Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 22/06 12:00 pm - XC Canada Cup Final Rankings


Posted by Editor on 11/22/06
 

Cross-country Canada Cup Final Standings

Below are the final complete rankings for the 2006 cross-country Canada Cup series.

* U23 category born in 1984-1987

Series final is not mandatory for overall ranking.

U19/Junior category born in 1988/89

Elite WomenTotal PointsCC #1 - BromontCC #2 - TremblantCC #3 - HardwoodCC #4 - Whistler#5 FINAL - Mt Washington
1Dyck, Mical ABTerrascape Racing/Trek68020017517595*130
2Pendrel, CatherineBCNorco Factory Team650155200140110*155
3Bisaro, KiaraONTeam R.A.C.E.com51000155155200
4Sin, AmandaNS3 Rox Racing4901301401151050
5McKirdy, Jean Ann* BCRocky Mountain / Bus Objects470140130120800
6Kindree,Meghan*BCRocky Mtn Bicycles4251101159075*110
7Sanders, Julie PQÉquipe Xprezo401120120105560
8Premont, Marie HélèneQCRocky Mountain / Bus Objects400002002000
9Vipond, Catherine* ONUrban Athlete381711001101000
10Villeneuve, CarolineQCBrunet/La Vie Sportive38011510575850
11Dewolfe,KarenNSCannondale33017515500
12Hupin-Debeurme, Mathilde* QCNorco Pearl Izumi307958066660
13Sydor, AlisonBCRocky Mountain / Bus Objects290000115175
14Case, Kylie*ONUrban Athlete285105859500
15Trimble-Havland, SueONHavy's Bike Shop2790110100690
16Love, ChristyBCKrebs/Ambleside Cycles277695806090
17Misseghers, ChristineABMountain Bike City271062605495
18Simms, WendyBCVelo Bella/Kona270000130140
19Morrissey, HeatherON3 Rox Racing24185718500
20Scallion, Kate*NSThe Cyclery22980698000
21Bellamy, Michelle*NZLNelson MTB Club223005464105
22Walter, SandraBCX.O./Felt20500090115
23Sinclair, PatriciaBCScott USA/Kenda19100071120
24McConneloug, MaryUSAKenda/Seven Cycles1750001750
25Fortin, SophieQCLa Cordée Plein Air1660957100
26Torresan, Elsie*QCSpecialized1540906400
27Villeneuve, KathleenQCLa Cordée Plein Air1549064000
28Jobin, Anne MarieQCXcluziv1440756900
29McQuaid, MelanieBCOrbea1400001400
30Bunnin, Andrea*SKCycldelia1330058075
32Maurao, JaquelineBRAFederacao do Brasil1300013000
33Stewart, MeaganNZLIndependent1286266000
34Lloy, MonileeONFresh Air Experience1277552000
35Emmett,KelliMIFord Cyclino1200001200
36Jacques, Isabelle*QCBrunet/La Vie Sportif1166056000
37Travaillaud, KarineQCLes Francs Coureurs1085454000
38Dekker, MelissaBCDodge City Cycles1000000100
39Davidson, LeaIndependent1001000000
40Harlton, Pepper*ABDirtgirls85000085
41Schultz, JenniferBCFresh Air Experience80000080
42Gagnon, EmilieQCDevinci/St Croix66660000
43Wikar, Mary LynnUSAMichelin/Titos64640000
44Harrington, JoannaBC62000620
45Gray, HeatherONCoachChris.ca62006200
46Allaire, MarieQCBioGen Idec60060000
47Kabush, DanelleABTimex58000580
48Melanson, JulieIndependent58580000
49Clapp, BrendaNZLJamis NZL56005600
50Klein, CharlotteBCCorsa Cycles56560000
51Jones, KellyBCSugoi/ Team Giant52000520
52Sadler, KBCUtopia Optics52005200
53Garant, SophieQC52520000
Elite MenTotal PointsCC #1 - BromontCC #2 - TremblantCC #3 - HardwoodCC #4 - Whistler#5 FINAL - Mt Washington
1Kindree, Neal*BCKona 610140*140140175155
2Plaxton, Max*BCRocky Mountain / Business Objects60020020000200
3Watson, Andrew ONTeam R.A.C.E com560110175120155105*
4Gagne, Raphael*QCRocky Mountain / Business Objects5401551551151150
5Hadley, MattNBRocky Mountain Cycles47569*105110140120
6Sneddon, KrisBCKona 46012011010095*130
7Zandstra, Derek* ON3 Rox Racing44464120155105
8Kabush, Geoff BCTeam Maxxis375000200175
9Federau, RickyBCTeam R.A.C.E com375175020000
