Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 14/06 9:45 am - NORBA Final Short Track, Super D & DH


Posted by Editor on 08/14/06
 

NORBA Finals - Snowmass, Colorado

Short Track
 
Men
 
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                   25:59.37
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis                                  at 0:01.22
3 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/VW                                      0:07.46
4 Todd Wells (USA) Gt Bikes                                          0:39.60
5 Adam Craig (USA) Giant                                             0:51.20
6 Carl Decker (USA) Giant                                            1:03.28
7 Sam Schultz (USA) U23 National Team                                1:06.52
8 Ricky Federau (Can) Teamrace.Com                                   1:09.15
9 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis                                 1:30.99
10 Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Frs Plus                                  1:42.31
11 Alan Obye (USA) Sram                                              1:42.83
12 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les Gets                                   1:43.26
13 Cody Peterson (USA) 3D Racing/Sram/Lfp&Co                         1:52.57
14 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team                             1:53.15
15 Nick Ranno (USA) Trek/VW                                          2:05.27
16 Brent Miller (Aus) Santa Cruz/Fox Shox                            2:08.51
17 Walker Ferguson (USA) Scott/Spinner                               2:10.78
18 Nick Martin (USA) Trek/VW                                         2:17.68
19 Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                               2:38.26
20 Mike West (USA) Maverick                                          3:08.23
 
at 1 lap
 
21 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona/Les Gets                                          
22 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona/Lesgets                                          
23 Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Obj                         
24 Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW                                               
25 Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack                                           
26 Travis Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/Pcw                                      
27 Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team                                      
28 Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd                                        
29 Brig Brandt (USA) Bend Elite                                             
30 Kelly Magelky (USA) Sports Garage/Yeti                                   
31 Chris Jung (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Design                                
32 Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack Resort/Intense                                
33 Kevin Day (USA) Bikers Edge/Smith                                        
34 Dan Dombrowski (USA) University Of Colorado                              
35 Christian Favata (USA) Overlookmtb/Hutchinson/Spy                        
36 Thomas Spannring (Aut) Cole Sport                                        
37 Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical Earth                                   
38 McConnell Franklin (USA) Colavita/Cooking                                
39 Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek VW- East                                          
40 Blake Zumbrunnen (USA) Revolution/Crank Bros                             
41 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center                                      
42 Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) As Pourchambault                             
43 Luke Pennington (USA) S And M                                            
44 Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Ciber                                      
45 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo                                             
46 Adam Snyder (USA) Devo                                                   
47 Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                                        
48 Ryan Artale (USA) Maverick/Full Cycle                                    
49 Paul Hanson (USA)                                                        
50 Patrick Bush (USA) Clif Bar                                              
51 Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Trek/Sram/Rudy                                     
52 Josh Bezecny (USA) Target Training                                       
53 Greg Lewis (USA) Healthfx/Cwc                                            
 
Women
 
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Womens Mtb Team                          27.04.18
2 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/VW                                     at 0:05.00
3 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Titus/Kenda                                0:08.12
4 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Womens Mtb                                0:23.25
5 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Womens Mtb Team                    0:35.93
6 Jimena Florit (Arg) Luna Womens Mtb                                0:57.96
7 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                           1:14.17
8 Catherine Pendrel (Can) Norco                                      1:24.29
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion                            1:35.73
10 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher                           1:40.53
11 Gretchen Reeves (USA) Trek/VW                                     1:42.55
12 Rie Katayama (Jpn) Trek                                           1:49.86
13 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycling                                  1:57.80
14 Kristen Danielson (USA) Velo Bella/Kona                           2:05.88
15 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/Dtswiss/Gu                             2:13.99
16 Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek/VW                                      2:32.32
17 Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                          2:37.55
18 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycling                           2:43.15
19 Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                             3:19.03
20 Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion                       3:24.01
 
at 1 lap
 
21 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Titus Grassroots                                   
22 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Bear Valley Bikes                                  
23 Stacey Scanlan (USA) Tamarack                                            
24 Melanie Meyers (USA) Ford Cycling                                        
25 Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Penn State                                            
26 Chrissy Bono (USA) Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling                         
27 Judy Freeman (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                                 
28 Christina Smith (USA) Orthopedic Store.Com                               
29 Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                           
30 Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                                   
31 Rebecca Gross (USA) Velo Bella/Kona                                      
32 Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat/Yetigrassroots                            
33 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized                               
34 Megan Monroe (USA) Sports Garage/Yeti                                    
35 Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo                                           
36 Kristina Andrus (USA) Dean Bikes                                         
37 Kathleen Weber (USA) Nrc/Pedalmasher                                     
38 Amy Drumm (USA) Ruby Canyon Cycles                                       
39 Krista Park (USA) Colavita/Addictive Cycles                              
40 Sonya Looney (USA) Titus                                                 
41 Emily Van Meter (USA) Roaring Mouse                                      
42 Heather Baumgartner (USA) Tm Adventure Cycling Aurora Co                 
43 Meggan Flaherty (USA) Bicylce Johns/Serious Cycling             
 
