Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 28/06 8:38 am - Ontario Provincial `Cross Championships


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/06
 

Ontario Provincial `Cross Championships Centennial Park, Toronto ON, Sunday, November 26th

For a gallery of photos go to cyclocrossontario.com

Senior Men
1. Andrew Watson (Team Race)1:00:11
2. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)at 1:45
3. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel)2:00
4. David Coughlin (Aquila-Racer Sportif)3:07
5. Mike Garrigan (HBCC)4:07
6. John St. (Derrick Ride with Rendall)4:43
7. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle Solutions)6:43
8. Cameron Jette (HBCC)8:04
9. Arragon Van (John The Hub Bicycle Club)- 1 lap
10. Shawn Marshall (Barrie CC)- 1 lap
11. Michael Dekelver (Ottawa Bicycle Club)- 1 lap
12. Erik Box (The Hub) - 1 lap
13. David Byer (Independent)- 1 lap
14. ?? 401 - 1 lap
15. Scott Kelly (Freewheel Cycle)- 1 lap
16. Shane Hollingshead (Barrie CC)- 1 lap
17. Kyle Rothwell (Cyclesolution)- 1 lap
18. Jacob Bosancich (Independent)- 1 lap
19. Dave Brown (Bikesport)- 2 laps
20. Schoueri 640 (Bodin)- 2 laps
DNF. Nicholas Vipond (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
Senior Women
1. Jennifer Stephenson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 43:54
2. Amanda Shaw (Biovail)at 0:32
3. Natasha Elliott (EURO-SPORTS.CA)2:40
4. Amanda Sin (3 Rox Racing)3:17
5. Holland Gidney (Independent)7:13
6. Celine Dennis (Mississauga)7:46
7. Christina Bouchard (La Carrera)8:43
8. Briana Illingworth (Independent)- 1 Lap
9. Karen Watson (Independent)- 1 Lap
Espoir Men
1. Kevin Hazzard (McMaster Cycling)1:07:40
2. Erich Baumhard (Aquila-Racer Sportif)at 1:35
3. Zachary Winn (Impala)- 1 lap
4. Alexander Fulton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)- 1 lap
Master A
1. Jon Barnes (Sport Swap)40:43
2. Peter Mogg (The Hub)at 0:40
3. Warren MacDonald (Ride With Rendall)0:46
4. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta)1:21
5. Steve Proulx (The Cyclery)1:37
6. Andrew Croutch (TRUE North)1:55
7. Matt Berridge (La Bicicletta)1:57
8. Rick Barrow (St. Catharines C.C.)2:27
9. Pavle Stanojevic (Bikezone)2:48
10. Glenn Cameron (Bikesports)2:48
11. Rodney Merchant (Independent)3:32
12. Richard Strong (King St Cycle)3:57
13. Mike Foster (The Hub)4:12
14. Zachary Steinman (TRUE North)4:35
15. Brent Fargo (Neworld Cycle)4:57
16. Brian Haum (Pierik‚s - elite health)3:57
17. Jonathan Wood (ERTC)5:50
18. Kaesy Gladwin (Sudbury Cycling Club)6:07
19. Mark Sugita (Independent)6:22
20. Chris Kiziak (Bikesports)6:28
21. Chris Wood (TRUE North)6:38
22. Jayson Baillie (Independent)6:50
23. Dave Scott (Waterloo CC)6:58
24. Alex Sanna (Waterloo CC)7:20
25. Derek MacNeil (Gearsbikeshow.com)7:30
26. Gary Serra (Bikezone)7:42
27. Robert Anderson (Coach Chris)7:58
28. Sam Babe (Open Access)8:20
29. Roderick Olliver (Open Access)8:20
30. John Lamey (Independent)8:20
31. Ryan Trant (Cylepath Oakville)8:30
32. Roaul Khan (ZM Cycle)8:30
33. Graham Jones (Independent)8:30
34. Cliff Vanclief (The Hub)9:09
35. Michael Mandel (Independent)9:26
36. Joel Rose (Waterloo CC)9:58
37. Keith Thorarinson 11:18
38. Greg Bishop (Pierik‚s - elite health)- 1 lap
39. Freeman Matt (Independent)- 1 lap
40. Erick Begin (Lapdogs)- 1 lap
