Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 6/06 7:02 am - Vuelta Stage 11


Posted by Editor on 09/6/06
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 11 - Torrelavega to Burgos 174 km

1 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              4:20:322 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               at 0:553 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         s.t.4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     3:355 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       6 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                         7 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          8 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                 9 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     all s.t.10 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                3:3711 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                   12 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          13 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                 all s.t.14 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15:0415 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                              16 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      17 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     18 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         19 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      20 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  21 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      22 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                              23 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                          24 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                25 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                               26 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                     27 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                28 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                                   29 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                      30 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        31 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   32 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  33 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                              34 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                               35 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                            36 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                             37 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         38 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     39 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                             40 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                            41 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                               42 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                       43 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   44 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 45 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      46 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     47 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       48 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       49 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   50 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    51 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     52 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       53 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   54 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                               56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   57 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      58 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     59 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                           60 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                   61 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             62 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            63 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         64 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                          65 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   66 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     67 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                          68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           69 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                        70 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        71 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                       72 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     73 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              75 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       77 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     78 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             79 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                           80 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       81 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     82 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                       83 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     84 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   85 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            86 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            87 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      88 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                             89 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      90 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                  91 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                     92 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     94 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                   95 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          96 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                         97 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                             98 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     99 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                     100 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       101 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   102 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   103 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                          104 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         105 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                             106 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                          107 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               108 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           109 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     110 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     111 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              112 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      113 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                             114 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                       115 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      116 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   117 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                118 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                  119 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            120 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        121 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems                     122 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           123 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      124 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     125 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        126 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                        127 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 128 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       129 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                                   130 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        131 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                      132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                       133 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 134 Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               136 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                           137 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       138 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           139 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                140 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       141 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        142 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  143 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  144 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                       145 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                      146 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         147 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                            148 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  149 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  150 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  151 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   152 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               153 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                                  155 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                         156 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         157 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            158 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                     159 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                            160 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                161 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  162 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       all s.t.163 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                    15:21DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   DNF Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     DNF Herve Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             DNF Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Team                                      DNS Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                              GC 1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            45:54:452 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                 at 0:273 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                           0:444 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0:565 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                 1:386 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2:057 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          2:218 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2:289 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  3:0210 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                     3:4211 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 3:5912 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 5:1813 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                5:3314 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     6:1115 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6:2016 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               6:3617 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                           7:1618 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                7:3619 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               20 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       7:5921 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                8:0622 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     8:3423 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    8:4824 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    9:0525 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  10:3226 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             13:5527 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    14:0928 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       14:2729 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                    16:1830 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                     17:3431 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   18:0132 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           18:0433 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     18:3634 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              19:3035 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                          23:0436 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                23:3537 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       24:1338 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              25:2839 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              25:4140 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           26:2041 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        27:5642 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        27:5743 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        30:1644 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       30:4845 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   31:4046 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              32:3247 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     32:3648 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               33:1049 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              33:2150 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  33:4251 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            34:2452 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              34:4353 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        34:5854 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   35:0055 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                35:3056 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              36:2057 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              37:0358 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    37:2059 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      60 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                              39:0161 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   39:2562 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                40:1563 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       40:1864 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              42:3965 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 43:3766 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                 47:3067 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                   48:4868 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        48:5769 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      50:1870 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 51:0571 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      53:2472 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              53:3473 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                         53:4774 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         55:3875 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               56:2276 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  56:3477 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           56:5778 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               57:3679 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                58:1180 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    58:3281 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                     58:3782 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1:00:0883 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:00:1484 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems               1:00:3785 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1:02:0886 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1:02:4987 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               1:02:5288 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1:03:2389 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:04:4590 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1:05:2891 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   1:05:4592 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       1:05:5593 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:06:3394 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                             1:06:5095 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    1:07:0496 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                               1:07:0997 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Gerolsteiner                                 1:07:2198 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:07:3399 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1:08:31100 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                           1:08:51101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              1:08:57102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  1:10:07103 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               1:10:16104 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 1:10:33105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       1:10:37106 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      1:10:40107 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1:10:53108 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1:12:40109 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             1:13:30110 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   1:13:45111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:14:16112 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               1:15:00113 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      s.t.114 Angel Gomez Gomez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1:15:29115 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1:15:46116 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     1:15:49117 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     1:15:57118 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:16:17119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1:16:19120 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:18:42121 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1:18:53122 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               1:19:29123 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    1:19:35124 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           1:19:43125 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1:19:45126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                           1:20:00127 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1:20:03128 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                     1:21:15129 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1:21:33130 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                  1:22:01131 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                     1:22:11132 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1:22:21133 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1:22:56134 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    1:23:12135 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                               1:23:29136 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    1:23:37137 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1:24:04138 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               1:24:46139 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:25:21140 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:25:41141 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1:27:47142 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:27:51143 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                  1:28:20144 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      1:28:33145 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1:28:34146 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   1:28:45147 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               1:28:47148 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   1:29:31149 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1:30:04150 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             1:31:03151 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                           1:31:26152 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1:31:56153 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           1:32:10154 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1:32:57155 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                1:33:05156 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         1:33:41157 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1:34:04158 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:36:11159 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               1:36:58160 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                1:38:04161 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              1:52:43162 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                1:52:50163 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               1:55:47 Points Classification 1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      133 points2 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        793 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             714 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   605 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  59 Mountains Classification 1 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  73 points2 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        703 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   594 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        525 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  42 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                137:17:492 Astana                                                              at 6:493 Caisse D'Epargne - Illes Balears                                      10:114 Lampre - Fondital                                                     19:015 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   19:186 Team CSC                                                              36:557 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                43:318 Rabobank                                                              52:099 Relax - GAM                                                           53:2710 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                                   1:09:3511 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                    1:13:3412 Credit Agricole                                                    1:19:4413 Liquigas                                                           1:38:3514 Davitamon - Lotto                                                  1:53:1415 Gerolsteiner                                                       2:00:3416 T- Mobile Team                                                     2:01:4017 Phonak Hearing Systems                                             2:03:4018 Francaise des Jeux                                                 2:11:3619 Quick Step - Innergetic                                            2:32:5820 Bouygues Telecom                                                   2:41:4421 Team Milram                                                        2:55:21

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login