Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 3/06 11:05 am - Masters MTB World Championships: XC


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/06
 

Masters MTB World Championships Sun Peaks BC

Cross Country

Men 30-34
1. Stephan Underthurner (Ita)1:29:40
2. Laurent Certain (Fra)at 6:03
3. Werner Hoebarth (Aut)6:36
4. Evan Plews (Can)7:22
5. Mark Svenson (Can)16:01
6. Heath Garvey (USA)23:33
7. Michael Boehm (Can)24:00
8. Ian Crosthwaite (Can)25:56
9. Josh Whitmore (USA)27:11
10. Ryan Newsome (Can)27:13
11. Steve Tam (USA)28:12
12. Andrew Rigel (USA)36:51
13. Donald Mclaughlin (USA)51:29
DNS. Mark Young (USA)
DNS. Jay Walsh (USA)
DNS. Ryan Oliver (USA)
DNS. Daniel Prater (USA)
DNS. Ben Thompson (USA)
Men 35-39
1. Christophe Anjoubault (Fra)1:35:49
2. Andre Sutton (Can)at 4:10
3. Michael Hunter (Can)7:32
4. Patrick Bush (USA)7:58
5. Gary Wade (Can)8:08
6. Brian Schworm (USA)8:28
7. Todd Booth (USA)8:29
8. Brian Cooke (Can)10:31
9. Michael Rice (USA)14:33
10. Kurt Dericks (USA)14:52
11. Matthew Bodkin (Can)15:24
12. Tyler Dumont (Can)18:33
13. Richard English (Can)19:26
14. Juan Pablo Santiagos (Chi)19:55
15. George Stennings (Can)21:20
16. Phil Mcdonald (Can)26:46
17. Derek Hermon (USA)30:57
18. Richard Sangalli (USA)41:19
DNF. Arthur Fitzpatrick (USA)
DNF. Mike Palmer (Can)
DNF. Patrick Beckstead (Can)
DNF. Christophe Niederhauser (Sui)
DNF. Steven Donnelly (Can)
DNS. David Dorning (Can)
DNS. Keith Bayly (Can)
DNS. Shawn Petersen (Can)
Men 40-44
1. Jean-Paul Stephan (Fra)1:39:31
2. Michael Patrick (USA)at 0:18
3. Piero Pellegrini (Ita)4:40
4. Richard Knapp (USA)5:51
5. Steve Kinney (USA)6:25
6. Michel Scanlon (USA)7:22
7. Gunnar Shogren (USA)8:18
8. David Kvick (Swe)11:13
9. Perry Roper (USA)13:06
10. Stephen Thaxton (USA)15:37
11. Barry Tanemura (Can)15:49
12. Glenn Giglio (USA)19:01
13. Tim Butler (USA)21:27
14. Paul Craig (Can)25:36
15. Dave Morris (Can)(- 1 LAP)
16. Etienne Soekoe (RSA)(- 1 LAP)
17. Todd Earnshaw (Can)(- 1 LAP)
DNF. Joe Maika, (Can)
DNF. Ron Collins (USA)
DNF. Graeme Allbon (Aus)
DNF. Bryan Bugslag (Can)
DNF. John Wong (Can)
DNF. Benoit Corriveau (Can)
DNF. Dave Mckimm (Can)
DNF. Tim Hilton (USA)
DNF. Steven K. Meyer (USA)
DNF. Emil Awad (Mex)
DNF. Craig Hamilton (Can)
Men 45-49
1. Patrick Meersschaert (Bel)1:42:45
2. Jean Malot (Fra)at 1:20
3. Christian Lalancette (Can)3:54
4. Tommy Olsson (Swe)4:48
5. Peter Lawrence (Can)5:15
6. Ted Russo (Can)6:28
7. Brent Peacock (USA)13:21
8. Jim Albright (USA)( - 1 LAP)
DNF. Randy Iddings (USA)
DNF. Bob Allison (Can)
DNF. Timothy Locke (USA)
DNF. Werner Hopperger (Aut)
DNF. Urs Bleuler (Can)
DNF. Chris Urban (USA)
DNS. Dave Robertson (Can)
DNS. William Sanders (Can)
Men 50-54
1. Robert Anderson (Can)0:53:10
2. Tony Routley (Can)at 0:25
3. Henry Kramer (USA)2:53
4. Pierre-Yves Martin (Sui)9:16
5. Dean Swank (USA)13:30
6. Roberto Giraldes (Bra)19:36
DNF. Benny Anderson (Swe)
DNS. Bruce Allen (USA)
Men 55-59
1. Christian Jupillat (Fra)0:59:59
2. Gérard Bertrand (Fra)at 3:46
3. Ian Parker (Can)5:04
4. Eric Storm (USA)12:46
5. Craig Mackenzie (Can)20:29
6. Bill Moreman (USA)21:26
DNS. Rick Sederberg (USA)
Men 60+
1. Robin Willard (Can)1:02:04
2. Victor Barnett (GBr)at 1:46
3. Stan Ford (USA)3:30
4. James Wagner (USA)4:14
5. John Green (USA)12:41
6. Francisco Larrain (Chi)15:39
7. Erwin Gaede (Ger)18:04
8. Michael Gosselin (Can)20:55
9. Charles Goodrich (USA)( - 1 LAP)
10. Jim Simons (USA)( - 1 LAP)
DNF. Derek Steel (Can)
Women 30-39
1. Ann Yew (Can)1:26:43
2. Susan Butler (USA)at 4:23
3. Margie Smith (Can)4:49
4. Adriana Nascimento (Bra)6:49
5. Mary Lynn Wikar (USA)11:48
6. Shannon Hood (Can)12:58
7. Ignacia Larrain (Chi)15:18
8. Betsy Shogren (USA)16:29
9. Shannon Morrison (USA)18:56
10. Heather King (Can)20:19
12. Jamie Stamps (USA)21:02
13. Cheryl Atkins (NZl)22:42
14. Kimberly Flynn (USA)25:34
DNF. Karen Quaedvlieg (Can)
DNF. Melanie Lewis (USA)
DNS. Nicola Mann (Can)
Women 40+
1. Gjertrud Boe (Nor)1:02:16
2. Linda Robichaud (Can)at 0:57
3. Jane Finsterwald (USA)3:58
4. Nathalie Godbout (Can)4:41
5. Sheryl Loan (USA)6:40
6. Cameron Urban (USA)7:38
7. Kathleen Bortolussi (USA)10:26
8. Beverly Chaney (USA)10:27
9. Lesley Jensen (USA)15:54
10. Susan Weston (Can)17:32
11. Margaret Thompson (USA)26:49
DNF. Alexandria Fabbro (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login