Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 10/06 11:41 am - MTB World Cup Final DH Full Results & Standings


Posted by Editor on 09/10/06
 

Mountain Bike Downhill World Cup Final - Schladming, Austria

WomenTimeDiff.
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)4:33.430
2. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)4:33.840.41
3. Tracy Moseley (GBr)4:39.305.87
4. Helen Gaskell (GBr)4:41.117.68
5. Rachel Atherton (GBr)4:44.4611.03
6. Cé:line Gros (Fra)4:45.0211.59
7. Floriane Pugin (Fra)4:47.4814.05
8. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)4:49.9416.51
9. Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)4:50.4216.99
10. Silja Stadler (Sui)4:54.7421.31
11. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)4:58.5825.15
12. Daniela Bossard (Sui)4:58.7325.3
13. Petra Bernhard (Aut)5:00.1826.75
14. Claire Buchar (Can)5:05.2431.81
15. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)5:09.7236.29
16. Anita Molcik (Aut)5:10.9237.49
17. Katarina Siskova (Svk)5:15.9642.53
18. Katrina Strand (Can)5:17.1643.73
19. Dalma Kiss (Hun)5:21.8248.39
20. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)5:22.7849.35
21. Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)5:27.2753.84
22. Antje Kramer (Ger)5:40.511:07.08
23. Jaymie Mart (Bar)5:41.881:08.45
24. Emily Horridge (GBr)5:49.631:16.20
25. Helena Boskova (Svk)6:01.821:28.39
DNF. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)
MenTimeDiff.
1. Samuel Hill (Aus)3:49.830
2. Nathan Rennie (Aus)3:55.345.51
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA)3:55.385.55
4. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)3:56.196.36
5. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)3:56.366.53
6. Mickael Pascal (Fra)3:56.376.54
7. Marc Beaumont (GBr)3:56.957.12
8. Gee Atherton (GBr)3:58.628.79
9. Chris Kovarik (Aus)3:59.569.73
10. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)4:00.8811.05
11. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp)4:01.6811.85
12. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)4:01.7411.91
13. Steve Peat (GBr)4:01.8712.04
14. Michael Hannah (Aus)4:02.1512.32
15. Justin Leov (NZl)4:02.5512.72
16. Oscar Saiz Castañe (Esp)4:02.6312.8
17. Dan Atherton (GBr)4:03.4813.65
18. Neil Donoghue (GBr)4:04.1614.33
19. David Vazquez Lopez (Esp)4:04.5714.74
20. Damien Mermoud (Sui)4:05.3515.52
21. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)4:05.7815.95
22. Alan Beggin (Ita)4:06.5016.67
23. Claudio Caluori (Sui)4:06.7816.95
24. Julien Camellini (Fra)4:07.3017.47
25. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)4:07.3417.51
26. Cé:dric Gracia (Fra)4:07.4817.65
27. Florent Payet (Fra)4:07.7817.95
28. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)4:07.8518.02
29. Maxime Remy (Fra)4:07.9818.15
30. Ralph Jones (GBr)4:08.0418.21
31. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)4:08.3818.55
32. Filip Polc (Svk)4:08.9419.11
33. Tom Deacon (GBr)4:09.1319.3
34. Luke Marshall (GBr)4:09.1619.33
35. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Esp)4:09.2419.41
36. Duncan Riffle (USA)4:09.4719.64
37. Richard Cheetham (GBr)4:09.9620.13
38. Herman Olund (Swe)4:10.3120.48
39. Andrew Neethling (RSA)4:10.4120.58
40. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)4:10.4520.62
41. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)4:10.4820.65
41. Alex Stock (GBr)4:10.4820.65
43. Ben Reid (Irl)4:10.7120.88
44. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)4:11.2521.42
45. Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp)4:11.3221.49
46. Frank Schneider (Ger)4:11.3821.55
47. Liam Panozzo (Aus)4:11.5021.67
48. David Schatzki (Ger)4:12.0422.21
49. Mike Skinner (NZl)4:12.4922.66
50. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)4:12.6022.77
51. Chris Ball (GBr)4:12.6622.83
52. Claudio Cozzi (Ita)4:12.9223.09
53. Jonathan Cheetham (GBr)4:13.3723.54
54. Dave Wardell (GBr)4:13.5223.69
55. Aki Farm (Fin)4:13.5323.7
56. Markus Pekoll (Aut)4:13.5523.72
57. Markus Klausmann (Ger)4:13.5723.74
58. Joris Bigoni (Fra)4:13.8424.01
59. Rene Wildhaber (Sui)4:15.3425.51
60. Elias Somvi (Ita)4:15.4825.65
61. Mario Sieder (Aut)4:15.5725.74
62. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)4:15.6625.83
63. Daniel Critchlow (GBr)4:16.0826.25
64. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)4:16.4326.6
65. Georg Sieder (Aut)4:16.5826.75
66. Maciej Jodko (Pol)4:16.6126.78
67. Lee Bertram (GBr)4:16.9827.15
68. Vlastimil Hyncica (Cze)4:17.0327.2
69. Paul Aston (GBr)4:17.4327.6
70. Espen Johnsen (Nor)4:17.6727.84
71. Dan Harper (GBr)4:20.1530.32
72. Christopher Panozzo (Aus)4:22.0432.21
73. Jakob Eisner (Aut)4:22.1332.3
74. Fergus Lamb (GBr)4:22.7232.89
75. James Bashford (Aus)4:25.8235.99
76. Adam Vagner (Cze)4:27.6637.83
77. Joe Barnes (GBr)4:44.2954.46
78. Thomas Warmuth (Aut)4:53.141:03.31
79. James Hughes (GBr)5:37.311:47.48
80. Markus Schwab (Sui)6:26.812:36.98
DNF. Filip Banaszak (Pol)
World Cup Standings
WomenTotal
1. Tracy Moseley (GBr)1263 pts
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra)1205
3. Rachel Atherton (GBr)1020
4. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)907
5. Helen Gaskell (GBr)674
6. Cé:line Gros (Fra)658
7. Marielle Saner (Sui)525
8. Pizarro Bernardita Pizarro Bernardita (Chi)487
9. Fionn Griffiths (GBr)485
10. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)397
11. Anita Molcik (Aut)367
12. Kathleen Pruitt (USA)353
13. Claire Buchar (Can)304
14. Floriane Pugin (Fra)258
15. Melissa Buhl (USA)245
16. Anneke Beerten (Ned)231
17. Daniela Bossard (Sui)202
18. Silja Stadler (Sui)182
19. Danika Schroeter (Can)181
20. Diana Marggraff (Ecu)150
21. Petra Bernhard (Aut)125
22. Katrina Strand (Can)121
23. Patricia Loureiro (Bra)104
24. Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)92
25. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)92
26. Tracey Hannah (Aus)91
27. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)89
28. Adrienne Miller (Can)87
29. Antje Kramer (Ger)83
30. Emily Horridge (GBr)73
31. Maria Conway (GBr)71
32. Jaime Mart (Bar)66
33. Brook Baker (Can)64
34. Veronica Miranda (Chi)63
35. Bock Annedore (Bol)59
36. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)55
37. Patricia Araujo, (Bra)55
38. Stephanie Scherrer (Bra)52
MenTotal
1. Steve Peat (GBr)974 pts
2. Samuel Hill (Aus)936
3. Greg Minnaar (RSA)890
4. Nathan Rennie (Aus)809
5. Gee Atherton (GBr)758
6. Matti Lehikoinen (Fin)695
7. Marc Beaumont (GBr)691
8. Michael Hannah (Aus)662
