Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 9/06 6:24 am - Schladming World Cup: 4X Results & Final Overall Standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/06
 

4X World Cup Final Schladming Austria

Women

Final
1. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco
2. Tara Llanes (USA)
3. Joey Gough (GBr)
4. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized Factory Racing

Small Final
5. Jana Horakova (Cze)
6. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
7. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp)
8. Lucia Oetjen (Sui)

Qualifications
9. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
10. Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
DNF. Caroline Pasedach (Ger)
DNS. Katrina Miller (Aus)
DNS. Tanja Hendysiak (Ger)

World Cup Final Standings
1. Jill Kintner (USA), 1060 pts
2. Katrina Miller (Aus), 630
3. Tara Llanes (USA), 600
4. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Specialized, 410
5. Fionn Griffiths (GBr), 320
6. Melissa Buhl (USA), 320
7. Joey Gough (GBr), 230
8. Jana Horakova (Cze), 210
9. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra), 190
10. Anita Molcik (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing, 180
11. Eva Castro Fernandez (Esp), 60
12. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-I, 20
13. Anja Jerenko (Ger), 20
14. Lucia Oetjen (Sui), 10

Men

Final
1. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Gets Factory Team
2. Joost Wichman (Ned)
3. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut)
4. Michal Prokop (Cze)

Small Final
5. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant
6. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/The Cut
7. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor) Gravity Group
8. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal / Giant

1/4 Finals
9. Dominik Gspan (Sui)
10. Cédric Gracia (Fra)
11. Matej Vitko (Svk)
12. Luka Novak (Slo)
13. Jurg Meijer (Ned)
14. Jakub Hnidak (Cze)
15. Premek Tejchman (Cze)
16. Nathaniel Goiny (Ger)

1/8 Finals
17. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
18. Reto Schmid (Sui)
19. Michal Pribyl (Cze)
20. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group
21. Grzegorz Borodajko (Pol)
22. Markus Pekoll (Aut)
23. Gabor Deli (Hun)
24. Sidney Gerber (Sui)
25. Lukas Mechura (Cze)
26. Lukas Jaeger (Sui)
27. Gabor Vigh-Kiss (Hun)
28. Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) Ghost International Racin
29. Jiri Placek (Cze) Max Cursor
30. Duncan Ferris (GBr)
31. Peter Fernbach (Aut) Arbö Rsp Downhill Racing
32. Stefan Herrmann (Ger)

1/16 Finals
33. Georg Sieder (Aut)
34. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui)
35. Thomas Schäfer (Ger)
36. Gregor Alff (Ger)
37. Thomas Bubla (Aut)
38. Florian Gottschlich (Ger)
39. Marcus Böhm (Ger)
40. Pavel Cep (Cze)
41. Rick Balbierer (Ger)
42. Deutschenbaur (Ger)
43. Tilen Frank (Slo)
44. Georg Engel (Aut)
45. Anze Cerin (Slo)
46. Markus Sedlak (Aut)
47. Martin Klemmer (Aut)
48. Dag Schneevoigt (Ger)
49. Michal Marosi (Cze)
50. Guido Tschugg (Ger)
51. Johannes Fischbach (Ger)
52. Daniel Auerswald (Ger)
53. Mario Sieder (Aut)
54. Borut Rozic (Slo)
55. Jan Finda (Cze)
56. Michal Cervenka (Cze)
57. Markus Baumann (Sui)
58. Daniel Schaefer (Ger)
59. Michal Cervenka (Cze)
60. Thomas Krainer (Aut)
61. Guillaume Winninger (Fra)
62. Peter Roschner (Aut)
63. Attila Kovacs (Hun)
64. Chris Kovarik (Aus)

Qualifications
65. Jürgen Gritzner (Aut)
66. Jürgen Harrer (Aut)
67. Arne Tschugg (Ger)
68. Ghislain Ricci (Fra)
69. Kai Schugk (Ger)
70. Miroslav Jirka (Cze)
DNS. Nathan Rennie (Aus)
DNS. Michael Gray (GBr)
DNS. Leander Angerer (Ger)
DNS. Livio Zampieri (Ita)

World Cup Final Standings

1. Michal Prokop (Cze) Auyhor, 1240 pts
2. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Rac, 680
3. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) Kona Les Get, 620
4. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui), 620
5. Joost Wichman (Ned), 555
6. Chris Powell (USA) Specialized, 380
7. Gee Atherton (GBr) Team Animal, 360
8. Cédric Gracia (Fra), 330
9. Jurg Meijer (Ned), 300
10. Dan Atherton (GBr) Team Animal, 210
11. Brian Lopes (USA), 200
12. Guido Tschugg (Ger), 170
13. Mickael Deldycke (Fra), 155
14. Rudiger Jahnel (Aut), 150
15. Chris Kovarik (Aus) Ms-Intense F, 150
16. Michael Hannah (Aus) Cannondale/T, 135
17. Leiv Ove Nordmark (Nor) Gravity Group, 135
18. Michal Marosi (Cze) Arbö Rsp Downhill, 95
19. Will Longden (GBr) Team Mbuk Sa, 85
20. Jose Escudero (Ecu) Zenith-Mtb-I, 60
21. Bryn Atkinson (Aus), 60
22. Luke Strom (Aus), 60
23. Lukas Tamme (Cze), 60
24. Dominik Gspan (Sui), 40
25. Matej Vitko (Svk), 30
26. Luka Novak (Slo), 25
27. Richard Batey (GBr), 25
28. Johannes Fischbach (Ger), 25
29. Federico G. Polo (Arg), 20
30. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Team G-Cross, 20
31. Filip Polc (Svk) Gravity Group, 20
32. Jakub Hnidak (Cze), 15
33. Leonardo Coelho (Bra), 15
34. Romain Saladini (Fra) Commencal, 15
35. Bas De Bever (Ned), 15
36. Premek Tejchman (Cze), 10
37. Raphael Konig (Bra), 10
38. Jared Rando (Aus), 10
39. Damien Godet (Fra), 10
40. Nahan Rennie (Aus), 10
41. Nathaniel Goiny (Ger), 5
42. Mario Bacic (Bra), 5
43. Borja Carrasco Morera (Esp), 5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login