10Bussieres, Frederic* PQRocky Mountain / Business Objects36910543*6490110
11Widmer, Stefan*BCSugoi/Giant Bicycles36671*1007180115
12Garrigan, MichaelONHB Cycling Club35413030130640
13Lega, RoddiABNorco Factory Team35066115691000
14Batty, Mark* ONTeam R.A.C.E com34185909562*71
15Batty, EricON3400080120140
16Heemskerk, TimABUnited Cycle Racing3309513010500
17Sherman, EvanABUnited Cycles294629554*7166
18Sessford, Daniel* YTTeam Schwalbe289756927*5095
19Richey, Craig*BCSugoi/Giant Bicycles256585405490
20MacIntosh, BrendanBCTrek/Riders Cycles256498562060
21Duquette, Georges-Edouard*QCBromont Sportif247906639520
22Matthew, Green*BCRocky Mountain / Business Objects239058484885
23Martandill, MattBCCove Factory Team20511509000
24Wallace, Cory*Bicisport202044058100
25Boulanger, Jonothan*QCSpecialized18680604600
26Northcott, MikeNZTaupo MTB Club185466460150
27Glassford, Peter* ONThe Epic Ride18154715600
28Lazarski, Martin*ONRocky Mountain / Business Objects1750017500
29Gagnon, DavidQCSportif Bromont17550804500
30Lafontaine, BrunoQCSpecialized16660565000
31McAvity, Ian*NBBikes and Beans164323147054
32Simard, BenoitPQSpecialized15810005800
33Skinner, ThomasBCSugoi/Giant Bicycles15152520470
34Trudel, Jeremy* QCLe Yeti14848485200
35Carbonneau, IanQCIndependent1415600850
36Misseghers, TroyABMountain Bike City1410756600
37Broderick, MichaelUSA1300001300
38Daigle, Marc-André PQEquipe Record13043503700
39Bunnin, ShawnSKSpoken 'n Sport1290006069
40Edwards, RyanBCTeam Squamish12900324156
41Frappier, AlexandreQCBio Gen/Idec12544473400
42Dawson, Ben*ONImpala Cycles12345492900
43Morka, Adam*ONHardwood Hills1174207500
44Fortier, Alexandre*QCIGA Lambert/ACDA11737453500
45Galbraith, TristanONCommençal/Dropmachine1150049660
46Craig, AdamUSATeam Giant1100001100
47Sutton, AndreABHardcore Cycling Club1100004664
48Douglas, Kyle*ON3 Rox Racing10336293800
49Gélinas Trudel, Léni*QCLe Yéti970410560
50Cottrell, Matthew*BCOn the Edge900622800
51Nolan, EarlABCyclemeisters/Bow Cycle870003552
52Tilby, BradBCPNP Cycling Club860003947
53Drower, EricNZLTe Awamutu Sports Club NZ85008500
54Nemetchek, Daniel*MBTeam Manitoba830003746
55Ravlic, Christian*BC810003645
56Mackenzie, DrewBCSugoi/Giant Bicycles80000080
57Jette, Cameron*ONHB Cycling Club800364400
58Pare, ChristianQCEquipe Xprezo804139000
59Carleton, TimothyONSport Swap Racing790374200
60Hewitt, MatthewBCOak Bay Bikes75000075
61McGregor, ScottBCSteedcycles/Sram750003441
62Laliberte, ThierryQCSportif Bromont733934000
63Kyle, AndrewBCSugoi/Giant Bicycles69000690
64Dufour-Simard, Ismael*QCCharlevoix683335000
65Duffy, Jason*ONBarrie Cycling Club640283600
66Mills, Luke*NZL62000062
67Veilleux, JulienQCVelo Chambly622933000
68Taylor, Ryan*BCCumberland58000058
69Burgess, Jonothan*Kona/Cycle Smith552827000
70Morneau, ÉricQC522626000
71Gordon, DustinBCTeam Whistler/Natures Path50000050
72Leeds, RobertABCyclemeisters/Bow Cycle49000049
73Hestler, AndreasBC49000490
74Martins, SteveABHardcore Cycling Club48000048
75Snyder, Adam*USAIndependent47470000
76Marier, Louis-RemyQC46046000
77Morris, DallasABDead Goat Racing45000450
78Gormick, JonathanBCSteedcycles/Sram44000044
79Bodkin, MattBCGiant Bicycles44000440
80Law, Matt*BC43000043
81Ferguson, JeffBC43000430
82Souter, DannyONCycle Cambridge.com43004300
83Ivany, CarstenBCNatural Earth Racing42000420
84Tremblay, Sébastien*QCCyclone D'Alma (CVM)42042000
85Madgwick, TimSerotta/Smith41004100
86Kendall, ChrisNZL40000400
