Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 15/06 12:29 pm - Track World Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 12/15/06
 

Track World Cup #2 Moscow Russia

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1. Robert Hayles (Great Britain), 4:23.03
2. Robert Bartko (Germany), 4:26.38
3. Alexander Serov (Russia), 4:26.92
4. Paul Manning (Great Britain), 4:27.13
5. Jens Mouris (Netherlands), 4:27.89
6 .David Muntaner Juaneda (Spain), 4:29.84
7. Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukraine), 4:31.72
8. David O'loughlin (Ireland), 4:32.21
9. Zach Bell (Canada), 4:32.94
10. Maksym Polischuk (Ukraine 4:33.11
11. Tom Zirbel (USA), 4:33.76
12. Ingmar De Poortere (Belgium), 4:34.32
13. Alexander Khatuntsev (Russia), 4:34.33
14. Fabien Sanchez (France), 4:35.72
15. Marc Ryan (New Zealand), 4:35.87
16. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark), 4:37.17
17. Giairo Ermeti (Italy), 4:38.41
18. Aliaksandr Lisovski (Belarus), 4:39.40
19. Matti Pajari (Finlanf), 4:49.18
20. Ho Ting Kwok (Hong Kong), 4:53.03
21. Elchin Asadov (Aze), 5.29.85

top 4 move to final

Final

1. Robert Bartko (Germany), 4:25.862
2. Robert Hayles (Great Britain), 4:26.472
3. Paul Manning (Great Britain), 4:28.040
4. Alexander Serov (Russia), 4:31.911

Women's Points Race

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Italy), 20 pts
2. Yoanka Gonzalez Perez (Cuba), 13
3. Yulia Arustamova (Russia), 13
4. Yumari Gonzalez Valdinieso (Cuba), 10
5. Yan Li (China), 10
6. Lyudmyla Vypyraylo (Ukraine), 9
7. Jianling Wang (China), 5
8. Elke Gebhardt (Germany), 4
9. Belem Guerrero Mdez (Mexico), 4
10. Marllijn Binnendijk (Netherlands), 3
11. Lada Kozlikova (Czech Republic), 3
12. Gina Grain (Canada), 2
13. Vera Koedooder (Netherlands), 2
14. Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Spain), 2
15. Vera Carrara (Italy), 2
16. Cathy Moncassin (France), 2
17. Alisa Krasnova (DTV), 1
18. Jarmila Machacova (ADP), 1
19. Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic), 1
20. Sima Trapp (USA), 0
21. Pascale Schnider (Switzerland), 0
22. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA), 0
23. Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus), 0
24. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (DUR), 0
25. Oxana Kostenko (DTV), 0
26. Alena Prudnikova (Russia), 17
27. Katarina Uhlarikova (Slovakia), 20
DNS. Min Yang (GPC)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login