 
Super D
 
Men
 
1 Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/VW                                        10:54.82
2 Adam Craig (USA) Giant                                          at 0:03.59
3 Mike West (USA) Maverick                                           0:26.27
4 Carl Decker (USA) Giant                                            0:29.50
5 Brian Laiho (USA)                                                  0:31.19
6 Matt Kelly (USA) Subaru-Gar                                        0:40.01
7 Ariel Lindsley (USA) Maverick                                      0:48.54
8 Waylon Smith (GBr) Khs                                             1:11.09
9 Josh Bezecny (USA) Target Tra                                      1:17.04
10 Paul Hanson (USA)                                                 1:17.82
11 Dustin Wanstrath (USA) Team Tamar                                 1:18.11
12 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona/Les G                                      1:24.76
13 Eric Ransom (USA) Tamarack R                                      1:25.10
14 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycl                                       1:25.53
15 Jesse Swift (USA)                                                 1:28.78
16 Chris Jung (USA) Waltworks/                                       1:33.13
17 Olivier Bock (USA) Motionbase                                     1:36.15
18 Michael Raney (USA) No Arizona                                    1:39.21
19 Keith Hickerson (USA)                                             1:40.65
20 Chad Kittles (USA) Yeti/Denve                                     1:42.93
21 Brent Winebarger (USA) Health Fx/                                 2:03.77
22 Justin Maka (USA) Cpt/Maxxis                                      2:07.13
23 Nicolas Enjalbert (USA)                                           2:07.96
24 Mike Duckworth (USA)                                              2:08.41
25 Jeffrey Wu (USA) Fuentesdes                                       2:19.46
26 Pierre-Yves Facomprez (Fra) As Pourcha                            2:52.21
27 Tom Wehe (USA) Kenda/Turn                                         4:29.18
28 Alex Boday (USA) Tomac/Azon                                       4:30.46
DNF Brett Stockelmann (USA)                                                 
DNF Brandon Turman (USA) Maxxis/Fox                                         
DNF Andre Sanches (Bra) Avent/Bomb                                          
DNF Brian Buell (USA) Rotec Cycl                                            
DNF Scott Lowry (USA) Od Racing/                                            
DNF Travis Woodruff (USA) Litespeed/                                        
DNF Nicholas Stevens (GBr) Fuentes De                                       
DNF Matthew Hadley (Can) Rocky Mountain/Business Objects    
DNF Ricky Federau (Can) Teamrace.Com                                        
DNF Shannon Boffeli (USA) Revolution                                        
DNF Nick Martin (USA) Trek/VW                                               
DNF Ryan Lynch (USA) James Fram                                             
DNF Miles Venzara (USA) Team Healt                                          
DNF Kristopher Holden (USA) Vertical E                                      
 
Women
 
1 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek/VW                                       13:01.94
2 Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Titus/Kend                              at 0:18.76
3 Jennifer Gersbach (USA) Tokyo Joes                                 0:27.11
4 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Ford Cycli                              0:45.96
5 Lorien Lightfield (USA) Tamarack                                   0:51.12
6 Abigail Hippely (USA) Maverick                                     1:01.28
7 Alice Pennington (USA) Desalvo                                     1:14.34
8 Shari Hausbeck (USA) Rockshox                                      1:37.51
9 Heather Svahn (USA) Content Wo                                     1:48.39
10 Sonya Looney (USA) Titus                                          1:55.15
11 Ann Fitzsimmons (USA) Schwalbe T                                  2:02.03
12 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Jenxracer.                                  2:16.93
13 Susan Grandjean (USA)                                             2:19.74
14 Kathy Bodie (USA) Dam Riders                                      3:09.82
15 Anka Martin (USA) Honda Iron                                      3:19.26
16 Rana Schnell (USA) Ruby Canyo                                     5:15.33
DNF Marla Streb (USA) Luna Chix/                                            
DNF Paula Bock (USA) Motionbase                                             
DNF Neven Steinmetz (USA) Full Tilt                                         
DNF Joanna Petterson (RSA) Morewood B                                       
DNF Gretchen Reeves (USA) Trek/VW                                           
DNF Jennifer Hanks (USA) Revolution                                         
DNF Kathy Sherwin (USA) Ford Cycli                                          
DNF Melanie Meyers (USA) Ford Cycli                                         
DNF Megan Monroe (USA) Sports Gar                                           
DNF Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women                                          
DNF Chloe Forsman (USA) Tokyo Joes                                          
 
 
Downhill
 
Women
 
1 Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Monster Energy/Iron Horse                    2:48.17
2 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Orange/Utopia/Fox                           at 0:04.85
3 Lisa Myklak (USA) Morewood Bikes Usa                               0:20.23
4 Jackie Harmony (USA) Brodie/Cactus                                 0:20.93
5 Anka Martin (RSA) Honda/Ironhorse                                  0:21.97
6 Amelia Colasurdo (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                       0:23.47
7 Darian Harvey (USA)                                                0:23.96
8 Wendy Reynolds (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale                         0:26.79
9 Tenille Smith (USA)                                                0:28.96
10 Jennifer Whalen (USA) Jenxracer.Com                               0:33.32
 
Men
 
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) G-Cross Honda                                   2:24.58
2 Sam Hill (Aus) Monster Energy/Iron Horse                        at 0:00.07
3 Cody Warren (USA) C-Dub Racing                                     0:01.95
4 Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) G-Cross Honda                               0:02.39
5 Duncan Riffle (USA) Honda Iron Horse                               0:02.77
6 Justin Leov (NZl) Yeti/Fox                                         0:03.31
7 Amiel Cavalier NSW Giant/Sram/Rockshox/Smith                       0:03.91
8 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Mongoose                                           
9 Geritt Beytagh (USA) Morewood                                      0:05.17
10 Kain Leonard (USA) Maxxis/Shimano/Tld                             0:06.67


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login