09:147 David Collett (RSA)/Dennis Lawrie (RSA) GFP Cycopsyclists                     13:59:258 Jeff Brown (Can)/Philip Ng (Can) Radial Motion                                14:59:599 Simon Parker (Aus)/Paul Bougourd (GBr) Climb and Punishment                   22:32:0410 John Walton (Can)/Rick Beaupre (Can) 50/50                                   26:09:2411 R. Glenn Dawson (Can)/Rory Cattanach (Can) Dog Meat                          31:24:4412 Kent Stuckert (Can)/Clive Burke (GBr) A Canuck and A Brit                    34:25:1513 Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury                        33:17:51 80+ Men 1 Theo Wouters (Ned)/John Bullens (Ned) Otten Marathon Racing Te                31:27:382 Jon Gould (USA)/Davey Moore (USA) Team Tamarack/Scott US                          1:443 Mike Edwards (Can)/Rich Hamilton (Can) AreaConnect.com / Differe               1:39:344 Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) Riders of Graymount                      2:09:525 Gary Hill (GBr)/Jack Peterson (GBr) UK NUMPLUMZ                                2:48:186 Paul Newitt (Can)/Nels Guloien (Can) Team Pedal Kona                           3:22:087 Derek Shiers (Can)/Dale Plant (USA) Kona/TiCycles                              3:58:248 Hans Swaans (Ned)/Jan Van Rooy (Ned) Joyb!Ke – Bth - Joybik                    4:19:359 Scott Thomson (Can)/Richard Fletcher (Can) Arrow Racing                        5:00:2410 Tim Butler (USA)/Hamish Gordon (Can) Team RACE                                5:16:1511 Patrick West (USA)/Tim Murphy (USA) Chikookabra                               6:01:4612 Eric Tremblay (Can)/Daniel Dube (Can) Team Saguenay                           6:45:0913 Paul Craig (Can)/Lucas Fennell (Can) Natural Earth Racin                      6:57:5014 Mike Dannelley (USA)/Roch Frey (Can) American Interbanc                       7:03:3315 John Millon (USA)/Zdenek Fiebinger (Cze) Outspokin                            7:08:2816 Andy Klumb (USA)/Matt Thourot (USA) Hotel Whiskey                             7:45:1317 Philip Roadley (Can)/Cory Fielding (Can) Bikes & Beyond                       7:48:2618 George Oliver (Can)/Doug Burland (Can) fossil fuelers                         7:56:1119 Timothy Crum (USA)/Mike Hardenbergh (USA) Damn Dirty Apes                     7:56:2620 Lloyd Murray (Can)/Peter Spielmann (Ger) 1996: Met in Moab                    8:11:5821 Andrew Haliburton (RSA)/Tony Cole (RSA) Durban Dynamite                       8:32:0722 Rory Attridge (RSA)/Neil Evans (RSA) Davies Civils 2                          8:54:0723 Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) Team United Cycle                    8:59:2524 Ron Sadesky (Can)/Alain Parent (Can) Conglomerates                            9:22:4125 Jean - Michel Madec (Fra)/Daniel Glevarec (Fra) Poher Team                    9:23:3826 David Richardson (Can)/Douglas Richardson (Can) Brother, Where Art Thou?      9:28:1827 John Miller (USA)/Paul Mcclintock (GBr) Nothumbrian Cheesehead                9:49:0028 Ewen Macgregor (Aus)/Mark Cadle (GBr) Go Aussie!                             10:52:3729 Ralf Madl (Ger)/Johannes Bizer (Ger) DEEP BLUE                               10:54:4830 Vince Haag (USA)/Brad Neumann (USA) The Bungalow Amoebas                     11:38:1431 James David (USA)/Steve Kutina (USA) Festering Testicles                     12:31:4732 Edward Toole (USA)/Steven Frank (USA) Wannabees                              12:56:0433 Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/Richard Plamondon (Can) The Heli Ski Riders          14:16:2334 Don Martin (Can)/Scott Burns (Can) The Extreme Team                          16:36:5335 Ron Donaldson (Can)/Paul Allan (Can) Waterloo Flying Do                      19:19:5036 Simon Jongebloed (Aus)/Carl Wilkin (Aus) 2 Blokes From Adelaide              19:27:2937 Francisco Ramirez (Mex)/Mauricio Ortega (Mex) Mexicanisimo                   19:29:5938 Tim Hudema (Can)/Reid Alan (Can) Team Missing Links                          19:36:0039 Kevin Clapperton (Can)/Richard