Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 8/06 11:10 am - Track Nationals: Day 1 Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/06
 

2006 Track Nationals Dieppe, N.B.

Day 1 Results

Men's 1000M Time Trial
1. Matt Barlee (British Columbia)1:08.289
2. Felix Haspel (Alberta)1:08.416
3. Yannik Morin (Québec)1:09.114
4. Matthew Chater (British Columbia)1:09.117
5. Lawrence Leroux (Québec)1:09.981
6. Martin Laforest (Québec)1:10.582
7. Eric Beausejour (Québec)1:10.920
8. Simon Marceau-Pelletier (Québec)1:11.259
9. Jean-Rene Belanger (Québec)1:11.310
10. Glen Rendall (Ontario)1:11.474
11. Jamie Shankland (Ontario)1:11.698
12. Mark Foster (Alberta)1:12.452
13. Dylan Menard (Alberta)1:12.478
14. Michael Nash (Ontario)1:15.019
DNS. Daniele De Franchesi (Ontario)
Women's 500 Metre TT
1. Auna Brit Ericksen (British-Columbia)38.387 (46.891)
2. Laura Brown (British-Columbia)39.061 (46.082)
3. Karine Cote (Alberta)39.54 (45.524)
4. Natasha Kuzmak (Alberta)40.39 (44.565)
5. Joanna Wiersma (Alberta)40.583 (44.354)
6. Sarah Kirby (Ontario)40.654 (44.276)
7. Maogosha Pyjor (Alberta)40.663 (44.266)
8. Stephanie Roorda (New-Brunswick)41.438 (43.438)
9. Anne Guzman (Nova-Scotia)42.239 (42.615)
10. Jessica Spence (New-Brunswick)42.687 (42.167)
11. Sacha Leblanc (New-Brunswick)44.293 (40.638)
12. Jeanne Ju (Nova-Scotia)45.798 (39.303)
13. Laura Hominick (New-Brunswick)47.952 (37.538)
Women's Scratch - Final
1. Gina Grain (British-Columbia)
2. Sarah Kirby (British-Columbia)
3. Laura Yoisten (Alberta)
4. Laura Brown (Alberta)
5. Stephanie Roorda (Alberta)
6. Maogosha Pyjor (Ontario)
7. Natasha Kuzmak (Alberta)
8. Sacha Leblanc (New-Brunswick)
9. Jeanne Ju (Nova-Scotia)
DNF. Laura Hominick (New-Brunswick)


Team Pursuit
Qualification
1. Symmetrics (Svein Tuft, Zach Bell, Cameron Evans, Christian Meier)4:39.398
2. Team Québec (Martin Gilbert, Jean-Michel Lachance, Keven Lacombe, Charly Vives)4:47.362
3. Team Alberta (Michael McCorkell, Ryan McKenzie, Jamie Sparling, Jean-Rene Belanger)4:48.167
4. Team Ontario (Adam Thuss, Eric Roberston, Daniele De Franchesi, David Byer)4:50.013
5. Team Atlantic (Craig De Gier, Ryan Belliveau, Dustin MacBurnie, Max Keeler)4:50.355
Final for Gold & Silver
1. Symmetrics (Svein Tuft, Zach Bell, Cameron Evans, Christian Meier)4:39.584
DNF. Team Québec (Martin Gilbert, Jean-Michel Lachance, Keven Lacombe, Charly Vives)
Final for Bronze
3. Team Alberta (Michael McCorkell, Ryan McKenzie, Jamie Sparling, Matt Barlee (BC))4:46.371
4. Team Ontario (Adam Thuss, Eric Roberston, Daniele De Franchesi, David Byer)4:46.996
Team Sprint
Qualification
1. The Track Team (Cameron Mackinnon, Yannik Morin, Travis Smith)48.373
2. Team BC (Matt Barlee, Keith Bruneau, Matthew Chater)49.302
3. Team Quebec (Simon Marceau-Pelletier, Martin Laforest, Eric Beausejour)50.547
4. Juventus (Joel Regimbald, Rene Regimbald, Dylan Menard)51.51
5. Team Ontario (Keith Thorarinson, Daniele De Franchesi, Jamie Shankland)52.372
Final for Gold & Silver
1. The Track Team (Cameron Mackinnon, Yannik Morin, Travis Smith)47.808 (56.476)
2. Team BC (Matt Barlee, Keith Bruneau, Matthew Chater)49.559 (54.481)
Final for Bronze
3. Team Quebec (Simon Marceau-Pelletier, Martin Laforest, Eric Beausejour, Lawrence Leroux)50.526 (53.438)
4. Juventus (Joel Regimbald, Rene Regimbald, Dylan Menard)51.143 (52.793)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login