Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 13/06 2:53 am - Track Nationals: Day 4 Full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/06
 

Track Nationals - Dieppe, N.B.

Day 4 (September 10th)

Women's Keirin
Round 1
Heat 1
1. Auna Brit Ericksen (Alberta)
2. Karine Cote (Québec)
3. Laura Yoisten (Alberta)
4. Maogosha Pyjor (Ontario)
5. Laura Hominick (New-Brunswick)
Heat 2
1. Laura Brown (Alberta)
2. Sarah Kirby (British Columbia)
3. Stephanie Roorda (Alberta)
4. Natasha Kuzmak (Alberta)
5. Sacha Leblanc (New-Brunswick)
Final
1-6
1. Auna Brit Ericksen (Alberta)
2. Laura Brown (Alberta)
3. Laura Yoisten (Alberta)
4. Sarah Kirby (British Columbia)
5. Karine Cote (Québec)
6. Stephanie Roorda (Alberta)
7-10
7. Natasha Kuzmak (Alberta)
8. Maogosha Pyjor (Ontario)
9. Sacha Leblanc (New-Brunswick)
10. Laura Hominick (New-Brunswick)
Men's Keirin
Round 1
Heat 1
1. Cameron MacKinnon (Alberta)
2. Matt Barlee (British Columbia)
3. Daniele De Franchesi (Ontario)
4. Dylan Menard (Alberta)
5. Lawrence Leroux (Québec)
Heat 2
1. Yannik Morin (Québec)
2. Joel Regimbald (Alberta)
3. Mark Foster (Alberta)
4. Jamie Shankland (Ontario)
5. Keith Thorarinson (Ontario)
Heat 3
1. Travis Smith (Alberta)
2. Felix Haspel (Alberta)
3. Rene Regimbald (Alberta)
4. Ryan McKenzie (Alberta)
5. Keith Bruneau (British Columbia)
Heat 4
1. Martin Laforest (Québec)
2. Matthew Chater (British Columbia)
3. Eric Beausejour (Québec)
4. Simon Marceau-Pelletier (Québec)
5. Taylor Martin (Ontario)
Top 2 to Second Round, others to Repechage
Repechage 1
1. Eric Beausejour (Québec)
2. Daniele De Franchesi (Ontario)
3. Mark Foster (Alberta)
4. Simon Marceau-Pelletier (Québec)
5. Keith Bruneau (British Columbia)
6. Jamie Shankland (Ontario)
Repechage 2
1. Ryan McKenzie (Alberta)
2. Rene Regimbald (Alberta)
3. Lawrence Leroux (Québec)
4. Keith Thorarinson (Ontario)
5. Dylan Menard (Alberta)
6. Taylor Martin (Ontario)
Top 2 to Second Round
Round 2
Heat 1
1. Cameron MacKinnon (Alberta)
2. Joel Regimbald (Alberta)
3. Felix Haspel (Alberta)
4. Martin Laforest (Québec)
5. Rene Regimbald (Alberta)
6. Eric Beausejour (Québec)
Heat 2
1. Travis Smith (Alberta)
2. Matt Barlee (British Columbia)
3. Daniele De Franchesi (Ontario)
4. Matthew Chater (British Columbia)
5. Ryan McKenzie (Alberta)
6. Yannik Morin (Québec)
Top 3 to Final 1-6, Last 3 to Final 7-12
Final 1-6
1. Cameron MacKinnon (Alberta)
2. Travis Smith (Alberta)
3. Joel Regimbald (Alberta)
4. Matt Barlee (British Columbia)
5. Felix Haspel (Alberta)
6. Daniele De Franchesi (Ontario)
Final 7-12
7. Yannik Morin (Québec)
8. Matthew Chater (British Columbia)
9. Martin Laforest (Québec)
10. Eric Beausejour (Québec)
11. Rene Regimbald (Alberta)
12. Ryan McKenzie (Alberta)


Madison
PointsLaps
1. Symmetrics (Christian Meier/Cameron Evans)270
2. Alberta (Jamie Sparling/Ryan McKenzie)29-1
3. Ontario (Adam Thuss/Eric Roberston)12-1
4. Québec (Jean-Michel Lachance/Keven Lacombe)8-1
5. Ride With Rendall (Glen Rendall/Daniele De Franchesi)7-3
DNF. Kodak Sierra Gallery (Martin Gilbert/Zach Bell)261
DNF. The Track Team (Travis Smith/Cameron MacKinnon)00
DNF. Target Training (Mark Foster/Dustin MacBurnie)0-2
DNF. Mixte 1 (Ryan Belliveau/Derek McMaster)1-1
DNF. Mixte 2 (Justin St-Onge/Keith Thorarinson)0-5
DNF. Forest City (David Byer/Taylor Martin)0-3
DNF. Fast Twitch (Michael Mccorkell/Matthew Chater) 0-3


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login