Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 15/06 5:43 am - Vuelta: Stage 19


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/06
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 19: Jaén to Ciudad Real, 205:3 km

1 José Luis Arrieta (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance, 5:30:14
2 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole, s.t.
3 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital, 0:02
4 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC, 0:09
5 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 0:30
6 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
7 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
8 Aketza Pena (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
9 Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:16
10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
11 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
12 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
13 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance
14 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team
15 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
16 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team
17 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
18 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
19 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Relax-Gam
20 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC, all s.t.

GC

1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team, 77:08:38
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears, at 0:53
3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team, 2:06
4 Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 2:51
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 5:06
6 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 7:05
7 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:23
8 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 8:28
9 Luis Pérez (Esp) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone, 10:04
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears, 10:06
11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 11:04
12 Egoi Martinez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 13:16
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir, 14:11
14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital, 15:44
15 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:07
16 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team, 17:16
17 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears, 20:33
18 David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears, 24:34
19 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital, 25:36
20 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto, 26:58

79 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team, 1:59:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login