Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 29/06 11:50 am - 'Cross World Cup#3


Posted by Editor on 10/29/06
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #3 - Tabor, Czech Republic

1 Radomir Simunek Jr (Cze) Palmans Collstrop 1:03:40
2 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team at 0:10
3 Ervin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 0:35
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
5 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
6 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team all s.t.
7 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank 0:45
8 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) CK Podborany 0:48
9 Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank 0:50
10 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 0:56
11 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team s.t.
12 John Gadret (Fra) VC Roubaix Lille Metro 1:11
13 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 1:20
14 Thijs Al (Ned) B & E Cycling Team 1:37
15 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 1:39
16 Marco Bianco (Ita) L'Arcobaleno Carraro 1:41
17 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Team 1:44
18 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) Max Cursor s.t.
19 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert 1:50
20 Christian Heule (Sui) VC Gippingen
21 David Commeyne (Bel) Palmans Collstrop both s.t.
22 Simon Zahner (Sui) VC Meilen 1:59
23 Milan Barenyi (Svk) Ck Zp Sport Podbrezova
24 Wiland Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.Nl both s.t.
25 Jan Chrobak (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB 2:04
26 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Stevens Racing Team
27 Thorsten Struch (Ger) Rsv Stuttgart both s.t.
28 Robert Glajza (Svk) CK ZP Sport Podbrezova 2:08
29 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Stevens Racing Team s.t.
30 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Kral Rc Preil Hof E.V. 2:10
31 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 2:28
32 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi-7Mobile 2:40
33 Robert Gavenda (Svk) CK ZP Sport Podbrezova 2:59
34 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin 3:02
35 Roland Mutsaars (Ned) Zzpr.Nl 3:15
36 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo 3:22
37 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) Ciaponi Edilizia Tss
38 Andreas Moser (Sui) VC Butzberg both s.t.
39 Issac Suarez (Esp) Russafa P.C. 4:30
40 Jan Ramsauer (Sui) VC Hittnau s.t.
41 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tabor 4:40
42 Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 5:08
43 Sascha Weber (Ger) RSC St Wendel 7:10
44 Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce at 1 lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login