Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 4/06 7:23 am - Cyclo-Cross World Cup #4


Posted by Editor on 11/4/06
 

Cyclo-Cross World Cup #4 - Treviso, Italy

Men
 
1 Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux     1:06:10
2 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank                           
3 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team       s.t.
4 Simon Zahner (Sui)                          at 0:18
5 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team              
6 Christian Heule (Sui) Stevens Racing Team          
7 Klaas Vamtornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team          
8 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital               
9 Steve Chainel (Fra)                        all s.t.
10 John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance             0:46
11 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans Collstrop       s.t.
12 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank                0:49
13 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Procomm-Van-Hemert      0:54
14 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team            
15 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Rabobank                
16 Thijs Al (Ned) B&E Cycling Team            all s.t.
17 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Palmans Collstrop         1:03
18 Milan Barenyi (Svk)                               
19 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom               
20 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                   
21 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing System        
22 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)               all s.t.
23 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team           1:18
24 GILS Van (Ned)                                1:28
25 Ondrej Lukes (Cze)                            1:52
26 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank                  2:03
27 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned)                         2:06
28 Jan Chrobak (Cze)                                 
29 Robert Glajza (Svk)                               
30 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Stevens Racing Team  all s.t.
31 David Derepas (Fra) Jartazi-7 Mobile          2:09
32 Marco Bianco (Ita)                            2:11
33 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Hannov     3:05
34 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha           3:06
35 Andreas Moser (Sui)                           s.t.
36 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Stevens Racing Team    3:21
37 Vaclaf Metlicka (Svk)                         3:29
38 Alessandro Fontana (Ita)                      s.t.
39 Jan Ramsauer (Sui)                            3:46
40 Jean Verstraeten (Bel) Nazionale Belgio       s.t.
41 Stefano Toffoletti (Ita)                      4:04
42 David Rusch (Sui)                             4:42
43 Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team    
44 Pietro Pavoni (Ita)                      both s.t.
 
Women
 
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National                  43:05
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National                 
3 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) German National                   
4 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) French National                
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) Team Fbuk                             
6 Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National                 
7 Reza Hormes Ravenstijn (Ned) Dutch National     all s.t.
8 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) French National   at 0:51
9 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Dutch National                1:11
10 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) French National         1:12
11 Veerke Ingels (Bel) Belgian National               1:16
12 Susanne Juranek (Ger) German National              1:43
13 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Dutch National               2:10
14 Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National                      
15 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Italian National           
16 Anja Nobus (Bel) Belgian National                      
17 Gabriella Day (GBr) Team Fbuk                          
18 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National           
19 Nicole Kampeter (Ger) German National                  
20 Nancy Bollansee (Bel) Belgian National         all s.t.
21 Milena Cavani (Ita) Italian National               2:13
22 Vania Rossi (Ita) Italian National                 2:59
23 Britt Jochems (Ned) Dutch National                 s.t.
24 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Dutch National             3:11
25 Suzie Godart (Lux) Team Fbuk                       s.t.
26 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Belgian National           3:23
27 Alessandra Fatato (Ita) Italian National           3:31
28 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Team Miche                    3:34
29 Elke Riedl (Aut) Austrian National                 3:36
30 Elisabetta Borgia (Ita) Gs Selle Italia Elite G    4:20
31 Veronica Alessio (Ita) Italian National            4:52
32 Kathy Ingels (Bel) Belgian National                4:59
33 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) Italian National           5:13
34 Claudia Seidel (Ger) German National               5:35
35 Marta Villajosana (Esp) Spanish National           5:55
36 Stephanie Wiedner (Aut) Austrian National          6:05
37 Anne Kathrin Wolf (Ger) German National            7:28
38 Verena Strohmer (Ger) German National              8:24


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login