Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 9/06 6:51 am - Schladming World Cup: Women's XC Results & Final Overall Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/06
 

Elite Women's Cross-Country World Cup Final Schladming Austria

1. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1:46:50
2. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Teamat 0:10
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus)3:09
4. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)4:25
5. Ying Liu (Chn)4:52
6. Jingjing Wang (Chn)5:04
7. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racing5:21
8. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto6:29
9. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears6:37
10. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven6:40
11. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned)6:52
12. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto7:51
13. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc8:17
14. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team8:54
15. Eva Lechner (Ita)9:19
16. Sarah Koba (Sui)9:39
17. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher9:40
18. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui9:42
19. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team RACE9:45
20. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's MTB10:29
21. Adelheid Morath (Ger)10:31
22. Katrin Schwing (Ger)11:01
23. Daniela Louis (Sui)11:46
24. Ivonne Kraft (Ger)12:17
25. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre International12:21
26. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix13:12
27. Maria Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg-1Lap
28. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher-1Lap
29. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)-1Lap
30. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)-1Lap
31. Laura Turpijn (Ned)-1Lap
32. Kelli Emmett (USA)-2Laps
33. Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)-2Laps
34. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Tonis Pro Team Kirchberg-2Laps
35. Janka Stevkova (Svk) Max Cursor-2Laps
36. Hanna Klein (Ger)-2Laps
37. Tereza Jonsova (Cze)-2Laps
38. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)-2Laps
39. Bettina Schmid (Sui)-2Laps
40. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)-2Laps
41. Amy Hunt (GBr)-3Laps
42. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)-3Laps
43. Nina Baum (USA)-3Laps
44. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp) Bikin'cyprus Int.-3Laps
45. Theresa Richardson (USA)-4Laps
46. Anja Gradl (Ger)-4Laps
47. Rebecca Blay (USA)-4Laps
48. Monika Derntl (Aut)-4Laps
49. Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)-4Laps
50. Sabine Stiegler (Aut)-5Laps
51. Kristina Kult (Aut)-6Laps
DNF. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.
DNF. Cécile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre International
DNF. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)
DNF. Sarka Chmurova (Cze) Max Cursor
DNS. Nina Homovec (Slo)
Final World Cup Standings
1. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team1300
2. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects1105
3. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Specialized Factory Racin900
4. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak896
5. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Spiuk Illes Balears700
6. Nina Göhl (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team685
7. Lene Byberg (Nor) Bikin'cyprus Int.596
8. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven577
9. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Lotto545
10. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's Mtb417
11. Chengyuan Ren (Chn)410
12. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher408
13. Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-Bmc400
14. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Business Objects400
15. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Team Race391
16. Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Team Bikepark.Ch Tui370
17. Jingling Wang (Chn)368
18. Adelheid Morath (Ger)364
19. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto343
20. Eva Lechner (Ita)331
21. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) Fisher317
22. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's Mtb314
23. Ying Liu (Chn)296
24. Rosara Joseph (NZl)277
25. Maria Ostergren (Swe)274
26. Laura Turpijn (Ned)270
27. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation265
28. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher261
29. Cécile Rode (Fra) Team Lapierre Internation249
30. Wendy Simms (Can) Velobella246
31. Katrin Schwing (Ger)240
32. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb233
33. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Pintatim Full-Dynamix222
34. Kelli Emmett (USA)216
35. Ariëlle Van Meurs (Ned)203
36. Sarah Koba (Sui)194
37. Jaqueline Mourao (Bra)181
38. Anna Enocsson (Swe) Ghost International Racin173
39. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)170
40. Evelyn Staffler (Ita)164
41. Susan Haywood (USA)163
42. Daniela Louis (Sui)162
43. Jimena Florit (Arg)152
44. Ren Chengyuan (Chn)150
45. Nina Homovec (Slo)144
46. Maria Osl (Aut)143
47. Janka Stevkova (Svk)142
48. Annika Smail (NZl)124
49. Saskia Elemans (Ned)121
50. Elisabeth Osl (Aut)114
51. Severine Hansen (Fra)114
52. Helene Marcouyre (Fra)111
53. Franziska Rothlin (Sui)104
54. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)104
55. Bärbel Jungmeier (Aut)104
56. Pia Sundstedt (Fin)96
57. Elsbeth Van Rooij-Vink (Ned)90
58. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui)74
59. Elina Sophokleous (Cyp)73
60. Jenny Copnall (GBr)73
61. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita)72
62. Karen de Wolfe (Can)66
63. Dara Marks (USA)64
64. Kathy Sherwin (USA)61
65. Patricia Sinclair (Can) Scott59
66. Githa Michiels (Bel)59
67. Catherine Pendrel (Can)58
68. Hanna Klein (Ger)54
69. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)48
70. Amy Hunt (GBr)47
71. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)44
72. Georgia Gould (USA)44
73. Lea Davison (USA)42
74. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp)41
75. Francisca Campos Salas (Chi)38
76. Jenna Zander (USA)36
77. Mical Dyck (Can)34
78. Renata Bucher (Sui)34
79. Sheju Mei (Chn)32
80. Tereza Jonsova (Cze)32
81. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)32
82. Elena Gaddoni (Ita)30
83. Amanda Sin (Can)30
84. Katrin Leumann (Sui)30
85. Bettina Schmid (Sui)29
86. Rie Katayama (Jpn)28
87. Tarja Owens (Irl)28
88. Jennifer Smith (NZl)26
89. Julie Sanders (Can)25
90. Nina Baum (USA)25
91. Carrissa Wilkes (NZl)24
92. Liliana Uzcategui (Ven)24
93. Theresa Richardson (USA)23
94. Heather Svahn (USA)23
95. Maureen Guichardot (Fra)23
96. Esther Suss (Sui)23
97. Yaniz Hernandez (Ven)23
98. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can)22
99. Anja Gradl (Ger)22
100. Kristina Andrus (USA)22
101. Caroline Villeneuve (Can)21
102. Rebecca Blay (USA)21
103. Kristi Lewis (USA)21
104. Zephanie Blasi (USA)20
105. Monika Derntl (Aut)20
106. Sara Hernandez Candela (Pur)20
107. Jennifer Gersbach (USA)19
108. Evgenia Belozerova (Rus)19
109. Bernardine Boog-Rauwerda (Ned)19
110. Chloe Forsman (USA)18
111. Sabine Stiegler (Aut)18
112. Katerina Bohata (Cze)18
113. Sara Bresnick (USA)18
114. Josette Velazquez Lebron (Pur)18
115. Kristina Kult (Aut)17
116. Sophie Fortin (Can)16
117. Shannon Gibson (USA)15
118. Brenda Clapp (NZl)14
119. Caroline Jackson (GBr)14
120. Agnes Naumann (Ger)14
121. Catherine Vipond (Can)13
122. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (Can)12
123. Sarka Chmurova (Cze)12
124. Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)11
125. Kylie Case (Can)10
126. Jennifer O'Connor (NZl)10
127. Catherine Delfosse (Bel)10
128. Elsie Torresan (Can)9
129. Sabra Davison (USA)8
130. Ruth McGavigan (GBr)8


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login