Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

October 1/06 4:38 am - Championship of Zurich (ProTour) Full Results


Posted by Editor on 10/1/06
 

Championship of Zurich (ProTour) - Switzerland

1 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   6:03:47
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                            at 0:30
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                          both s.t.
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                            0:36
6 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          
7 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                           both s.t.
8 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1:17
9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                               1:20
10 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                  
11 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
12 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                            all s.t.
13 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                       1:30
14 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                         1:32
15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                    
16 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto                            
19 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems                    
20 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                
21 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                   
22 Chris Horner (USA) Davitamon - Lotto                           
23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                   
25 David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-Fondital                      all s.t.
26 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1:52
27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                  4:30
28 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   5:34
29 Vicente Reynes (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears          
30 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears        
31 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram                            
32 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram                              
33 Pauriol Remy (Fra) Credit Agricole                             
34 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                
35 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     
36 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears           
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                      
38 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               
39 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                   
40 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                         
41 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      
42 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
43 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                          
44 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    
45 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              
46 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           
47 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                          all s.t.
48 Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank                              8:13
49 Felix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                            8:37
50 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto                   11:29
51 Vasseur Cedric (Fra) Quick Step - Innergetic                s.t.
52 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Rabobank                               12:40
53 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    s.t.
54 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   14:59
55 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   s.t.
56 Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       17:11
57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          
58 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Barloworld                           
59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                       18:11
60 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     
61 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?ise des Jeux                         
62 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
63 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) AG2R Prevoyance                          
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                   all s.t.
DNF Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                   
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           
 
ProTour Standings
 
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse D'epargne-Illes Balears     285 points
2 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    173
3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    162
4 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana-Würth Team                            156
5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              155
6 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic                             154
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         150
8 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            138
9 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 133
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana-Würth Team                        121
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                             118
12 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            117
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                  114
14 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC                                 114
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Astana-Würth Team                                110
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic                       107
17 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                    106
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                106
19 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      105
20 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                  104


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login