9. Chris Kovarik (Aus)623
10. Cé:dric Gracia (Fra)614
11. Mickael Pascal (Fra)422
12. Julien Camellini (Fra)369
13. Fabien Barel (Fra)324
14. Filip Polc (Svk)322
15. Andrew Neethling (RSA)318
16. Dan Atherton (GBr)283
17. Jared Graves (Aus)257
18. Bryn Atkinson (Aus)248
19. David Vazquezlopez (Esp)238
20. Justin Leov (NZl)226
21. Bernat Guardiapascual (Esp)214
22. Neil Donoghue (GBr)212
23. Duncan Riffle (USA)183
24. Damien Mermoud (Sui)178
25. Brendan Fairclough (GBr)177
26. Claudio Caluori (Sui)156
27. Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra)151
28. Oscar Saizcastañe (Esp)147
29. Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl)122
30. Ivan Oulegomoreno (Esp)118
31. Fabien Cousinie (Fra)113
32. Markolf Berchtold (Bra)111
33. Florent Payet (Fra)108
34. Damien Spagnolo (Fra)97
35. Dave Wardell (GBr)90
36. Maxime Remy (Fra)83
37. Nico Vink (Bel)83
38. Markus Klausmann (Ger)82
39. Antonio Leiva (Chi)81
40. Samuel Zbinden (Sui)81
41. Dan Stanbridge (GBr)79
42. Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)78
43. Cyrille Kurtz (Fra)72
44. Lars Peyer (Sui)69
45. Alan Beggin (Ita)67
46. Michal Marosi (Cze)67
47. Jared Rando (Aus)54
48. Chris Ball (GBr)53
49. Kyle Strait (USA)48
50. Rowen Sorrell (GBr)43
51. Pasqual Canalsflix (Esp)43
52. Will Longden (GBr)42
53. Adam Vagner (Cze)41
54. Lee Bertram (GBr)40
55. John Kirkcaldie (NZl)37
56. Ben Reid (Irl)35
57. Romain Saladini (Fra)34
58. Herman Olund (Swe)33
59. Joris Bigoni (Fra)33
60. Tom Deacon (GBr)29
61. Frank Schneider (Ger)29
62. Ralph Jones (GBr)27
63. David Schatzki (Ger)26
64. Andrew Mitchell (Can)25
65. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Bra)24
66. Amiel Cavalier (Aus)24
67. Luke Marshall (GBr)23
68. Mathieu Troquier (Fra)22
69. Felipe Wermuth Da Costa (Bra)21
70. Ben Cathro (GBr)21
71. Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)20
72. Kieran Bennett (NZl)19
73. Jorge Aguincastro (Esp)19
74. Djone Fornari (Bra)17
75. Luke Strobel (USA)16
76. Thibaut Ruffin (Fra)16
77. Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)15
78. Richard Cheetham (GBr)14
79. Cristian Soto (Chi)14
80. Luke Kitzanuk (Can)14
81. Doron Cattoni (Bra)13
82. Antoine Badouard (Fra)13
83. Jurgen Beneke (Ger)12
84. Mario Jarrin (Ecu)12
85. Volkmar Berchtold (Bra)11
86. Alex Stock (GBr)10
87. Santiago De Santiago (Arg)10
88. Richard Houseman (USA)10
89. Mario Schurter (Sui)10
90. Roger Gonzalez Salvador (Esp)10
91. Cole Bangert (USA)9
92. Guido Tschugg (Ger)9
93. Yoann Barelli (Fra)9
94. Anderson Furlanetto (Bra)8
95. Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)8
96. Tim Mackersy (NZl)7
97. Dominick Menard (Can)7
98. Jyunya Nagata (Jpn)6
99. Ryan Condrashoff (USA)6
100. Felipe Vasquez (Chi)5
101. Sanjay Shanbhag (USA)5
102. André: Wagenknecht (Ger)5
103. Richard Thomas (GBr)5
104. Joshua Toland (USA)5
105. Liam Panozzo (Aus)4
106. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)4
107. Darren Pokoj (Aus)4
108. Dinno Cecchi (Per)3
109. Cody Warren (USA)3
110. Herrmann Olund (Swe)3
111. Fergus Lamb (GBr)3
112. Mike Skinner (NZl)2
113. Cristian Araya (Chi)2
113. Cristian Valdiezo (Ecu)2
115. Lee Pincher (GBr)2
116. Ruben Garcia Ramon (Esp)1
117. Rémy Charrier (Fra)1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login