87Raymer, GraydonONCoachChris.ca40004000
88Vennes, Jean-Francois*QC40040000
89Green, Matthew* BCRocky Mountain / Business Objects40400000
90Schmidt, BenjaminBCNatural Earth Racing38000380
91Tessier, KarlQCVelo 2 Max (St Felicien)38038000
92Pageau, JonathanQCCVM Subway/Génétik38380000
93Doiron, LucQCLe Pédalier35350000
94Gagne, JimmyQCSOS Veloski34340000
95Alp, Stuart*ONCaboto Velo Club33003300
96Meunier, VincentQCLessard Bicycles32032000
97Hollingshead, ShaneONBarrie Cycling Club31003100
98Rody, JasonArrow Racing31310000
99Dennis, MichaelONSpeed River.com30003000
100Jean, SylvainQC30300000
101Schiemann, NeilONOttawa Bicycle Club27270000
102Van Arragon, JohnONHub BiCycle Club26002600
Junior MenTotal PointsCC #1 - BromontCC #2 - TremblantCC #3 - HardwoodCC #4 - Whistler#5 FINAL - Mt Washington
1Morin, FrancisQCDevinci31934851001000
2Canning, CodyABERTC/Redbike260607060700
3Benson, PaulMBAlter Ego/Trek24232*32854085
4Winn, ZacharyONImpala Cycle212374050850
5Harvey, AlexQCDevinci200100100000
6Thomas, AndrewSKDuteh Cycle/Lumsoen Bike18585040600
7Mitchnick, MichaelONUrban Athlete157272870320
8Kinsie, JonONArrow Racing15270503200
9Clarkson, JeffBCAviawest/Vega15000050100
10Hancock, CoryON3 Rox Racing142293434450
11Fournier, DavidQCLessard Cycle13250453700
12Boucher, HaydnQC3 Rox Racing123263730300
13Laflamme, MaximeQCDevinci1050604500
14Greer, DavidYTTeam Yukon970003760
15McClelland, JacobONTeam Hardwood8845182500
16Thibault-Roberge Jean-PhilippeQCCCS/Dalbix8440162800
17Kennedy, KyleBC70000070
18Bouchard, Marc-OlivierQCBrunet-La Vie Sportif593029000
19Salter,KyleBCTeam Squamish50000050
20Simard, BenjaminQCBeauport452322000
21Faucher, BenoitQCÉlite Cycle Ouatouais422517000
22Côté, FélixQCCVM Val-David410202100
23Cherney, JasonSKLumsden Bike Club34000340
24Heroux, MathieuQCIndependent30030000
25McCartney, MatthewONJ & J Cycle/Tabasco29002900
26Boily-Tremblay,MathieuQCIndependent28280000
27Valjas, LenONCoachChris.ca 27002700
28Martineau, OlivierQCEspresso Sports27027000
29Wright, DaveyON26002600
30Belanger-Barrette, MathieuQC26026000
31Niding-Payette, SimonQCAcadémie Lafontaine25025000
32Urton, WilliamSKRock & Roads Cycling24002400
33Brais, JoëlQCIGA Lambert24024000
34Maltais, DavidQCAcidose Lactique24240000
35Sokolowski, DaveON23002300
36Poirier, HugoQCSpinomax23023000
37Cox, JosephON22002200
38Laplante, Marc-OlivierQCCycle Ouatouais22220000
39Roy, JustinAccro Velo21021000
40MacKenzie, IanON20002000
41Fry, KyleONTeam Hardwood19001900
42St John, MarcONMaple Leaf18001800
Junior WomenTotal PointsCC #1 - BromontCC #2 - TremblantCC #3 - HardwoodCC #4 - Whistler#5 FINAL - Mt Washington
1Batty, EmiliyONTeam R.A.C.E.com400100*100100100100
2Mitchener, KaitlinONArrow Racing300706085850
3Suprenant, Marie-ClaudeQCCommançal Dropmachine260608545700
4Gélinas-Hamelin, AlexandraQCCycle Outaouais22585707000
5Beaumont, EmilieQCCyclone D'Alma16050506000
6Dornik, DanielleBC1200005070
7Kofman, MikaelaONCoachChris.ca950455000
8Hughes, LaurenBCTeam Squamish85000085
9Poitras, Marie -ClaireQCClub Sportif Bromont804040000
10McClements, JaclynBCTeam Squamish60000600
11Lynch, ChristineBCOn the Edge45000450
12Dahn, JessicaRadical Edge45450000
13Morin, KylieSKBruce's Cycle Works40004000
14Dool, KelseyONBlacksheep MTB37003700
15Rondeau-Legault, JudithQCIGA Lambert37037000
16Dixon, MeghanON3 Rox Racing37370000
17Levesque, Marie-ClaireQCSpin Sport34340000


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login