Clapperton (Can) Wobbly Wheels                19:38:1040 Chip Woodland (USA)/Brian Grossman (USA) Team Vail                           20:29:3541 Dan Wray (Can)/Alex Blampied (GBr) Tail Gunners                              22:40:2042 Mike Hayes (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Team De'Nial                             23:15:3843 Jim Seethram (Can)/Michael Kohlenberg (Can) United Cycle - Orissa            27:46:0044 Ray Perkins (GBr)/Marcus Childs (GBr) Thirty 2                               31:35:4845 John Chilton (Can)/Chris Malthaner (Can) Bo's Buddies                         9:56:47 80+ Mixed 1 Margie Smith (Can)/Joey Cowen (Can) Wilson Mountain Sport/RB                  37:49:382 Tamara Goeppel (Can)/Thomas Tetz (Ger) Leki BikeXtreme                         2:06:593 Jeff Bandura (Can)/Jennifer Tabbernor (Can) BikeKootenayRockies.com            6:47:484 Jane Meeks (GBr)/Gary Baum (GBr) Eden Wheelers                                 7:07:575 Dj Brooks (USA)/Alina Mcmaster (Aus) Aroc 'in Roll 'in                         9:51:146 Dan McCarthy (USA)/Kathleen Oot-Coffey (USA) b.i.k.e. Syracuse                11:26:287 Gavin Mackintosh (RSA)/Rose Mackintosh (RSA) Makatini                         12:29:48 Unclassified 1 Jason Tuffs (USA)/Heather Fuhr (USA) Encinitas                                38:59:322 Nicola Mann (Can)/Melanie Lewis (GBr) Ticycles/Avanti Racing                   1:33:363 John Rozell (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Steed Cycles                               1:38:504 Geoffrey Lindsay (Can)/Patrick Murphy (Can) Newpark Mud Men                    1:41:175 Robert Trainer (Can)/Ronald Edwards (Can) A week of R and R.                   2:16:576 John Ramsden (Can)/Calindy Ramsden (Can) Dark Horse Racing                     4:46:347 Don Shewan (Can)/David King (NZl) RGO Office Products                          6:12:588 Keith Bontrager (USA)/Richard Latorraca (USA) Bontrager Wheelworks             8:40:519 Brian Galvin (Irl)/Stephen Moore (Irl) workatheight.ie                         9:50:5710 Gero Bankhaus (Ger)/Markus Szczabel (Ger) Never Give Up                      11:16:4611 Terrance Hook (Can)/Tony Taylor (Can) Team TNT Canada                        11:19:2612 Tim To (Can)/Don Reichert (Can) Team Genie Bicycles                          15:43:2113 Philip Lett (Can)/Kem Akol (USA) Team BRJ Sportfire                          15:52:2314 Jackie Walker (Can)/Dan Wolfrom (Can) Big Dog                                15:54:4615 Michael Kingston (Aus)/Gavin Burke (Aus) Aussie Battlers                     16:53:1316 David Burwash (Can)/Julie Olson (USA) Sofa King Fun                          19:16:3617 Jeremy Davies (RSA)/Paddy Cresswell (RSA) Davies Civils 1                    19:54:5418 Gert Du Plessis (RSA)/Hester Du Plessis (RSA) Boland                         19:59:1619 Kevin Schmidt (Can)/Jeff Schmidt (Can) Mudlarks                              22:47:2320 David Hazlett (Can)/Bruce Thomson (Can) Gears Then Beers                     22:48:3121 Maarten Byl (Bel)/Monique Snieders (Ned) M & M                               24:24:4622 Tom Porter (Can)/Kevin Sweeney (Can) Back of the Pack                        25:10:2523 David Nelson (Can)/Jodi Janzen (Can) Pant Like A Pug                         29:21:0224 Hector Jaime (Mex)/Jair Manjarrez (Mex) Viva Mexico!                         32:07:0525 Arthur Rijk (Ned)/Tim Snijder (Ned) Team TNT Netherlands                             26 Troi Whalen (Can)/Dave Craig (Can) Team Aeromedical                                  27 Caesar Cepeda (USA)/Lauren Cepeda (USA) Cleats and Cleavage                          28 Joe Jackson (USA)/Brian Fish (Can) Team Moose Jaw                                    29 Robert Kelly (Can)/Jeff Mckague (Can) Just Goin' to the Bike Stor                    30 Troy Lemens (Can)/Sean Anastasiadis (Can) IRON HORSE/SPORT CH                        31 Scott Stroming (USA)/Bob Schoeneman (USA) Wenatchee Area Racers                      


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login