Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 9/06 10:53 am - Vuelta Stage 14


Posted by Editor on 09/9/06
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 14 - Cuenca ITT 33 km

1 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            40:54:002 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                       s.t.3 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                              at 0:054 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                0:135 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                    0:266 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                0:447 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   0:458 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                           0:469 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                          0:5410 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1:0311 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      1:1212 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1:1413 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 1:1514 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1:2015 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                        1:2316 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        s.t.17 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                           1:4818 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1:4919 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     1:5020 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                1:5921 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       2:0122 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                         2:0523 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                          2:0624 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                 2:0725 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   2:1526 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2:1727 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         s.t.28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2:1929 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2:2230 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   2:2631 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              2:2732 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    2:2833 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      2:3034 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    s.t.35 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 2:3136 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               s.t.37 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2:3338 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2:4039 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                         2:4640 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            2:5141 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      s.t.42 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    2:5343 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   2:5444 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        2:5845 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               3:0446 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                     3:0547 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 3:0848 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  3:1349 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  3:1450 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             3:1551 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                      3:1952 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           s.t.53 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        3:2054 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  s.t.55 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3:2356 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                        s.t.57 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            3:2458 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            3:2559 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 3:2660 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       s.t.61 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        3:2862 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 3:3163 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      3:3364 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               s.t.65 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           3:3466 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               3:3667 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 3:3968 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  3:4269 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   s.t.70 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     3:4371 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       3:4772 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                s.t.73 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            3:4974 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                                3:5375 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    3:5576 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     4:0277 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                  4:0378 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          s.t.79 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               4:0580 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 s.t.81 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                               4:0882 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                s.t.83 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                        4:1184 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                  4:1485 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      4:1586 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         4:1687 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                          4:1788 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              s.t.89 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      4:1890 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                             91 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                    both s.t.92 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                   4:2493 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              4:2994 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 4:3195 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                           4:3296 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                    4:3397 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             4:3498 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                     4:3699 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     s.t.100 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                4:37101 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   4:40102 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              4:41103 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                        4:42104 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                              4:43105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       4:47106 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    4:48107 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   4:51108 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    s.t.109 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                   4:52110 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             s.t.111 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         4:55112 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              4:58113 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                              4:59114 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  s.t.115 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                                 5:00116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   5:03117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 5:04118 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              5:06119 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           5:08120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   5:09121 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 5:10122 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                  s.t.123 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      5:17124 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 5:19125 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   5:22126 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               s.t.127 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                              5:23128 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                129 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      both s.t.130 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems                 5:24131 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  5:25132 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                              5:26133 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               134 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          both s.t.135 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                      5:27136 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                           137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                5:28138 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     139 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                          5:29140 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                5:39141 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                                  5:41142 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                         5:42143 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  144 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                    both s.t.145 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  5:46146 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      5:53147 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              5:59148 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              6:01149 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        6:03150 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                    6:04151 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 6:06152 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                6:09153 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                      s.t.154 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   6:19155 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                     6:27156 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               6:29157 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        6:38158 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              6:56 GC 1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            54:23:282 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                 at 0:483 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                           1:254 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                 1:385 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  2:066 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               3:497 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  4:008 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          4:319 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                5:0310 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 7:0211 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               7:1512 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             7:2913 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                7:4114 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                     7:4815 Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                     7:5616 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 9:2517 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                           9:3018 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                s.t.19 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     9:3720 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10:5021 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   12:3822 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  13:2123 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      13:4724 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               13:4825 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              13:5026 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   15:2827 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             17:2328 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    17:5829 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   21:3230 Carlos Barredo (Esp) Astana Team                                     21:5431 