41. Rob Sidhu (Independent)- 1 lap
42. Chris Lepik - 1 lap
DNF. Don Gain (Chain Reaction)
DNF. Vernon Chant (Sport Swap)
DNF. Edgars Makarchuk (KHS Bicycles Canada)
DNF. Marc Boudreau (Ride with Rendall)
DNF. Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery)
Master B/C/D
Master B
1. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)41:57
2. Jon Gee (Ti Racing)at 0:18
3. David Dermont (TRUE North Cycles)0:41
4. Adrian Jackson (Wheels of Bloor)1:10
5. Stuart Green (St Catharines)1:48
6. Mark Pagell (Independent)1:52
7. Peter Hennessy (Independent)2:34
8. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E.)2:45
9. Darko Antic (Open Access/ GRG RR)3:08
10. Roy Andrigo (H&R Block)3:35
11. Roberto Vani (Hooters Cycling Club)3:58
12. Hugh Hill (HB Cycling)4:15
13. Garnett Abbey (D‚Ornellas)4:35
14. Terry Rice (Independent)4:35
15. Rory McDonagh (Pierik‚s - elite health@ 5:08)5:08
16. Gord Woolley (Bikesport)6:20
17. Stephan Baisiren (TI Cycle Racing)6:25
18. Donald Smith (Pieriks / Elite Health)7:10
19. Mark Sierackan (Mississauaga)7:25
20. Ron Spencer (Independent)7:50
21. Len Harris (Independent)8:00
22. Rudy Ziegler (Randonneurs)8:07
23. David Flatman (Cycle Solutions)8:42
24. John David (Independent)10:35
25. Phil Renaud (Hamilton CC)11:05
26. David Tuttle (Independent)- 1 lap
27. Rick Meloff (La Bicicletta)- 1 lap
28. Eric Sanders (Independent)- 1 lap
29. Allan Hawley (Independent)- 1 lap
30. Matthew Vangelisti (Markham Cyclepath) - 1 lap
DNF. Pierre Perrin (D‚Ornellas)
DNF. Mark Summers (KHS Bicycles Canada)
DNF. Paul O‚Blenes (The Cyclery)
DNF. Frank Watts (Pieriks / Elite Health)
Master C
1. James Laird (H. TI Cycle Racing)1:05
2. Ed Campbell (St Catharines)1:40
3. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton CC)2:55
4. Richard Wade (Newmarket)6:48
5. Martin Kohn (Independent)7:25
6. Tim Buckley (HB Cycling)10:13
7. Don Perry (Newmarket)- 1 lap
8. Will Winn (Impala)- 1 lap
9. Bill Buckley (Midweek)- 1 lap
10. Frank Morrow (Independent)- 1 lap
11. Jeff Kielley (Brampton)- 1 lap
Master D
1. Rob Galbraith (Independent)10:50
2. Jan Kocemba (Independent)- 1 lap
Master Women
1. Tabitha Ferguson (Waterloo CC - MB)50:28
2. Vicki Thomas (Ride With Rendall - MA)at 1:39
3. Kelly Kavanagh (Mississauga - MA)2:55
4. Heidi Nixdorf (TRUE North - MA)- 1 Lap
5. Prisca Natterer (TRUE North - MA)- 1 Lap
6. MaryClare Haley (Hamilton CC - MB)- 1 Lap
7. Catherine Adams (Independent - MB)- 1 Lap
DNF. Carolyne Haill (Chain Reaction - MB)
DNF. Andrea Bacik (Mississauga - MB)
Cadet/Junior Women
1. Denise Ramsden (TI Racing Junior)48:23
2. Charlotte Batty (Urban Athlete Sport)- 1 Lap
3. Laura Bietola (Flygurlz Cad)- 1 Lap
Mimimee Men
1. Noah Summers (Newmarket Eagles)51:27
2. Karl Hoppner (Ride with Rendal)0:50
3. Luke Winn (Impala)8:00
4. Ryan Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)8:19
Cadet/Junior Men
1. Matthew McCartney (S&S / Tabasco - Jr)41:27
2. Zachary Hughes (The Hub - Cad)at 1:05
3. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Jr)4:15
4. Jared Stafford (Cyclissimo - Cad)4:45
5. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club - Cad)5:45
6. Devon Novakowski (Independent - Cad)6:20
7. Bennett Winn (Impala - Cad)9:25
8. Jordan Kremblewski (Cycle Solutions - Jr)- 1 lap


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login