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                    21:5532 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           24:1333 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       24:4134 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Team CSC                                          25:5335 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       27:1636 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                27:3837 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            28:4738 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     29:2539 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              30:1840 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              31:3241 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        31:4442 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           31:5543 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        32:2844 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       35:1245 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              37:1446 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               37:5847 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                        39:3048 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   39:3949 Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              40:0550 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              41:5051 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 42:1952 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        42:4753 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                43:2354 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   43:4755 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              45:2056 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                              45:3857 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     45:5558 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                  46:4459 Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                              46:5060 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       47:3161 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 47:5262 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   49:3463 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                50:0564 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                 53:3065 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      55:3066 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              57:3867 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                         58:0468 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      58:5769 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                                 1:00:0170 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       1:00:2871 David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      1:00:2972 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                1:00:4273 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             1:01:3174 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                              1:03:2375 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                               1:04:3876 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1:04:4477 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        1:04:5278 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 1:07:4679 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems               1:07:4780 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               1:08:0481 Inigo Landaluze (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1:08:1082 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:08:3183 Steve Morabito (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1:08:5184 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   1:09:1685 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1:09:2186 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:09:5187 David Canada (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            1:09:5888 Florian Stalder (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:11:1389 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                1:11:5190 Joan Horrach (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1:12:0491 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                               1:12:5892 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   1:13:0193 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Gam                                       1:13:2394 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                            1:13:2995 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:13:3496 Jose Antonio Garrido (Esp) Quick Step-Innergetic                   1:14:0497 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1:14:2898 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1:14:3099 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               1:14:50100 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                1:15:07101 Jose Antonio Redondo (Esp) Astana Team                            1:15:19102 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                     1:16:38103 Jorge Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam                                      1:18:33104 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             1:19:03105 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  1:19:14106 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1:20:16107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:21:53108 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             1:22:01109 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           1:22:13110 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   1:23:02111 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   1:23:06112 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise des Jeux                           1:24:10113 Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1:24:27114 Alberto Benitez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1:24:34115 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1:24:39116 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    1:25:06117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             1:27:01118 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             1:27:08119 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1:27:52120 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Francaise des Jeux                               1:28:27121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:28:37122 Mario De Sarraga (Esp) Relax-Gam                                  1:29:01123 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1:30:03124 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     1:30:35125 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       s.t.126 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          1:31:11127 Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1:31:27128 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Rabobank                                     1:31:29129 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                   1:33:37130 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           1:33:42131 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:33:46132 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    1:34:27133 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1:35:07134 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                               1:35:13135 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                   1:35:58136 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                    1:36:23137 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               1:36:30138 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                     1:37:26139 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               1:37:47140 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                  1:39:05141 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              1:39:31142 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      1:39:52143 Jose Vicent Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1:41:03144 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           1:41:17145 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1:41:55146 David Navas (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1:43:34147 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             1:43:47148 Frederic Finot (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                           1:43:48149 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1:45:04150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1:46:19151 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                         1:46:20152 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1:48:02153 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                1:48:03154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                1:50:26155 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               1:51:57156 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                              2:00:13157 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               2:05:18158 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                2:08:05 Points Classification 1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      155 points2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  893 Francisco Jose Ventoso (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        844 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   825 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                              796 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             797 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                658 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                            629 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             5410 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     52 70 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                              4 Mountains Classification 1 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  81 points2 Jose Miguel Elias (Esp) Relax-Gam                                        703 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   674 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        535 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  506 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             447 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            408 Angel Vallejo (Esp) Relax-Gam                                            369 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 3310 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                     32 Combination Classification 1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   8 points2 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC                                             183 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                                   214 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                      225 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    296 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            307 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 318 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   429 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  5010 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   52 29 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            135 Team GC 1 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                162:38:152 Caisse D'Epargne - Illes Balears                                   at 10:583 Astana                                                                16:594 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                                   23:445 Lampre - Fondital                                                     34:436 Team CSC                                                              44:037 Saunier Duval - Prodir                                                53:338 Relax - GAM                                                         1:08:509 Rabobank                                                            1:13:0710 Ag2r Prevoyance                                                    1:24:4811 Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone                                   1:27:4412 Credit Agricole                                                    1:32:3113 Liquigas                                                           1:44:4914 Davitamon - Lotto                                                  1:55:4315 Gerolsteiner                                                       2:20:5816 Phonak Hearing Systems                                             2:23:5817 T- Mobile Team                                                     2:24:5018 Francaise des Jeux                                                 2:25:0319 Quick Step - Innergetic                                            2:48:4120 Bouygues Telecom                                                   3:04:5121 Team Milram                                                        3:14:57


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login